8,122

Gurley, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $58,900

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $30,677 per Acre

    7 Blowing Cave Rd, Gurley, AL 35748

    1.90 ACRES, FULLY WOODED ACRES, WITH MATURE HARDWOOD TREES.THIS PROPERTY HAS POSSIBLE (property does not go all the way to the bluff, adjoining property does) BEAUTIFUL BLUFF VIEWS OF THE MAJESTIC MOUNTAINS, BUY NOW- BUILD LATER, NATURAL ROCK FORMATIONS, WILDLIFE ABOUNDS, PERK TEST, HORSES ALLOWED, WATER, ELECTRIC & GARBAGE- HUNTSVILLE UTILITIES

    Kimberly Powell Powell Realty Company

    7 Blowing Cave Rd, Gurley, AL 35748
  • /49

    $522,999

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    10 Alex Spring Place SE, Gurley, AL 35748

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,297

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bekken Dorsett Group Realty

    10 Alex Spring Place SE, Gurley, AL 35748
    • /41

      Est $585,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Cottage Garden Ct, Gurley, AL 35748

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      100 Cottage Garden Ct, Gurley, AL 35748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hammond Crye-Leike

  • /17

    $1,235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,342 Sq Ft

    23 Mcmullen Ln SE, Gurley, AL 35748

    Outdoor living paradise in McMullen Cove! This brick and stone home has a well laid out floorplan +5 car garage, brand new pool & hot tub. This open floorplan is perfect for modern living, with a chefs kitchen, custom cabinets and high-end appliances. Relax and enjoy the outdoor bbq area and new pool. Fenced yard with matured trees and privacy. Gated community with walking trails. Storm shelter,

    Loren Lignelli Averbuch Realty Downtown

    23 Mcmullen Ln SE, Gurley, AL 35748
  • /46

    $508,139

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    24 Astoria Ln SE, Gurley, AL 35748

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,583

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Harris RE/MAX Today

    24 Astoria Ln SE, Gurley, AL 35748
    • /43

      Est $628,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      4413 Hampton Ridge Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4413 Hampton Ridge Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,500
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rosenblum Rosenblum Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $441,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    Kobalt II G Plan at Hickory Cove at Mountain Preserve, Gurley, AL 35748

    Open floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, brick and siding exterior, walk-in pantry, walk-in master closet, double master vanities, master garden tub, separate master shower, recessed lighting per plan, 3-car garage, front and back porch

    DSLD Homes Builder
    7127 Hickory Cove Way SE Unit 37025199, Gurley, AL 35748
  • /2

    $490,411

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7115 Springwell Ct SE, Gurley, AL 35748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Duncan DSLD Homes Gulf Coast LLC

    7115 Springwell Ct SE, Gurley, AL 35748
    • /45

      Est $354,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      7016 Freedom Park Cir SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7016 Freedom Park Cir SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Terry KW Huntsville

  • /2

    $413,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    Ionia III H Plan at Hickory Cove at Mountain Preserve, Gurley, AL 35748

    - Open Floor Plan - 4 bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms - Two Car Garage - Brick and Siding Exterior - Recessed Lighting in Kitchen - Walk-In Pantry - Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower

    DSLD Homes Builder
    7127 Hickory Cove Way SE Unit 37025125, Gurley, AL 35748
  • /49

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4905 SE Ashley Cir, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,799

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lewis Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    4905 SE Ashley Cir, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /50

      Est $578,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      2812 Centerridge Rd SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2812 Centerridge Rd SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Streams Weichert Realtors The Space Place

  • /8

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    5809 County Road 547 Rd, Loughman, FL 33858

    Almost 1/2 an Acre, Ready to Renovate or Remove Home. Property is surounded by homes substantiaily higher in value on smaller lots. This Property will make a WONDERFUL FUTURE INVESTMENT due to location and adjacent properties.

    Jessica Purvis COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN

    5809 County Road 547 Rd, Loughman, FL 33858
  • /50

    $782,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3126 Haddonstone Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,272

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Walker Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    3126 Haddonstone Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /49

      Est $839,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Haver Hill Ln SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3105 Haver Hill Ln SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Keller Williams Horizon

  • /49

    $984,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,150 Sq Ft

    3107 Brook Park Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    Custom 5BR/4.5BA home on a quiet cul-de-sac with hardwood floors and extensive molding. Major updates include HVAC and gas conversion (2021), Rinnai tankless water heater, and new roof (2022). Enjoy a stunning lake view from the back patio and peace of mind with a storm shelter. Main-level owner’s suite features a spa-like bath. Kitchen offers instant hot water, six-burner gas cooktop, double

    Anne Adams Bourque BHHS Rise Real Estate

    3107 Brook Park Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
  • /40

    $428,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4854 Cove Valley Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,410

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Ramos Market Group Real Estate

    4854 Cove Valley Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /35

      Est $351,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      3002 Daybrooke Cir SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3002 Daybrooke Cir SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,900
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Jacobs KW Huntsville

  • /43

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    6902 Breyerton Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    Don’t miss this beautifully upgraded 3-bed, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage in Carrington, Owens Cross Roads. Enjoy an open layout with designer finishes like granite counters, a custom backsplash, new flooring, fresh paint, and a cozy electric fireplace. Entertain outdoors under the pergola or relax on the screened porch. A storm shelter, privacy fence, raised herb gardens, and storage shed add

    Marsha Buxton KW Huntsville

    6902 Breyerton Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
  • /22

    $158,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    170 Maple Blvd, Gurley, AL 35748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,817

    Last Listing Agent Alexis King KW Huntsville

    170 Maple Blvd, Gurley, AL 35748
    • /19

      Est $322,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      6905 Breyerton Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6905 Breyerton Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Taylor Legend Realty

  • /2

    $364,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    Bridgeton II G Plan at Hickory Cove, Gurley, AL 35748

    3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, front, rear, and porch, double master vanity and walk-in master closet, large master shower, flex room upstairs

    DSLD Homes Builder
    7127 Hickory Cove Way Unit 37590677, Gurley, AL 35748
  • /41

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2831 Winterberry Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,301

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nuckols Realty South Tennessee Valley

    2831 Winterberry Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /32

      Est $395,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Hampstead Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3010 Hampstead Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Looser Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

  • /2

    $867,285

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft

    9 St Cloud Way, Gurley, AL 35748

    Under Construction-Custom Built Home w/all the amenities. Paula D Plan. PRESALE. NOT PIC OF ACTUAL HOME!

    Becky Hall Strange CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv

    9 St Cloud Way, Gurley, AL 35748
  • /28

    $489,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    119 Ada Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,863

    Last Listing Agent Sara Sharp Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    119 Ada Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /49

      Est $554,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Stone Path Ln SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3208 Stone Path Ln SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Buxton KW Huntsville

  • /2

    $441,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    Kobalt II H Plan at Hickory Cove at Mountain Preserve, Gurley, AL 35748

    Open floorplan, 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, brick and siding exterior, walk-in pantry, walk-in master closet, double master vanities, master garden tub, separate master shower, recessed lighting per plan, 3-car garage, front and back porch

    DSLD Homes Builder
    7127 Hickory Cove Way SE Unit 37025208, Gurley, AL 35748
  • /38

    $374,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    107 Nolan Dr, Gurley, AL 35748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,464

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Stricklin RE/MAX Alliance

    107 Nolan Dr, Gurley, AL 35748
    • /37

      Est $258,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Miller Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      204 Miller Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Fudge KW Huntsville

  • /3

    $72,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4619 Legacy Preserve Way SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741

    Legacy Preserve is a unique upscale, residential development nestled in a nature preserve at the foot of Monte Sano Mt. The lots offer scenic views of Monte Sano Valley & surrounding mountains, some back to our scenic lake and others overlook green space owned by the Land Trust. Enjoy our walking trail & lake. This is a gorgeous, natural setting. Enjoy a secluded feeling without the drive. Only 5

    Thelma Dawson RE/MAX Unlimited

    4619 Legacy Preserve Way SE, Brownsboro, AL 35741
  • /49

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7417 Nature Walk Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,975

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Bradford Rosenblum Realty, Inc.

    7417 Nature Walk Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /50

      Est $870,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Blooming Acres Ln, Gurley, AL 35748

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      132 Blooming Acres Ln, Gurley, AL 35748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia West RE/MAX

  • /6

    $358,963

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    7003 Marsden Way, Gurley, AL 35748

    *2/1 buydown with rate as low as 3.99% for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The NOLANA IV J in Crystal Creek community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open design. Upgrades for this home include undercabinet lighting, upgraded kitchen backsplash, wood flooring, wood look ceramic tile flooring, upgraded granite countertops, gas fireplace with

    DSLD Homes Builder
    7003 Marsden Way, Gurley, AL 35748
  • /2

    $541,821

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8887 Mountain Preserve Blvd SE, Gurley, AL 35748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Duncan DSLD Homes Gulf Coast LLC

    8887 Mountain Preserve Blvd SE, Gurley, AL 35748
    • /34

      Est $387,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Willow Trace Cir SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3000 Willow Trace Cir SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Keller Williams Horizon

  • /2

    $374,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    Whittier II G Plan at Hickory Cove, Gurley, AL 35748

    DSLD Homes Builder
    7127 Hickory Cove Way Unit 37590673, Gurley, AL 35748
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6807 Breyerton Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,471

    Last Listing Agent Susan Baldwin Keller Williams Horizon

    6807 Breyerton Way SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sable Creek Ct SE, Gurley, AL 35748

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,175 Sq Ft
      2 Sable Creek Ct SE, Gurley, AL 35748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dilbeck Valley Homes Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $80,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    243 Miller Rd, Gurley, AL 35748

    Great Investment Opportunity in Gurley. Discover the full potential of this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,212 square feet on a spacious lot. Ideal for those seeking a small-town atmosphere and a slower-paced lifestyle while still enjoying convenient access to nearby amenities. Located within 30 minutes of Huntsville and Madison, AL, this property presents multiple possibilities—renovate and

    Lauren Reed Fields and Beams Realty LLC

    243 Miller Rd, Gurley, AL 35748

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home