5,613

Guttenberg, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $1,299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    7000 Blvd E Unit 32C, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    STEP INTO A ONE-OF-A- KIND LUXURY RESIDENCE THAT REDEFINES MODERN ELEGANCE. THIS IMPECABLY RENOVATED TWO-BEDROOM, THREE FULL BATH WITH BALCONY FACING NYC AND UNOBSTRUCTED RIVERVIEWS. THIS APARTMENT IS TRULY UNLIKE ANYTHING YOU'VE SEEN BEFORE. EVERY INCH THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED WITH TOP-OF -THE - LINE FINISHES AND EXTRAORDINARY ATTENTION TO DETAIL. FROM THE MOMENT YOU ENTER, YOU ARE GREETED BY A

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Perez

    RIDGECO PROPERTIES NORTH

    (551) 368-2483

    7000 Blvd E Unit 32C, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /4

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    70 69th St Unit 4, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    Welcome to this beautifully updated one-bedroom apartment in Guttenberg, NJ! This unit is newly renovated, featuring an inviting open-concept living room and kitchen equipped with state-of-the-art appliances. The kitchen boasts gorgeous quartz countertops that add a modern touch. Enjoy the convenience of a laundry facility. Perfectly situated near all transportation, this apartment offers a

    Agent Photo

    HECTOR ROJAS

    EXP REALTY, LLC

    (201) 740-5605

    70 69th St Unit 4, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • 79 Lydia Dr Unit A1, West New York, NJ 07093

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    79 Lydia Dr Unit A1, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hern Keller Williams City Views Realty

    79 Lydia Dr Unit A1, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /43

    $374,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    7000 Blvd E Unit 18C, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    BRIGHT AND SUNNY,TASTEFULLY RE-IMAGINED OPEN-PLAN ONE BEDRM/1.5 BATH FEATURES BEAUTIFUL BAMBOO FLOORS,PASS THRU KITCHEN W CHERRY CABINETRY,ALL-STAINLESS DW,REFRIGERATER,OVEN,UNDER-COUNTER MICRO,ALL STONE COUNTERTOPS & ISLAND,DINING RM,LIVING RM W "6 PANELS OF WINDOW OVERLOOKING EMPIRE STATE BLDG TO VERRAZANO BRIDGE"! YOU WILL BE MESMORIZED BY VIEWS OF ICONIC NYC CITISCAPE AND THE YACHTS & BOATS

    Agent Photo

    AUDREY TANZ

    RIVERFRONT REALTY CORP

    (201) 720-5081

    7000 Blvd E Unit 18C, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /20

    Starting at $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    422-430 68th St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    Welcome to 422 68th Street, where comfort, convenience, and value come together in the heart of Guttenberg. These beautifully updated apartments offer spacious layouts, modern finishes, and unbeatable access to New York City—perfect for commuters and locals alike.Elevate your lifestyle with included building amenities such as a well-equipped gym and rooftop deck—all covered in the monthly

    68 West Utopia

    (862) 352-5618

    422-430 68th St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    310 70th St Unit 1D, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 535 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,546

    Last Listing Agent Mylinh Huynh PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR LLC

    310 70th St Unit 1D, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /37

    $355,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 20E, West New York, NJ 07093

    ONE BED/ONE BATH W BONUS SOLARIUM HAS UNOBSTRUCTED BREATHTAKING VIEWS OF ENTIRE NYC & RIVER,FROM 79TH ST TO VERRAZANO BRIDGE ! FROM GRANDIOSE ENTRY AND BEYOND BEAUTIFUL LONG-PLANK "REAL" HARDWOOD FLOORS,FULLY EQUIPED KITCHEN W FLOOR TO CEILING CABINETRY,GRANITE COUNTERTOPS,GLASS BACKSPLASH & ALL-STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,CUSTOM FULL TUB/SHOWER BATH,LARGE BEDRM HAS BI-FOLD CLOSET & DEEP

    Agent Photo

    AUDREY TANZ

    RIVERFRONT REALTY CORP

    (201) 581-8815

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 20E, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /15

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    326 70th St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    BEAUTIFUL BRIGHT LARGE 4 BEDROOM APARTMENT IN THE HEART OF GUTTENBERG. NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEAL APPLIANCES. LAUNDRY IN THE UNIT AND LARGE STORAGE CLOSET ON THE SAME FLOOR.

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Perez

    RIDGECO PROPERTIES NORTH

    (551) 365-6940

    326 70th St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • 144 70th St Unit 1A, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    144 70th St Unit 1A, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent YOE LOPEZ Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Englewood Cliffs

    144 70th St Unit 1A, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /37

    $320,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 33j, West New York, NJ 07093

    BRIGHT +. SUNNY W NYC & RIVER VIEWS FROM ALL RMS,THIS GALAXY ONE BED +1.5 BATH IS NOW MOVE-IN READY! NEW FLOORS ENTIRE UNIT,WALK-THRU KICHEN HAS WHITE CABINETRY,STONE COUNTERTOPS,ALL-STAINLESS APPLIANCES ,ALL YOU NEED TO CREATE DELICIOUS CUISINE!HALF BATH IN FOYER GREAT FOR FRIENDS & GUESTS WHEN ENTERTAINING,WHILE PRIMARY SUITE FEATURES EN-SUITE PRIVATE BATH & LGE WALKIN CLOSET! MAINTIANENCE

    Agent Photo

    AUDREY TANZ

    RIVERFRONT REALTY CORP

    (201) 733-3784

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 33j, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /10

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    78-80 69th St Unit 1A, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    Property Id: 25239111 Bedroom condo on the 1st floor with street view in a safe and quiet area, heat and hot water is included. 2 Blocks from NYC transportation. Property is located between Park Ave and Boulevard East. No pets allowed as per association bylaws.

    (551) 292-7316

    78-80 69th St Unit 1A, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    17 68th St Unit 7, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,112

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hosie PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    17 68th St Unit 7, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /27

    $359,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    7004 Blvd E Unit 30D, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    SPACIOUS ONE BEDRM +1.5 BATHS W OVERSIZED BEDRM FEATURES SOLARIUM,AND UNOBSTRUCTED NYC & RIVER VIEWS FRM ALL RMS! THIS COMPLETELY RENOVATED 1003 SQ FT CONDO HAS LARGE ENTRY FOYER,PRIVATE POWDER RM FOR GUESTS,KITCHEN W OPEN PASS-THRU,ALL STAINLESS APPLIANCES,LOTS OF STONE COUNTER SPACE TO CREATE DELICIOUS CUISINE,AND ABILITY TO SEE & CONVERSE W YOUR COMPANY ,WHILE ENTERTAINING,ALTHOUGH THEY MAY BE

    Agent Photo

    AUDREY TANZ

    RIVERFRONT REALTY CORP

    (201) 890-4129

    7004 Blvd E Unit 30D, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /38

    $4,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 31f, West New York, NJ 07093

    SPACIOUS 2 BED 2.5BATHS, PLUS BONUS SOLARIUM ON HI-FLOOR W SE NYC & RIVER VIEWS FROM ALL RMS! ENJOY GALAXY LUXURY LIFESTYLE IN YOUR 1600 SQ FT "HOME ON THE GOLD COAST"! OUR SPA FACILTIES INCLUDE: NEW INDOOR HTD SWIMMING POOL & HOT TUB,SEASONAL OUTDOOR HTD POOL,"NEW TENNIS & PICKLEBALL CTS", "STATE-OF-THE-ART HEALTH CLUB & WEIGHT RMS",STEAM & SAUNA RMS,SPA LOUNGE W "FREE WI-FI",IDEAL FOR WORKING

    Agent Photo

    AUDREY TANZ

    RIVERFRONT REALTY CORP

    (201) 720-6113

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 31f, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /17

    $199,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7100 Blvd E Unit 2N, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARMEN GABRIELA MERESCIU WEICHERT REALTORS

    7100 Blvd E Unit 2N, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
    • /2

      Est $391,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 Madison St Unit 404, West New York, NJ 07093

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7008 Madison St Unit 404, West New York, NJ 07093

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $359,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 7J, West New York, NJ 07093

    SPACIOUS 1045 SQ FT ONE BEDRM + 1.5 BATH PLUS "BONUS RM",FOR HOME OFFICE,MEDIA ROOM, ETC. WOOD FLOORS ENTIRE UNIT, WHITE ON WHITE KITCHEN,CLOSETS GALORE,GREAT FOR STORAGE!! ALL UTILITIES & SPA AMENITIES:NEW INDOOR HTD POOL & HOT TUB, OUTDOOR HTD POOL,STATE-OF-THE-ART HEALTH CLUB & WEIGHT RMS,STEAM & SAUNA RMS,NEW TENNIS & PICKLEBALL CTS,BAR.B.Q. AREA,PRVT MINI-PARK,SPA LOUNGE W "FREE WI-FI",GAME

    Agent Photo

    AUDREY TANZ

    RIVERFRONT REALTY CORP

    (201) 730-4604

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 7J, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /12

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7002 Boulevard E Unit 26DD, West New York, NJ 07093

    Step into Beauty & Forever NYC Skyline Views over the River in this 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Luxury condo Rental Discover exciting front row views of the Iconic NYC skyline that sparkle and shimmer everywhere throughout the sunny & spacious floor-plan. The tastefully renovated modern flair condo welcomes you home. Offering 850+-sq ft of Luxury Living with a Sunny Eastern exposure, enjoy every morning

    7002 Boulevard E Unit 26DD, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /34

    $772,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6910 Jackson St, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,945

    Last Listing Agent Wilmer Izquierdo UNITED REAL ESTATE OF NORTH JERSEY

    6910 Jackson St, West New York, NJ 07093
    • /19

      Est $400,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 Madison St Unit 402, West New York, NJ 07093

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7008 Madison St Unit 402, West New York, NJ 07093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /34

    $580,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7020 Adams St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    WELCOME TO THIS COZY 1-FAMILY HOME IN GUTTENBERG, NJ. This home welcomes you with a kitchen, living room, and dining room on the first level, creating a comfortable layout for everyday living and entertaining. On the second level, you will find two bedrooms and one full bathroom. The property also features a ground floor with an additional full bathroom with extra space for office use. And

    Agent Photo

    Gustavo Santacruz

    ACCESS HOMES REALTY

    (201) 351-2186

    7020 Adams St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /35

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7004 Blvd E Unit 8D, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    BRIGHT & SUNNY SPACIOUS 2 BED W 2 FULL BATHS HAS DIRECT NYC & RIVER VIEWS,ALL RMS! COMPLETELY RENOVATED NEW FLOORS THROUGHOUT,LOTS OF KITCHEN CABINETRY,STONE COUNTERTOPS & STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,2 "FULL TUB/SHOWER BATHROOMS,2 LARGE BEDRMS & MEGA CLOSETS ENTIRE UNIT! TWO SOLARIUMS,ONE AT EACH END OF UNIT OFFERS EXPANDED LIVING SPACE PLUS BONUS RM GREAT FOR OFFICE,PLAY RM,OR HOME OFFICE! RENT

    Agent Photo

    AUDREY TANZ

    RIVERFRONT REALTY CORP

    (201) 720-1912

    7004 Blvd E Unit 8D, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
    • /2

      Est $367,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      7008 Madison St Unit 301, West New York, NJ 07093

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7008 Madison St Unit 301, West New York, NJ 07093

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $1,299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7000 Boulevard E Unit 32C, West New York, NJ 07093

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Perez

    Ridgeco Properties, Inc.

    (877) 419-6413

    7000 Boulevard E Unit 32C, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /15

    $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    63 68th St Unit 2, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    2nd floor apt with 1 main bedroom and second bedroom/office.If you are interested in our apartment please included in your response all the following information: name, DOB, phone number, email, and a paragraph about yourself.Parking space on property behind building included in rent. Hardwood floors, newly renovated custom kitchen with heated tile floor and range

    63 68th St Unit 2, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • 214 70th St Unit 1B, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    $398,999

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    214 70th St Unit 1B, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jingyi Chen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    214 70th St Unit 1B, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /41

    $369,000

    $11K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 22G, West New York, NJ 07093

    TASTEFULLY RE-DESIGNED ONE BEDRM ONE BATH D-LUXE,W SOLARIUM EXTENDED LIVINGRM,ENHANCES ALREADY FULL NYC & HUDSON RIVER VIEWS FRM 79TH ST BOAT BASIN TO VERRAZANO BRIDGES,AND CAPTURING ALL ICONIC NYC BLDGS IN-BETWEEN,FRM ALL RMS!STATE-OF-THE ART MODERN KITCHEN FEATURES FLOOR TO CEILING CABINETRY,WHITE QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS,ALL-STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES! FROM GRANDIOS FOYER,MEGA CLOSET SPACE FOR MAX

    Agent Photo

    AUDREY TANZ

    RIVERFRONT REALTY CORP

    (201) 579-1329

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 22G, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /27

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7004 Blvd E Unit 39D, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    SUN-DRENCHED,SPACIOUS 3 BEDRM + 2.5 BATHS,LIVING RM,DINING RM PLUS SOLARIUM AND WALK-THRU KITCHEN,APPROX 1800 SQ FT LIVING SPACE W BREATH TAKING VIEW OF EAST/SOUTHEAST NYC & HUDSON RIVER FROM ALL ROOMS! POWDER RM AT ENTRY IDEAL FOR GUESTS, WALK THRU KITCHEN W LOTS OF WOOD CABINETRY AND STONE COUNTERTOPS,ALL STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,IDEAL FOR CREATING DELICIOUS CUISINE! LIVING & DINING RM EXTEND

    Agent Photo

    AUDREY TANZ

    RIVERFRONT REALTY CORP

    (201) 885-6444

    7004 Blvd E Unit 39D, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • 72 69th St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    $800,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    72 69th St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,200

    Last Listing Agent John Brito KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    72 69th St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Lydia Dr, West New York, NJ 07093

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      162 Lydia Dr, West New York, NJ 07093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /28

    $157,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    7100 Blvd E Unit 11L, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    Welcome to this stylishly renovated co-op studio at The 7100 on Boulevard East, offering natural light, privacy, and NYC skyline/Hudson River views. This updated home features a modern renovated kitchen with high-end stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinetry, glass tile backsplash, and a sleek renovated bathroom with a walk-in shower. A unique 11th-floor layout offers direct elevator

    Agent Photo

    Jorge Izquierdo

    CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    (551) 243-7651

    7100 Blvd E Unit 11L, Guttenberg, NJ 07093
  • /29

    $3,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6515 Boulevard E Unit 9G, West New York, NJ 07093

    Breathless views of the Iconic NYC Skyline meet luxury living in this coveted Corner, Top floor 2 Bed 1 Bath condo rental. A prime location, situated on desirable BLVD East surrounded by urban Convenience at Harbor Towers condo building. Step inside to discover your sun-kissed, coveted south east facing living/dining space. The windowed modern Kitchen is equipped with newer SS appliances, subway

    6515 Boulevard E Unit 9G, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /40

    $1,375,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    55 71st St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,515

    Last Listing Agent VERONICA MIRASOL EXP REALTY LLC

    55 71st St, Guttenberg, NJ 07093

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Guttenberg, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$329,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$359,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$840,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$439,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$318,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$360
Number of Homes for Sale
45
Last 12 months Home Sales
52
Months of Supply
10.40
Median List Price
$372,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home