106

Recently Sold Gwinn, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 474 W Adams St S, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    474 W Adams St S, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,358

    Last Listing Agent Sean Leahy SELECT REALTY

    474 W Adams St S, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • TBD W Bijiki and M35 Rd Unit TBD M35, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    TBD W Bijiki and M35 Rd Unit TBD M35, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 6.43 Acres
    • $2,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,500

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    TBD W Bijiki and M35 Rd Unit TBD M35, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 542 N Maple Hill Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $298,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    542 N Maple Hill Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,585

    Last Listing Agent Avis Meyers-Ketola CENTURY 21 PRIME REALTY

    542 N Maple Hill Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 514 S Mackinac Ln, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $277,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    514 S Mackinac Ln, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,431

    Last Listing Agent Rob Sullivan NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS

    514 S Mackinac Ln, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • TBD Airfield Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $16,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    TBD Airfield Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $4,815 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Garling KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    TBD Airfield Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • TBD Wagon Wheel Ln, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $23,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    TBD Wagon Wheel Ln, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Nick Racine RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    TBD Wagon Wheel Ln, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 346 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $275,175

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    346 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,027

346 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 19 Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $8,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    19 Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $14,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,667

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Goupille RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    19 Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 136 Crusader Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $161,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    136 Crusader Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,969

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Goupille RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    136 Crusader Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 93 E Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    93 E Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lehtomaki RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    93 E Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 102 Caribou St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $124,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    102 Caribou St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,628

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lehtomaki RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    102 Caribou St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 67 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    67 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,104

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Henriksen SELECT REALTY

    67 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 109 Tarzon St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    109 Tarzon St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,160

    Last Listing Agent Sally Steen RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    109 Tarzon St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 330 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $202,150

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    330 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,782

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lehtomaki RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    330 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 75 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $169,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    75 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,754

    Last Listing Agent Penne Figueiras CENTURY 21 PRIME REALTY

    75 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 153 Armatti Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    153 Armatti Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 29.7 Acres
    • $6,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,601

    Last Listing Agent Kingsley Agassi RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    153 Armatti Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 188 N Plains St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    188 N Plains St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF

188 N Plains St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 1993 Co Rd 456 Roads, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1993 Co Rd 456 Roads, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stille COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    1993 Co Rd 456 Roads, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 99 N Mitchell St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    99 N Mitchell St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,481

    Last Listing Agent Don Schinella SELECT REALTY

    99 N Mitchell St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 215 Driftwood Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $57,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    215 Driftwood Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $42,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,557

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sullivan NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS

    215 Driftwood Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 313 Atlas Unit 7, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    313 Atlas Unit 7, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candi Kjellin NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    313 Atlas Unit 7, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • Parcel 2 Off Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Parcel 2 Off Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    Parcel 2 Off Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 337 N Adams St W, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    337 N Adams St W, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,242

    Last Listing Agent Nick Racine RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    337 N Adams St W, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 259 N Pine St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    259 N Pine St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,566

    Last Listing Agent Nick Racine RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    259 N Pine St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • /2

    $296,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    280 N Lobb St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $292,926

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tea Hui RE/MAX TOGETHER

    280 N Lobb St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 446 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    446 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,415

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT PLOTEZKA KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    446 N River Dr, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 1250 County Road Eea, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1250 County Road Eea, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHARON NELSON-CURTICE SELECT REALTY

    1250 County Road Eea, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 95 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $159,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    95 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,187

95 E Stephenson Ave, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • Section 33 E State Highway M35, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $352,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    Section 33 E State Highway M35, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 640 Acres
    • $550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 189 Days On Market

Section 33 E State Highway M35, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 113 Albatross St Unit 115, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $154,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    113 Albatross St Unit 115, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,832

    Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL BARR BERGLUND KELLER WILLIAMS NORTHERN MICHIGAN

    113 Albatross St Unit 115, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 232 W Jasper St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    232 W Jasper St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,039

    Last Listing Agent Candi Kjellin NEXTHOME SUPERIOR LIVING

    232 W Jasper St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 130 Taylor Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $465,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    130 Taylor Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,398

    Last Listing Agent Erin Wasik RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    130 Taylor Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 117 Provider St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $139,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    117 Provider St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,961

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Masters RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    117 Provider St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 104 Provider St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $124,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    104 Provider St, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,971

    Last Listing Agent Gina Feltner Bouws RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    104 Provider St, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • Parcel 7 Off Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Parcel 7 Off Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • Land
    • 142.26 Acres
    • $633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 200% Above List Price
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fran Sevegney RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    Parcel 7 Off Johnson Lake Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 105 Fury St Unit 107, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $167,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    105 Fury St Unit 107, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT PLOTEZKA KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    105 Fury St Unit 107, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 55 E Riling St Unit Lot 1, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $69,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    55 E Riling St Unit Lot 1, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb VanTimmeren AV RENTAL COMPANY

    55 E Riling St Unit Lot 1, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 420 County Road Eej, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $39,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    420 County Road Eej, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gunnell NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS

    420 County Road Eej, Gwinn, MI 49841
  • 270 Taylor Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    270 Taylor Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,600

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosco SELECT REALTY

    270 Taylor Rd, Gwinn, MI 49841

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Gwinn, MI?
Homes for sale in Gwinn, MI have an average home price of $201,989.
What is the average time to sell a house in Gwinn, MI?
The houses for sale in Gwinn, MI spend an average of 34 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Gwinn, MI?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Gwinn, MI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Gwinn, MI?
63 homes have sold in Gwinn, MI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Gwinn, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$161,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$164,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$75,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$139,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$130
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
63
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$159,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home