935

Recently Sold Habersham County GA Homes

Section Image
  • 620 Washington St, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $250,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    620 Washington St, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,274

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stewart Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    620 Washington St, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 250 Indiana Blvd, Demorest, GA 30535

    $449,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    250 Indiana Blvd, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,031

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Grant Bolst, Inc.

    250 Indiana Blvd, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 1453 Crane Mill Rd, Alto, GA 30510

    $82,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1453 Crane Mill Rd, Alto, GA 30510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,540

1453 Crane Mill Rd, Alto, GA 30510
  • 175 Laralynn Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $525,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    175 Laralynn Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,401

    Last Listing Agent Kelly VanScoy Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    175 Laralynn Ln, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • LOT 27 Spring Field Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $50,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    LOT 27 Spring Field Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $49,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Latasha Cirincione Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    LOT 27 Spring Field Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 431 Grindstone Creek Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $470,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    431 Grindstone Creek Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,327

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Kiker Century 21 Community Realty

    431 Grindstone Creek Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 230 Skyview Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $275,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    230 Skyview Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,440

    Last Listing Agent Chris Van Olphen Keller Williams Community Partners

    230 Skyview Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 183 Woods Mill Trail, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $550,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    183 Woods Mill Trail, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,500

183 Woods Mill Trail, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 220 Fieldstone Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $405,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    220 Fieldstone Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,474

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Garvey Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    220 Fieldstone Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 372 Abbington Way, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $603,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    372 Abbington Way, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,535

    Last Listing Agent Meghann Brackett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    372 Abbington Way, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 464 Old Camp Creek Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $284,911 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    464 Old Camp Creek Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,651

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Thompson Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    464 Old Camp Creek Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 515 Eller Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    $169,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    515 Eller Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    • Land
    • 5.86 Acres
    • $28,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ivester Talan Properties LLC

    515 Eller Rd, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 766 Wild Rose Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $320,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    766 Wild Rose Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,480

    Last Listing Agent Alan Baker Headwaters Realty

    766 Wild Rose Ln, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 0 Majestic Way Unit 10500256, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $60,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    0 Majestic Way Unit 10500256, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Fleming Talan Properties LLC

    0 Majestic Way Unit 10500256, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 268 Jud Tench Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    $265,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    268 Jud Tench Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,234

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    268 Jud Tench Rd, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 183 Golden Valley Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    $330,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    183 Golden Valley Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,380

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Bradley Keller Williams Greater Athens

    183 Golden Valley Dr, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 188 Fairview Meadows Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    $335,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    188 Fairview Meadows Dr, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,535

    Last Listing Agent Jason Buffington Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    188 Fairview Meadows Dr, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 205 Quail Trail, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $315,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    205 Quail Trail, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,622

    Last Listing Agent Anna Na Home Services of Georgia, Inc.

    205 Quail Trail, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 3665 Camp Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $105,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3665 Camp Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $52,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Tran Simply Homes ATL, LLC

    3665 Camp Creek Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 2298 Dooley Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $265,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2298 Dooley Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,775

2298 Dooley Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 931 Turkey Crest, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $586,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    931 Turkey Crest, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,282

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Duell Laws Realty LLC

    931 Turkey Crest, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 628 Roberston Loop, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $55,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    628 Roberston Loop, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Stewart Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    628 Roberston Loop, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 221 Mountain Springs Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $29,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    221 Mountain Springs Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $21,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,779

    Last Listing Agent Page Rhoad Poss Realty

    221 Mountain Springs Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 0 Apple Pie Ridge Rd Unit TRACT TWO, Alto, GA 30510

    $615,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Apple Pie Ridge Rd Unit TRACT TWO, Alto, GA 30510

    • Land
    • 26.88 Acres
    • $22,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Harkness Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    0 Apple Pie Ridge Rd Unit TRACT TWO, Alto, GA 30510
  • 264 River Fields Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $1,049,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    264 River Fields Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,266

    Last Listing Agent James Allison Leading Edge Real Estate LLC

    264 River Fields Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 200 Mountain Meadows Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $267,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    200 Mountain Meadows Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,801

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fuqua Southland Brokers, Inc.

    200 Mountain Meadows Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 680 Elrod St, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $290,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    680 Elrod St, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,945

680 Elrod St, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 179 Sunset Oaks Dr, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $204,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    179 Sunset Oaks Dr, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,528

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garvey Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    179 Sunset Oaks Dr, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 726 Robertson Loop Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $197,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    726 Robertson Loop Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,328

    Last Listing Agent Logan Stewart Real Broker, LLC

    726 Robertson Loop Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 454 Jud Tench Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    $94,958 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    454 Jud Tench Rd, Demorest, GA 30535

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,885

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Mull Bonnie Mull Realty, Inc.

    454 Jud Tench Rd, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 183 Russell Woods Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $325,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    183 Russell Woods Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,247

183 Russell Woods Dr, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 1561 Demorest Mount Airy Hwy, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $122,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1561 Demorest Mount Airy Hwy, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,889

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dowdle Knight & Drews, LLC.

    1561 Demorest Mount Airy Hwy, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • 165 Huntington Manor Ct, Cornelia, GA 30531

    $368,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    165 Huntington Manor Ct, Cornelia, GA 30531

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,791

    Last Listing Agent Alan Baker Headwaters Realty

    165 Huntington Manor Ct, Cornelia, GA 30531
  • 106 Dockside Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    106 Dockside Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,421

106 Dockside Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 241 Tommy Irvin Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    $285,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    241 Tommy Irvin Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,380

241 Tommy Irvin Rd, Mount Airy, GA 30563
  • LOT 2 Smith Loop, Demorest, GA 30535

    $60,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    LOT 2 Smith Loop, Demorest, GA 30535

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Mull Bonnie Mull Realty, Inc.

    LOT 2 Smith Loop, Demorest, GA 30535
  • 2063 Highway 197 N, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $67,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2063 Highway 197 N, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $66,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Arencibia Century 21 Community Realty

    2063 Highway 197 N, Clarkesville, GA 30523
  • 135 Village Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    $530,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    135 Village Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,510

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bentley BHHS Georgia Properties

    135 Village Dr, Clarkesville, GA 30523

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home