12,627

Hackensack, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 54 Polifly Rd Unit 309, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $425,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    54 Polifly Rd Unit 309, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,641

    Last Listing Agent Amol Chopra New and Modern Group

    54 Polifly Rd Unit 309, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • 472 Jackson Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Est $788,293 Not Listed For Sale

      472 Jackson Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      472 Jackson Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Elia Hojo Keller Williams City Views Realty

  • 25 Grand Ave Unit 7B, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $350,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    25 Grand Ave Unit 7B, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,210

    Last Listing Agent Enkelana Drizaj Keller Williams Valley Realty

    25 Grand Ave Unit 7B, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • /2

      Est $577,141 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Worth St, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      37 Worth St, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $795/SF
      • Last Sold Price $525,000

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Uchuya Access Homes Realty

  • 460 Heath Place Unit 41, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $300,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    460 Heath Place Unit 41, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,082

    Last Listing Agent VIKTORIIA DMYTRUK CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    460 Heath Place Unit 41, Hackensack, NJ 07601
  • 5 Linden St Unit 3D, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $287,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5 Linden St Unit 3D, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,722

    Last Listing Agent Helen Yang Realty 7, LLC

    5 Linden St Unit 3D, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • 486 Blanchard Terrace Unit 72, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Est $301,649 Not Listed For Sale

      486 Blanchard Terrace Unit 72, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      486 Blanchard Terrace Unit 72, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ishmael Kennedy Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 321-323 Simons Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $500,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    321-323 Simons Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

    321-323 Simons Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • 160 Overlook Ave Unit 11A, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Est $411,956 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Overlook Ave Unit 11A, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      160 Overlook Ave Unit 11A, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rommel Fanjul Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

  • 279 Clark St Unit B1, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $280,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    279 Clark St Unit B1, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,928

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Malloy Giaccio Signature Properties, LLC

    279 Clark St Unit B1, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • 39 Union St Unit 310, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Union St Unit 310, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2005
      39 Union St Unit 310, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL KOWALSKI REDFIN CORPORATION

  • 316 Prospect Ave Unit 9E, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $279,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    316 Prospect Ave Unit 9E, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Neal RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    316 Prospect Ave Unit 9E, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • 279 Standish Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 Standish Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      279 Standish Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Attilio Adamo Serhant New Jersey LLC

  • 290 Anderson St Unit 2A, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $330,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    290 Anderson St Unit 2A, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,995

    Last Listing Agent Ari Mesmer RE/MAX SELECT - Fort Lee

    290 Anderson St Unit 2A, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • 344 Prospect Ave Unit 5 D, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Prospect Ave Unit 5 D, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      344 Prospect Ave Unit 5 D, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Monopoli Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Abbott Realtors

  • 88 Catalpa Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $620,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    88 Catalpa Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,592

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Denis Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    88 Catalpa Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • 470 Maple Hill Dr Unit 22, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Est $302,396 Not Listed For Sale

      470 Maple Hill Dr Unit 22, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      470 Maple Hill Dr Unit 22, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kesha Davis Weichert Corporate

  • 39 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    $550,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    39 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,684

    Last Listing Agent William Barraza KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    39 Pangborn Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • 358 Esplanade Unit 54, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Est $309,965 Not Listed For Sale

      358 Esplanade Unit 54, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      358 Esplanade Unit 54, Hackensack, NJ 07601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Walters Vikki Healey Properties, LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home