89

Recently Sold Haddam, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 46 Nedobity Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    46 Nedobity Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 446 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,587

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kesten William Raveis Real Estate

    46 Nedobity Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 424 Moodus Rd, Haddam, CT 06424

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 25, 2026

    424 Moodus Rd, Haddam, CT 06424

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $76,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rupp William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    424 Moodus Rd, Haddam, CT 06424
  • 20 Thayer Road Extension, Higganum, CT 06441

    $493,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20 Thayer Road Extension, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,128

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Emshwiller-Swokla Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Thayer Road Extension, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 94 Little Meadow Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    94 Little Meadow Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,461

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Miller Lisitano Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    94 Little Meadow Rd, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 131 Killingworth Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    131 Killingworth Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,262

    Last Listing Agent Brittany O'Hara William Raveis Real Estate

    131 Killingworth Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 470 Plains Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    $418,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    470 Plains Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,597

    Last Listing Agent Cory Tyler Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    470 Plains Rd, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 46 Thayer Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $326,879

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    46 Thayer Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,464

    Last Listing Agent Jaquan Grace Clermont Real Estate

    46 Thayer Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 127 Skunk Misery Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    127 Skunk Misery Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,737

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    127 Skunk Misery Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 1086 Saybrook Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    $267,096

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1086 Saybrook Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,874

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bottaro Real Broker CT, LLC

    1086 Saybrook Rd, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 45 Summersweet Dr, Higganum, CT 06441

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    45 Summersweet Dr, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,268

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Precourt Century 21 Clemens Group

    45 Summersweet Dr, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 16 Hidden Lake Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    16 Hidden Lake Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,131

    Last Listing Agent Wynne Lord Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Hidden Lake Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 53 Morris Hubbard Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $370,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    53 Morris Hubbard Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,145

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    53 Morris Hubbard Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 418 Moodus Rd, Haddam, CT 06424

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 25, 2026

    418 Moodus Rd, Haddam, CT 06424

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $76,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rupp William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    418 Moodus Rd, Haddam, CT 06424
  • 19 Wentworth Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    19 Wentworth Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,261

19 Wentworth Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424
  • 4 Copley Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4 Copley Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $54,113 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,745

    Last Listing Agent Julia Cordos eXp Realty

    4 Copley Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 72 Dickinson Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    72 Dickinson Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,718

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Forcier Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    72 Dickinson Rd, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 32 Maple Ave W, Higganum, CT 06441

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    32 Maple Ave W, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,697

    Last Listing Agent Gary Marino William Raveis Real Estate

    32 Maple Ave W, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 8 Teaberry Ct, Higganum, CT 06441

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8 Teaberry Ct, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,326

    Last Listing Agent Dale Bunn Riverview Realty, LLC

    8 Teaberry Ct, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 16 November Trail, Haddam, CT 06438

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    16 November Trail, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,244

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bottaro Real Broker CT, LLC

    16 November Trail, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 63 Laurel Grove Dr, Higganum, CT 06441

    $545,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    63 Laurel Grove Dr, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,125

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Mattera Luxe Realty LLC

    63 Laurel Grove Dr, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 521 Foot Hills Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    521 Foot Hills Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,366

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Harriman LAER Realty Partners

    521 Foot Hills Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 77 Little Meadow Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    77 Little Meadow Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,038

    Last Listing Agent Larry Bevilacqua Choice Realty

    77 Little Meadow Rd, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 34 Fieldstone Ln, Higganum, CT 06441

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    34 Fieldstone Ln, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,323

    Last Listing Agent Edward Kelley Re/Max Valley Shore

    34 Fieldstone Ln, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 180 Plains Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    180 Plains Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,144

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Verrillo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    180 Plains Rd, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 224 Old Cart Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    224 Old Cart Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,226

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jermainne Team Jermainne Real Estate Services, LLC

    224 Old Cart Rd, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 50 Dublin Hill Rd, Haddam, CT 06441

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    50 Dublin Hill Rd, Haddam, CT 06441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,875

50 Dublin Hill Rd, Haddam, CT 06441
  • 25 Laurel Heights Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $383,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    25 Laurel Heights Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,427

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Smigel Carl Guild & Associates

    25 Laurel Heights Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 350 Saybrook Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $263,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    350 Saybrook Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,161

    Last Listing Agent Lori Shaer eXp Realty

    350 Saybrook Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 160 Old Ponsett Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    160 Old Ponsett Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,699

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Cotton William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    160 Old Ponsett Rd, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 89 Oak Ridge Dr, Haddam, CT 06438

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    89 Oak Ridge Dr, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,674

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ostrofsky LPT Realty

    89 Oak Ridge Dr, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 74 Cove Rd Unit 7, Haddam Neck, CT 06424

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    74 Cove Rd Unit 7, Haddam Neck, CT 06424

    • 1 Bath
    • 424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Morrissette William Raveis Real Estate

    74 Cove Rd Unit 7, Haddam Neck, CT 06424
  • 5 Lake Point, Higganum, CT 06441

    $417,850

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5 Lake Point, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,568

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Burgio William Raveis Real Estate

    5 Lake Point, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 31 Weiss Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    31 Weiss Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,170

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bitondo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    31 Weiss Rd, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 209 Wiese Albert Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    209 Wiese Albert Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,026

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Borgeson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    209 Wiese Albert Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 419 Chamberlain Hill Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    $419,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    419 Chamberlain Hill Rd, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,608

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Vallarelli eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    419 Chamberlain Hill Rd, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 30 High St, Higganum, CT 06441

    $366,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    30 High St, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,619

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Connors Redfin Corporation

    30 High St, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 26 Depot Hill Rd, Haddam, CT 06441

    $653,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    26 Depot Hill Rd, Haddam, CT 06441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie DeBiasi Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    26 Depot Hill Rd, Haddam, CT 06441
  • 40 & 42 Old Cart Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    40 & 42 Old Cart Rd, Haddam, CT 06438

    • Land
    • 21.87 Acres
    • $7,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Coleman Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate

    40 & 42 Old Cart Rd, Haddam, CT 06438
  • 7 Little Fawn Trail, Higganum, CT 06441

    $376,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7 Little Fawn Trail, Higganum, CT 06441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,487

    Last Listing Agent Dee Hasuly KW Legacy Partners

    7 Little Fawn Trail, Higganum, CT 06441
  • 32 Gates Way, Haddam, CT 06438

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    32 Gates Way, Haddam, CT 06438

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Milton Re/Max Valley Shore

    32 Gates Way, Haddam, CT 06438

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Haddam, CT?
Homes for sale in Haddam, CT have an average home price of $575,937.
What is the average time to sell a house in Haddam, CT?
The houses for sale in Haddam, CT spend an average of 66 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Haddam, CT?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Haddam, CT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Haddam, CT?
25 homes have sold in Haddam, CT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Haddam, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$475,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$480,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$495,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$278
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
25
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$529,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
-2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home