74

Recently Sold Homes in 08035

Section Image
  • /55

    $763,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    225 9th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,820

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra DiFilippo Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    225 9th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /74

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    902 Station Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,108

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mullan Coldwell Banker Realty

    902 Station Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1644 Oak Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,786

    Last Listing Agent GIUSY CUSUMANO Coldwell Banker Realty

    1644 Oak Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /38

    $443,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1805 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,620

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Ledonne Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    1805 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /60

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    904 Station Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,588

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark Real Broker, LLC

    904 Station Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /42

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    401 E Atlantic Ave Unit U305, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,760

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bozza Daniel R. White Realtor, LLC

    401 E Atlantic Ave Unit U305, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /57

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1340 W High St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,601

    Last Listing Agent Daniel White Daniel R. White Realtor, LLC

    1340 W High St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /49

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1609 Sycamore St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,131

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Lunn BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield

    1609 Sycamore St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /47

    $649,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    127 7th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • Studio
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,548

    Last Listing Agent Mark McKenna EXP Realty, LLC

    127 7th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /45

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1312 Keswick Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,689

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bozza Daniel R. White Realtor, LLC

    1312 Keswick Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /52

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    502 3rd Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,001

    Last Listing Agent Julie Anne Twomey Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    502 3rd Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /50

    $2,490,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2 Loucroft Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,434,696

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolschina Lisa Wolschina & Associates, Inc.

    2 Loucroft Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /50

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    222 1st Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,118

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Warrington Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

    222 1st Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /65

    $386,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1517 Oak Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,440

1517 Oak Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /37

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1500 Oak Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,744

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Samti Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    1500 Oak Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1011 Sycamore St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Axelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1011 Sycamore St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /38

    $810,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2 Kings Hwy, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,314

2 Kings Hwy, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /42

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    102 E High St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,523

    Last Listing Agent Chris Corso Coldwell Banker Realty

    102 E High St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1805 Narberth Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,133

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mcdonald BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield

    1805 Narberth Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /45

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    107 9th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • Studio
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,480

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Wilson Agent06 LLC

    107 9th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /26

    $882,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    425 4th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,282

    Last Listing Agent Christina Dunne Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township

    425 4th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /9

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1528 Oak Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,333

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kompa EXP Realty, LLC

    1528 Oak Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /25

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    314 9th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,991

314 9th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1316 Kings Hwy, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,667

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dolson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1316 Kings Hwy, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /36

    $410,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1102 Kings Hwy, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,744

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1102 Kings Hwy, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /74

    $1,907,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    301 Station Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,871,592

    Last Listing Agent Michala Costello Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township

    301 Station Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2004 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,460

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rhoads Rhoads Real Estate LLC

    2004 S Park Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /40

    $543,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1720 Prospect Ridge Blvd, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,273

    Last Listing Agent Devin Dinofa Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    1720 Prospect Ridge Blvd, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /51

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1501 Oak Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,346

    Last Listing Agent Francis Longo Tesla Realty Group LLC

    1501 Oak Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /34

    $406,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    29 11th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,503

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Kobelka Real Broker, LLC

    29 11th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /48

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1839 Prospect Ridge Blvd, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,717

1839 Prospect Ridge Blvd, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /26

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    227 7th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,209

227 7th Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /55

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1900 W High St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,593

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mullan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1900 W High St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /7

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2004 Sycamore St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,103

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Kincaid RE/MAX ONE Realty-Moorestown

    2004 Sycamore St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /39

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2021 Maple Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,903

    Last Listing Agent Donald Lang Daniel R. White Realtor, LLC

    2021 Maple Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /37

    $1,355,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    428 Mansfield Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,152

    Last Listing Agent Jess Keenan Lisa Wolschina & Associates, Inc.

    428 Mansfield Ave, Haddonfield, NJ 08033
  • /46

    $777,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1108 Prospect Ridge Blvd, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,676

    Last Listing Agent Francis Longo Tesla Realty Group LLC

    1108 Prospect Ridge Blvd, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /67

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1100 Prospect Ridge Blvd, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,875

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Pullella HOF Realty

    1100 Prospect Ridge Blvd, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /33

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1104 W High St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,668

    Last Listing Agent Donald Lang Daniel R. White Realtor, LLC

    1104 W High St, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1608 Prospect Ridge Blvd, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,614

    Last Listing Agent Michael DiPlacido Weichert Realtors-Turnersville

    1608 Prospect Ridge Blvd, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home