6

Homes for Sale in 47346

Section Image
  • /50

    $839,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft

    7840 N Jacksonburg Rd, Hagerstown, IN 47346

    One-of-a-kind country estate on 33.7 acres of wooded, rolling hills in Hagerstown! This exceptional property offers a rare multi-home setup ideal for extended family living, guest accommodations, or income potential. The custom built main residence at 7840 N Jacksonburg Rd features approximately 4,600 sq ft of living space, a 3-car garage, and two spacious primary suites, providing comfort,

    Marc Duning Coldwell Banker Lingle

    7840 N Jacksonburg Rd, Hagerstown, IN 47346
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    0 Franklin Rd, Hagerstown, IN 47346

    THREE ACRES FOR SALE...

    Cathleen Becker Coldwell Banker Lingle

    0 Franklin Rd, Hagerstown, IN 47346
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $14,561 per Acre

    Lot 29 Ellen Ct, Jefferson Township, IN 47346

    Prime building lots in the newer Savanna Estates addition, located just northwest of Hagerstown and 1 mile from SR-38. Ideal for builders in a growing community with convenient access to area amenities and major routes.

    Paul Faddis Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    Lot 29 Ellen Ct, Jefferson Township, IN 47346
  • /30

    $139,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    152 W Madison St, Hagerstown, IN 47346

    Highly motivated seller, relocating for work priced to sell. This beautifully updated 3BR/1BA Hagerstown home blends classic charm with the perfect place to call home. Features include refinished original hardwood floors, fresh paint, a custom sliding barn door, spacious rooms, and great storage. The upgraded kitchen boasts new quartz countertops, high-end soft-close cabinets, and a smart

    Tony Foust Coldwell Banker Lingle

    152 W Madison St, Hagerstown, IN 47346
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $18,444 per Acre

    LOT 25 Ellen Ct, Jefferson Township, IN 47346

Paul Faddis Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    LOT 25 Ellen Ct, Jefferson Township, IN 47346
  • /40

    $319,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    301 S Elm St, Hagerstown, IN 47346

    Located at 301 South Elm in the sought-after town of Hagerstown, this hillside home offers a rare 1.84-acre in-town lot. Because the home sits on a hill, the upper level serves as the main entrance from the driveway, providing elevated views over the spacious backyard. The main level features an open living room and kitchen, three bedrooms (one currently used as a home office), and a full

    Bryan Paugh Legacy Real Estate Partners, Inc

    301 S Elm St, Hagerstown, IN 47346
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home