3,456

Central Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $224,995

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    141 S Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Investor opportunity with income and upside potential. Property currently generates $953 per month with an additional vacant unit projected to rent for approximately $1,500 per month. Utility reimbursement averages approximately $350 per month, helping offset operating expenses. 2,112 square feet on a 0.07 acre lot with off street parking. Layout supports multiple units. Located in an area with

    Megan Icenhour Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    141 S Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 617-619 Mulberry

    617-619 N Mulberry St Unit 619 Mulberry, Hagerstown, MD 21740

  • /47

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    644 N Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,368

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fritsch Mackintosh, Inc.

    644 N Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    • /37

      Est $168,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Ray St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 Ray St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Guy Real Estate Innovations

  • /51

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,857 Sq Ft

    704 Oak Hill Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Exceptional Multi-Use Property in Prime Location! Discover incredible flexibility and potential in this well-maintained property featuring three separate units. Perfect for owner-occupants, investors, or professionals seeking a live/work setup. Upstairs Unit:

    Mary Beth Herrera Sullivan Select, LLC.

    704 Oak Hill Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /15

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 6,198 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    310 N Potomac St Unit 3N, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Call this lovely 3rd floor unit home! Freshly painted oversized one bedroom features high ceiling and hardwood floors throughout. With an abundance of natural light in each room you can lounge in the living room or enjoy a meal in the dining room. Off street parking for one car is behind the building and the front of the building features secured entry. Tenant pays electric, owner pays water,

    Milan Broadus Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    310 N Potomac St Unit 3N, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /38

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    312 E Franklin St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,498

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tomlinson Solara Realty

    312 E Franklin St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    • /27

      Est $230,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Jonathan St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      434 Jonathan St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Brink Samson Properties

  • /26

    $515,000

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 4,024 Sq Ft

    53 Broadway, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    NORTH END OF HAGERSTOWN!!! NICE 6 UNIT APARTMENT BUILDING (POSSIBLY 7) 5 UNITS ARE RENTED AND 1 UNIT VACANT WITH A LITTLE WORK TO BE DONE. ALL TENANTS PAY FOR THIER OWN HEAT & ELECTRIC. ALL UNITS ARE BELOW MARKET VALUE. OWNER HAS CITY LICENSE AND ALL LEAD CERTIFICATES. THERE IS STREET PARKING AND REAR ALLEY PARKING WITH POSSIBLE OPTION TO BUILD A GARAGE...

    Mark Pine Mackintosh, Inc.

    53 Broadway, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /26

    $1,865 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    323 N Potomac St Unit 3, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit in a beautifully renovated historic home. This residence blends classic architectural character with modern updates, featuring an updated kitchen, refreshed bathroom, and thoughtfully restored original details. This is the entire top floor of the home. Enjoy spacious living areas, natural light, and the unique charm only a historic property can offer—all with the

    323 N Potomac St Unit 3, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /28

    $153,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    307 Summit Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,758

    Last Listing Agent Michael McKenna Weichert Realtors - McKenna & Vane

    307 Summit Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    • /6

      Est $179,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 S Cannon Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      365 S Cannon Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Linthicum AEK Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $120,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft

    138 E Antietam St Unit 303, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    More to come on this opportunity to own rather than rent! The location is perfect for those who want to be close to the Art District in Hagerstown; avoid parking for our fabulous new Meritus Park is only two blocks away and baseball season is here. This open beautiful condo is waiting for you. Pictures are coming later this week. Vaulted ceilings makes this condo feel large and spacious. Two good

    sara repp Real Estate Innovations

    138 E Antietam St Unit 303, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /7

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    149 E Franklin St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Groundfloor unit with access from both Streets. Fresh paint, area rug in Living room, water is included in rent, Pets on a case by case basis with Vet record and behavior recommendation and with an additional $50 per month pet rent. No smoking inside of unit, Tenant to have renters insurance.

    Jane Page Thompson Kelley Real Estate Professionals

    149 E Franklin St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    329 South St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Studio
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,909

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Bowen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    329 South St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    • /17

      Est $189,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 E Antietam St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      108 E Antietam St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Baker Long & Foster

  • /54

    $445,000

    • Studio
    • 3,548 Sq Ft

    25 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    INVESTORS SPECIAL! Nice four unit building available in downtown Hagerstown! The building has two sides each with a 1/1 bath unit and a 2/1 bath unit! Well-maintained!! Off-Street parking!

    Paul Sneeringer Keller Williams Realty

    25 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /18

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    42 E Franklin St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    New Listing Near Downtown Hagerstown! Looking for comfort, space, and convenience? This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment is just minutes from downtown Hagerstown—perfect for anyone who wants to be close to shopping, dining, and local attractions while enjoying a cozy place to call home.Features include:• 3 spacious bedrooms • 1.5 bathrooms for added convenience•

    42 E Franklin St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /18

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    144 S Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,929

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Boyer Samson Properties

    144 S Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    • /23

      Est $158,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 S Cannon Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      358 S Cannon Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Shank Samson Properties

  • /22

    $385,000

    • Studio
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    135 Fairground Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Turnkey Renovated Duplex – Ideal for Owner-Occupants or Savvy Investors! This fully updated 2-unit property features two spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Extensive renovations include brand-new kitchens and bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring, stainless appliances, fresh paint, and private rear decks. Unit 137 features the added benefit of a private parking space. With

    Toby Wantz Real Estate Today

    135 Fairground Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /41

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    313 Frederick St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    ***OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 4/25/2026 from 3PM–5PM Text agent to confirm appointment*** This FULLY FURNISHED classic 3 bedroom 1.5 bath townhouse in Hagerstown is the ready for immediate move in. This townhome has the perfect blend of modern, updated kitchen & bathrooms, combined with old world charming features, like crystal door knobs, glass french doors, and a grand wooden baluster stairway. Fall

    Christina Swe Keller Williams Realty Centre

    313 Frederick St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    127 Ray St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,287

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Bistransin Redfin Corp

    127 Ray St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    • /27

      Est $195,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 N Cannon Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      338 N Cannon Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $575,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 4,316 Sq Ft

    16 S Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Fantastic Investment Opportunity – Fully Rented 5-Unit Turnkey Building This well-maintained 5-unit property is a turnkey investment, fully rented with reliable long-term tenants. Current rents are significantly below market, offering excellent value-add potential through rent increases to market rates. The building features four 1-bedroom units and one 2-bedroom unit with an additional

    Roberto Gonzalez RG Realty, Inc.

    16 S Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /11

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Duplex on Pennsylvania Ave

    659 Pennsylvania Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Welcome to the Duplex on Pennsylvania Ave, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Hagerstown, MD. This home has been freshly painted, offering a clean and modern aesthetic that is sure to impress. The property features a washer/dryer hook-up, providing convenience for your laundry needs. Stay comfortable all year round with the central air conditioning and gas heat,

    659 Pennsylvania Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /8

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    110 N Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,708

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    110 N Mulberry St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    • /49

      Est $210,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      320 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vimi Walker Keller Williams Realty Advantage

  • /37

    $129,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    127 E Lee St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Turnkey investment opportunity with immediate cash flow! Calling all investors! *** This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is tenant-occupied with a lease in place through December, generating $1,155/month in rental income, with the tenant responsible for all utilities. *** The home has been well cared for by both owner and tenant—clean as can be! A great tenant is already in place, making

    Wendy Aloi Real Estate Innovations

    127 E Lee St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /43

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    414 S Potomac St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Huge 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home available for rent in Hagerstown. This home features hardwood floors throughout, lots of storage, off street parking and private lawn. Pets are case by case with strong application and additional pet deposit and monthly pet rent. Maximum 2 pets. No exceptions will be made. Breed restrictions will apply. Contact us today to schedule a tour.

    Jaime Howe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    414 S Potomac St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /33

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    243 N Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,371

    Last Listing Agent Jose Salvador Rivera Jr RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    243 N Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    • /34

      Est $180,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      318 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Preston Fouke Real Estate Innovations

  • /51

    $135,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    37 S Prospect St Unit 101, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated property featuring hardwood floors throughout, offering both warmth and durability. The home boasts a stunning, fully upgraded kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The brand-new, custom-designed bathroom is a true standout, featuring a

    Granit Pllana Market Realty

    37 S Prospect St Unit 101, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    338 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Spacious 3-Bedroom Duplex Near New Baseball Stadium & Sports ComplexDiscover your next home at 338 South Locust Street, Unit A, Hagerstown, MD! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom duplex offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle at just $1,600 per month. Located near the exciting new baseball stadium and the upcoming multi-sports indoor complex, you'll be living in the heart of Hagerstown's

    338 S Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    15 S Cannon Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,410

    Last Listing Agent Jim Keating Keller Williams Realty Centre

    15 S Cannon Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    • /18

      Est $189,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 E Washington St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      123 E Washington St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Harshman Hagerstown Management Corporation

  • /37

    $285,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    328 N Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    Outstanding Investment Opportunity in Downtown Hagerstown! This 100% occupied side-by-side duplex features two spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom units with a proven rental history. Investors will appreciate the incredibly low maintenance and overhead, with all utilities separated and paid by the tenants. Currently generating steady income with significant upside potential to reach market-clearing

    Lisa Romano Charis Realty Group

    328 N Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    42 E Washington St Unit 3, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment at 42-3 East Washington Street offers about 600 square feet of comfortable living space with updated features throughout. The unit includes durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and plenty of natural light, creating a clean and modern feel.Located right in the heart of downtown Hagerstown, you'll be close to everything such as City Park, restaurants, local

    42 E Washington St Unit 3, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /5

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    136 N Cannon Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,367

    Last Listing Agent Cristhian Huamani Tia Realty. LLC

    136 N Cannon Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    • /33

      Est $197,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 N Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      220 N Locust St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home