225

Recently Sold Hale County TX Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    411 13th St, Abernathy, TX 79311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,624

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fannin UCRE-M. Edwards Realty & Aucti

    411 13th St, Abernathy, TX 79311
  • /38

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1105 W 11th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,397

    Last Listing Agent Katalina Finley Street Real Estate

    1105 W 11th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /15

    $74,950 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1006 Borger St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,333

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gerron Exit Realty of Lubbock

    1006 Borger St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /24

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1404 W 7th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,549

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bridges Keller Williams Realty

    1404 W 7th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /24

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    112 SW 8th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,436

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Flores Keller Williams Realty

    112 SW 8th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /39

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    221 W Crestway St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,394

    Last Listing Agent Erik Vasquez Street Real Estate

    221 W Crestway St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /3

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1007 Avenue J, Abernathy, TX 79311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary McGuire TODAY Realty, Inc.

    1007 Avenue J, Abernathy, TX 79311
  • /76

    $189,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2800 Mesa Dr, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,395

    Last Listing Agent Keith Billington Billington Real Estate

    2800 Mesa Dr, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /45

    $399,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2647 Hwy 788, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judi Fillingim Keller Williams Realty

    2647 Hwy 788, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /24

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1410 W 8th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,957

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Flores Keller Williams Realty

    1410 W 8th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /34

    $193,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1203 Garland St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,128

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Wilkins Roberts & Wilkins, REALTORS

    1203 Garland St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /68

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1311 Holliday St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,967

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Flores Keller Williams Realty

    1311 Holliday St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /7

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    800 Ennis St, Plainview, TX 79072

    Last Sold Summary

    • 376 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cary Eaves Morgan-Eaves Real Estate

    800 Ennis St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /2

    $213,628 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1209 W 5th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $160,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Boyett Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    1209 W 5th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    501 S Holliday St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,380

    Last Listing Agent Kim Street Street Real Estate

    501 S Holliday St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /57

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1209 Dallas St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,590

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Flores Keller Williams Realty

    1209 Dallas St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /41

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1401 County Road z, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,256

    Last Listing Agent Cayson George Western Heritage Realty/Invest

    1401 County Road z, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /37

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    11 County Road 110, Olton, TX 79064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jones eXp Realty LLC

    11 County Road 110, Olton, TX 79064
  • /16

    $89,800 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    913 Galveston St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,589

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Shelton Brick & Loft Realty

    913 Galveston St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1105 Deer Ct, Abernathy, TX 79311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,209

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Hegi ALL Real Estate, LLC

    1105 Deer Ct, Abernathy, TX 79311
  • /12

    $29,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1204 Galveston St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,026

    Last Listing Agent Garyn Leyendecker Better Homes and Gardens

    1204 Galveston St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /41

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1650 Fm 788 E, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Simon Street Real Estate

    1650 Fm 788 E, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /32

    $182,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2803 W 18th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,756

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Rogers Keller Williams Realty

    2803 W 18th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /15

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1315 Navajo Trail, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,562

    Last Listing Agent Apryll Van Pelt Van Pelt Real Estate

    1315 Navajo Trail, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /30

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1311 Itasca St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,921

    Last Listing Agent Kim Street Street Real Estate

    1311 Itasca St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /24

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2708 Holliday St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,476

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Loafman Wright Realty & Design

    2708 Holliday St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /2

    $91,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2600 W 16th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 7,500 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,932

    2600 W 16th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /8

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2305 E 2nd St, Petersburg, TX 79250

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,108

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Hegi ALL Real Estate, LLC

    2305 E 2nd St, Petersburg, TX 79250
  • /19

    $189,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    808 12th St, Abernathy, TX 79311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,739

    Last Listing Agent Ty Horsford Movements Real Estate

    808 12th St, Abernathy, TX 79311
  • /20

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    408 W 5th St, Hale Center, TX 79041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,621

    Last Listing Agent Katie Brunson Street Real Estate

    408 W 5th St, Hale Center, TX 79041
  • /23

    $52,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    507 W 10th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,735

    Last Listing Agent Katalina Finley Street Real Estate

    507 W 10th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /25

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    205 Zephyr St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,661

    Last Listing Agent Katalina Finley Street Real Estate

    205 Zephyr St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /8

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2410 Fisher St Unit 2414, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,597

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Young Exit Realty of Lubbock

    2410 Fisher St Unit 2414, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /51

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1106 Yonkers St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,700

1106 Yonkers St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /2

    $13,200 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1401 Avenue M, Abernathy, TX 79311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,720

    Last Listing Agent Joline Pereira Aycock Realty Group, LLC

    1401 Avenue M, Abernathy, TX 79311
  • /27

    $182,735 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3014 Edgemere Dr Unit 3, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kambra Heffington Clift Land Brokers

    3014 Edgemere Dr Unit 3, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /24

    $173,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1307 Garland St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,562

    Last Listing Agent Cyndy Walter Billington Real Estate

    1307 Garland St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /34

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1203 Xenia St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,159

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Loafman Wright Realty & Design

    1203 Xenia St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /24

    $129,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2104 W 26th St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,017

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Robertson Better Homes and Gardens

    2104 W 26th St, Plainview, TX 79072
  • /14

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3903 Stevens St, Plainview, TX 79072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,074

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wright Wright Realty & Design

    3903 Stevens St, Plainview, TX 79072

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home