2,762

Haleiwa, HI Homes

Section Image
  • 66-912 Kamakahala St Unit 2, Waialua, HI 96791

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    66-912 Kamakahala St Unit 2, Waialua, HI 96791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $991/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherine Duncan eXp Realty

    66-912 Kamakahala St Unit 2, Waialua, HI 96791
    • 66-587 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $956,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      66-587 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      66-587 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $926/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maki Eto Hawaii Modern Realty

  • /21

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    58-358 Kamehameha Hwy Unit B, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    OPEN SUNDAY 5/17/2026 from 1-4. Dreaming of feeling the sand between your toes? Overwhelmed by the multi-million dollar prices for beachfront homes? HOW ABOUT THIS HOUSE WITH EASY ACCESS TO SPECTACULAR SANDY BEACH!! Here’s a rare winning combination! Terrific opportunity to enjoy easy access to Sunset’s famous sandy beaches without the multi-million price tag or the high cost of VE flood

    Karen Robertshaw Hawaii Modern Realty

    58-358 Kamehameha Hwy Unit B, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 61-365 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $3,350,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    61-365 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $2,182/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,632,306

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Gray Hawaii Homes International

    61-365 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712
    • 59-230 Alapio Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $2,037,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      59-230 Alapio Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      59-230 Alapio Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,755,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Climaldi Real Broker

  • /16

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    0000 Kamehameha Hwy Unit A-1, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    Great opportunity to build a farm dwelling and live there, in a legacy master development of over 1,400 pristine North Shore acres. Yes, this AG land allows for a Farm Dwelling (you can live there) and accessory AG structures (greenhouses, warehouses, sheds, equipment storage, processing facilities, and more). This will be a part of the up-and-coming Laukiha’a Farms Community, situated in the

    Ralph Gray Hawaii Homes International

    0000 Kamehameha Hwy Unit A-1, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 66-425 Paalaa Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $1,193,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    66-425 Paalaa Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,147/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,096

    Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Bruno MOKULANI Properties, inc

    66-425 Paalaa Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712
    • 58-354 Kamehameha Hwy Unit B, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $1,393,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      58-354 Kamehameha Hwy Unit B, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      58-354 Kamehameha Hwy Unit B, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,409/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat James Real Broker

  • /25

    $2,250,000

    $450K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    61-275 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    This stunning beachfront home offers direct access to some of the most famous surf and swim spots, making it a paradise for ocean lovers. With breathtaking panoramic views from both levels and two spacious lanais, you’ll enjoy spectacular sunrises, sunsets, and the soothing sound of the waves. The layout includes a separate entrance, perfect for extended family or guests, while ample parking

    Sean Wingate Compass

    61-275 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 66-924 Kiekonea Way, Waialua, HI 96791

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    66-924 Kiekonea Way, Waialua, HI 96791

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $769/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,128

    Last Listing Agent Laura Awana Lewis Homes of Hawai'i Real Estate

    66-924 Kiekonea Way, Waialua, HI 96791
    • 59-369 Wilinau Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $2,985,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      59-369 Wilinau Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      59-369 Wilinau Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,416/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Belotti Engel & Völkers Honolulu

  • /15

    $5,000,000

    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    66-195 Kaamooloa Rd Unit B, Waialua, HI 96791

    Located in the heart of Wailua on the North Shore, this expansive 8.412-acre Country-zoned property presents a rare development opportunity. Located near the infamous Paalakai Bakery. The property includes two existing homes—a 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence and a 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence—and offers generous acreage with flexibility for future plans. Convenient access from Wailua Beach Road

    Joshua Horita Horita Realty LLC

    66-195 Kaamooloa Rd Unit B, Waialua, HI 96791
  • 66-826 Haleiwa Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $1,260,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    66-826 Haleiwa Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,253

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Bosworth REMAX Hawaii

    66-826 Haleiwa Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712
    • 61-565 Pohaku Loa Way, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $5,990,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      61-565 Pohaku Loa Way, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      61-565 Pohaku Loa Way, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $2,263/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

  • /18

    $799,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    66-815 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    Located in the heart of historic Haleiwa Town on the North Shore of Oahu. Cash only sale. Listed below market value to sell. Listing to be sold in conjunction with MLS #202524396 listed at $250,000.00. Seller open to Seller Financing option.

    Joseph Ahina Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    66-815 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 64-486 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 3, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $1,455,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    64-486 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 3, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $282,031 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Gray Hawaii Homes International

    64-486 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 3, Haleiwa, HI 96712
    • 59-642 Pupukea Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $2,714,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      59-642 Pupukea Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      59-642 Pupukea Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Ward Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /25

    $1,398,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    61-116 Ikuwai Place, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    Embrace the ultimate North Shore lifestyle at 61-116 Ikuwai Place. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence is perfectly positioned off Kamehameha Highway across from Alligator Rock, providing unparalleled access to world-class surf breaks Leftovers and Chun’s Reef on the way to legendary Waimea Bay. Beach access steps from your door makes this a true sanctuary for surfers and ocean lovers alike.

    Wendy Akai REMAX Hawaii

    61-116 Ikuwai Place, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 59-495 Ke Waena Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $3,250,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    59-495 Ke Waena Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,713/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,558,671

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Miller Sterman Realty

    59-495 Ke Waena Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712
    • 66-130 Walikanahele Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $2,089,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      66-130 Walikanahele Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      66-130 Walikanahele Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hanako Hata Starts International HI, Inc.

  • /15

    $2,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    59-621 Ke Iki Rd Unit 2, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    If you missed the open house that just took place, contact directly for a personal showing! Tucked away at the end of a rural lane in the sought-after Sunset Beach community, you will discover this oceanfront duplex home. Enjoy a spacious lanai perfect for relaxed mornings, sunset gatherings, and the tropical climate Hawaii is known for. Inside, the efficient updated kitchen offers ocean views

    Patricia Moore Moore Real Estate LLC

    59-621 Ke Iki Rd Unit 2, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 58-107 Mamao St, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    58-107 Mamao St, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,161/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,782

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lynch Oceans Realty Group LLC

    58-107 Mamao St, Haleiwa, HI 96712
    • 66-303 Haleiwa Rd Unit A111, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $1,049,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      66-303 Haleiwa Rd Unit A111, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      66-303 Haleiwa Rd Unit A111, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,085/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Miller Sterman Realty

  • /19

    $1,900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft

    59-621 Ke Iki Rd Unit 1, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    If you missed the open house that just took place, contact directly for a personal showing! Positioned along a road with a private feel, this gated oceanfront residence makes North Shore waterfront living a reality. This side-by-side duplex is part of a two-home CPR; with each side being offered individually, or they can be purchased together for a truly exceptional multi-ohana retreat. The

    Patricia Moore Moore Real Estate LLC

    59-621 Ke Iki Rd Unit 1, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 66-496 Paalaa Rd Unit A, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    66-496 Paalaa Rd Unit A, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,200

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lehmkuhl Seaside Realty LLC

    66-496 Paalaa Rd Unit A, Haleiwa, HI 96712
    • 66-260 Waialua Beach Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $1,264,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      66-260 Waialua Beach Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      66-260 Waialua Beach Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,027/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camille Naluai Rios Faith Naluai, LLC

  • /9

    $1,700,000

    $300K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 21,999 Sq Ft
    • $3,366,000 per Acre

    59-414 Makana Rd Unit 1, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    Rare opportunity to own 1/2 an acre of prime Pupukea real estate at an unbeatable price! Located on the makai side of one of the most regarded streets in Pupukea, in the highly coveted subdivision of Sunset Hills. Captivating sunsets, consistent trade winds, and ocean views so close you can hear the waves crashing. Currently there is a studio ("craft room") structure that is attached to a shared

    Stephen Cipres Corcoran Pacific Properties

    59-414 Makana Rd Unit 1, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 59-496 Pupukea Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $1,975,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    59-496 Pupukea Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,062/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,994,990

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Shanley Sterman Realty

    59-496 Pupukea Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712
    • 59-729 Kawoa Way, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $2,498,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      59-729 Kawoa Way, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      59-729 Kawoa Way, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,270/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,468,500
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justine Jones Real Broker

  • /12

    $5,995,000

    $495K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 8,196 Sq Ft

    61-104 Iliohu Way, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    An exceptionally rare offering on Oahu’s North Shore, this legal NUC-permitted vacation rental is one of the last few fully permitted vacation rentals in the entire zip code. With annual income exceeding $500,000, it represents a compelling blend of established performance, long-term rarity, and an elegantly configured coastal property designed to support multiple private guest experiences. In a

    Harley Courts Outlive Homes LLC

    61-104 Iliohu Way, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 58-145 Mamao St, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    58-145 Mamao St, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,091/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,611

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lehmkuhl Seaside Realty LLC

    58-145 Mamao St, Haleiwa, HI 96712
    • 61-183 Ikuwai Place, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $2,304,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      61-183 Ikuwai Place, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      61-183 Ikuwai Place, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,055/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Cipres Corcoran Pacific Properties

  • /25

    $2,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    61-300 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 61300, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    BALINESE INSPIRED NORTH SHORE BEACH HOUSE ACROSS FROM “ALLIGATOR’S” BEACH. Striking custom Balinese inspired 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath + den island home positioned across the street from “Alligator’s” Beach on Oahu’s North Shore. Thoughtfully designed w/exceptional craftsmanship & beautiful natural materials, this custom beach house blends island character with incredible coastal lifestyle near world

    Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    61-300 Kamehameha Hwy Unit 61300, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 59-329 Ke Nui Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $2,900,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    59-329 Ke Nui Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,702/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,476,751

    Last Listing Agent William Ward Corcoran Pacific Properties

    59-329 Ke Nui Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712
    • 66-140 Walikanahele Rd Unit 1, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $1,538,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      66-140 Walikanahele Rd Unit 1, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      66-140 Walikanahele Rd Unit 1, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $974/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matty Liu Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $6,888,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft

    59 Kamehameha Hwy Unit B, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    RARE North Shore luxury retreat with panoramic ocean views to Kaena Point! Elevated approx. 85 ft above sea level and outside the flood zone, enjoy peace of mind, cooling trade winds, and seasonal whale watching from your own property. Ideally located near the world-famous "7 Mile Miracle" surf breaks, Haleiwa, and Turtle Bay Resort. The expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bath main home offers open-concept

    Erik Taniguchi Keller Williams Honolulu

    59 Kamehameha Hwy Unit B, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 59-427 Kawowo Place, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $1,650,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    59-427 Kawowo Place, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $825/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,262

    Last Listing Agent William Ward Corcoran Pacific Properties

    59-427 Kawowo Place, Haleiwa, HI 96712
    • 59-404 Makana Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Est $3,599,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      59-404 Makana Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      59-404 Makana Rd, Haleiwa, HI 96712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,285/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,550,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juliana Simone Coldwell Banker Island Prop

  • /25

    $2,100,990

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    59-555 Akanoho Place, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    A secluded entrance ensures privacy for this country home, surrounded by mature fruit trees that create a lush, natural and peaceful setting. This home offers an incredible blend of architectural design, privacy, & serene surroundings. This 3bd, 3bath, w/2 full bath on main level. A true labor of love! Custom details & finishes such as a mantle w/ wood burning fireplace and unique Japanese

    Alicia Fu Creative Properties Realty

    59-555 Akanoho Place, Haleiwa, HI 96712
  • 61-419 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    $3,750,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    61-419 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,011,136

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    61-419 Kamehameha Hwy, Haleiwa, HI 96712

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home