230

Recently Sold Homes in 94019

Section Image
  • /41

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    988 S Arnold Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,507

    Last Listing Agent Glen Mitchell Group KW Advisors

    988 S Arnold Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /58

    $1,521,200

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    330 Avenue Portola, El Granada, CA 94018

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,104

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Darrow Real Estate eBroker Inc

    330 Avenue Portola, El Granada, CA 94018
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Bonita Unit ML82023610, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • Land
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • $87,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Jamison Gregory Scott Jamison, Broker

    0 Bonita Unit ML82023610, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /78

    $2,150,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    424 6th Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,159,956

    Last Listing Agent David Oliphant Ocean Element Real Estate

    424 6th Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    30 Erin Ln, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,367

    Last Listing Agent Sue Crawford Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Erin Ln, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /67

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    606 Highland Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,958,656

    Last Listing Agent Lin Storer Compass

    606 Highland Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /42

    $1,325,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    210 Filbert St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,043/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,168

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Tostanoski Park North Real Estate

    210 Filbert St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /23

    $307,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    19 Canada Cove Ave Unit 19, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Gray Lavey Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Canada Cove Ave Unit 19, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $1,569,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    687 Myrtle St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,442

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Burgess Realsmart Properties

    687 Myrtle St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $1,927,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    316 Valdez Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,000,540

    Last Listing Agent Kristjan Higdon eXp Realty of California Inc

    316 Valdez Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /26

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    624 Terrace Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $829/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,596,165

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Woods Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    624 Terrace Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /52

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    420 Greenbrier Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,886,641

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Haugen Ocean Element Real Estate

    420 Greenbrier Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /41

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    431 Burning Tree Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,854,201

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Serdy Compass

    431 Burning Tree Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /84

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    422 Avenue Portola, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,687

    Last Listing Agent Matt Aragoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    422 Avenue Portola, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /50

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    201 Bridgeport Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,010/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,858

    Last Listing Agent The Caton Team Susan | Sabrina Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    201 Bridgeport Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /41

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    656 Myrtle St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $957/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,646

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ryan Compass

    656 Myrtle St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /36

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10 Sunset Terrace Unit 10, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Hagen Compass

    10 Sunset Terrace Unit 10, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /25

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1029 Suzanne Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,744

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Tyson Compass

    1029 Suzanne Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    120 Oceanview Ave Unit 120, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Benson Ocean Element Real Estate

    120 Oceanview Ave Unit 120, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    22 Sea Breeze Dr Unit 22, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

22 Sea Breeze Dr Unit 22, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /62

    $1,515,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    514 Isabella Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,333

514 Isabella Ave, El Granada, CA 94018
  • /30

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    555 Avenue Portola, El Granada, CA 94018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,838,402

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Gillies Ocean Element Real Estate

    555 Avenue Portola, El Granada, CA 94018
  • /2

    $1,130,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    484 Poplar St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,226/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,269

    Last Listing Agent Shanti Minkstein Compass

    484 Poplar St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    404 Roosevelt Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,936,152

    Last Listing Agent Mishelle Westendorf Ocean Element Real Estate

    404 Roosevelt Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Avenue Portola Unit ML81998015, El Granada, CA 94018

    • Land
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • $181,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mita Kapadia RE/MAX Gold Redwood Shores.

    0 Avenue Portola Unit ML81998015, El Granada, CA 94018
  • /22

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    73 Sailfish Ct Unit 73, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

73 Sailfish Ct Unit 73, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /34

    $1,180,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    417 Belleville Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Aragoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    417 Belleville Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /50

    $1,550,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    261 Coral Reef Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,645,350

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

    261 Coral Reef Ave, El Granada, CA 94018
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    84 Creekside Dr Unit 84, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sprotti Coldwell Banker Realty

    84 Creekside Dr Unit 84, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    624 Filbert St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,368/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,314

    Last Listing Agent Eric Berggren Coldwell Banker Realty

    624 Filbert St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /48

    $1,460,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3279 Cabrillo Hwy N, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,804

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

    3279 Cabrillo Hwy N, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /28

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    457 Cypress Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hang Nguyen Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    457 Cypress Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /26

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3 El Paseo Unit 3, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

3 El Paseo Unit 3, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /5

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Redondo Beach Rd Unit ML81988132, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • Land
    • 9,347 Sq Ft
    • $372,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Crose-Andersen Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Redondo Beach Rd Unit ML81988132, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $516,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    53 Creekside Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Hagen Compass

    53 Creekside Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /13

    $645,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    957 S Arnold Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $884/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,675

    Last Listing Agent Ann Olea-Wijkstrom Olea & Associates, Inc.

    957 S Arnold Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /33

    $1,315,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    335 Grove St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,096/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,209

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Chu Property Management-Silicon Valley

    335 Grove St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /37

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    158 Patrick Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,365

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ely Ocean Element Real Estate

    158 Patrick Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /33

    $1,312,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    696 Francisco St, El Granada, CA 94018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,610

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Haugen Ocean Element Real Estate

    696 Francisco St, El Granada, CA 94018
  • /39

    $1,070,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    43 Patrick Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,941

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Vayn Keller Williams Realty

    43 Patrick Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home