9,677

Halfmoon, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $625,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    114 Stone Quarry Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,211

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hartman Field Realty

    114 Stone Quarry Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /55

      Est $557,764 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Sheldon Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      15 Sheldon Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Zeh Sterling Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $955,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    15 Faulkner Dr Unit 15, Halfmoon, NY 12188

    This home can be built on any of the 11 remaining lots ~ See videoStep into the latest upscale living at Brookwood Estates Phase 2, Halfmoon's premier luxury home community. Crafted by the renowned CGM CONSTRUCTION ~ this development has 17 lots ranging from 1 to 4 acres, positioned on 2 cul-de-sacs within a neighborhood of high end residences. Each home is uniquely designed, with no

    Sandra Jacobson REMAX Solutions

    15 Faulkner Dr Unit 15, Halfmoon, NY 12188
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Bradley Cir, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,317

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Alonzo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    15 Bradley Cir, Halfmoon, NY 12065
    • /70

      Est $523,618 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Meldon Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5 Meldon Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,500
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ferdinando Bruno RE/MAX

  • /12

    $674,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    4 Windrow Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    Marini Homes - Quick Delivery (Spec) The ever Popular Ravello Home is currently under construction- 95% complete at this point and is ready for the new homeowner to select their bedroom flooring and appliances. This Ravello Home is being built with the Modern Farmhouse Elevation and the mudroom option. Marini's Interior Designer Monika has made interior selections including, upgraded wood floors

    Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    4 Windrow Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118
  • /27

    $450,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12D Pointe West Dr, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,725

    Last Listing Agent Chrystal Chadwick Premier Homes Elite Realty LLC

    12D Pointe West Dr, Halfmoon, NY 12065
    • /51

      Est $871,318 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Farmview Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      17 Farmview Ln, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Medici Miuccio Real Estate Group

  • /71

    $590,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    42 Deer Run Hollow, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Welcome to Deer Run Hollow, one of Halfmoon/Clifton Park's most sought-after neighborhoods! This beautifully maintained, light-filled Colonial offers 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, combining comfort, style, and modern updates throughout. The custom kitchen is a true highlight, featuring granite countertops and soft-close cabinetry--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades

    Yuliya Loytra Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    42 Deer Run Hollow, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /39

    $297,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1 Minuteman Ct, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,890

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Brustle KW Platform

    1 Minuteman Ct, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /88

      Est $585,864 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Meldon Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8 Meldon Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Gettings Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /10

    $589,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    15 Farm To Market Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    This 5-bedroom home built in the 1800s has been completely renovated with forced air dual zone furnace system, central air, updated electrical and lighting fixtures, all new cabinetry throughout, and much more. The first floor has an open floor plan with a living room, dining room, half bath, bedroom with full bath, laundry room, and kitchen. The kitchen has been completely updated with granite

    Stephanie Wood Katina M. Terrault

    15 Farm To Market Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /2

    $700,903 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    34 Windrow Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    34 Windrow Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118
    • /65

      Est $591,755 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Meldon Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11 Meldon Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah O'neil Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /52

    $625,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    4 Camden Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    This stunning, light-filled contemporary home in desirable Sheldon Hills offers an ideal blend of style and functionality, featuring 3 bedrooms, an office, a loft, two full baths, and two half baths. The open-concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining, with a dining room, butler pantry, and modern kitchen that includes a slider to a large composite deck and flows seamlessly into a dramatic

    Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    4 Camden Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /107

    $920,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    33 Shelbourne Dr, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,877

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

    33 Shelbourne Dr, Halfmoon, NY 12065
    • /38

      Est $506,897 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Sheldon Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      37 Sheldon Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Tropiano Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /79

    $695,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    61 Johnson Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    A rare opportunity to own a 2 lot, one owner home that has it all-luxury, lifestyle, and an exceptional setting. With over 3,300 square feet of finished living space, pride of ownership shines brightly. Two story foyer, gorgeous oak flooring, formal dining, half bath, 1st flr mudroom, office/flex room gives options for any use. An inviting living room w/beautiful FP, settle into a cozy family

    Katherine Sullivan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    61 Johnson Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /31

    $465,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14 Mapleridge Ave, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,138

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Miller Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    14 Mapleridge Ave, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /55

      Est $625,139 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Clendon Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      9 Clendon Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Barton Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /2

    $691,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    50 Windrow Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    Marini Homes - Summit Ridge - TO BE BUILT Welcome to our Newest Community. 38 Lots in Halfmoon off of Farm to Market Road. Close to Rt 9 and all this area has to offer. All homes are To Be Built. Select your lot and the plan that works best for you. Offering 10 home styles and lots ranging from 1/4 to over 1/2 acre.

    Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    50 Windrow Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118
  • /2

    $567,950 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    41 Jack Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,233

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    41 Jack Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /34

      Est $641,252 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Chantrey Blvd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Chantrey Blvd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teri Kraszewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /19

    $698,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    27 Sally St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Select PREMIUM HOMESITE NOW AVAILABLE at ''Creekview Estates'' Newest community offered by Keystone Homes! Sought after, Private yet convenient Halfmoon location Shen Schools! Amenities include Hardwood floors, ceramic tile baths, 9' first floor ceilings, Maple cabinetry, Granite/quartz kitchen countertops, Cultured stone accents, Gas FP, SS appliances, sprinklers and more. Many floor plans to

    John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    27 Sally St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /2

    $495,386 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    64 Seashore Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

    Current Estimated Value $490,046

    Last Listing Agent Katina Terrault Katina M. Terrault

    64 Seashore Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /44

      Est $594,452 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Summerfield Cir, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      18 Summerfield Cir, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sanderson Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /9

    $671,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    Lot 17 Windrow Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    Open House this Sunday 12-2 at 1 Wheatifield Way Halfmoon for all inquiries about Summit Ridge. Welcome to Summit Ridge, Marini Home Builders' newest 38-lot subdivision, located in Halfmoon within the Shenendehowa school district. It offers easy access to Route 9 and I-87, located right off Farm to Market Rd. We have large building lots and a wide variety of available plans to choose from

    Maria Millington Rob Mar Realty Inc

    Lot 17 Windrow Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118
  • /25

    $568,799 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    37 Jack Dr, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

37 Jack Dr, Halfmoon, NY 12118
    • /40

      Est $481,824 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Tabor Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      35 Tabor Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Caron Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /12

    $635,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    43 Mcbride Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    New construction home to be built by Liberty Home Builders! Welcome to your future home on McBride Rd in the Town of Halfmoon. This 3-bed, 2-bath ranch with office will showcase the same exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful design as always with this trusted hands on builder. With 9' ceilings, engineered wood flooring, a gas fireplace, and upscale finishes throughout, this home blends comfort

    Doug Bricker KW Platform

    43 Mcbride Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3A Idared Ln, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,076

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Angiolini Capital Region Homes

    3A Idared Ln, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /29

      Est $256,815 Not Listed For Sale

      359 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      359 Hudson River Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Hubbell Access Premier Properties.com

  • /38

    $649,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft

    39 Outlook Dr S, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Located in the highly desirable Summit Hills neighborhood and within the Shenendehowa School District (Arongen Elementary), this Belmonte-built home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with inviting spaces throughout. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, GE appliances, a gas range, and ample storage. With the kitchen also opening up to the main living areas,

    Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    39 Outlook Dr S, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /57

    $915,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    19 Devonshire Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,963

    Last Listing Agent Craig Leclaire Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    19 Devonshire Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /34

      Est $359,468 Not Listed For Sale

      243 Brookwood Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      243 Brookwood Rd, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt The Moffatt Group, Inc

  • /13

    $681,800 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    Lot 1 Windrow Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Open House this Sunday 12-2 at 1 Wheatifield Way Halfmoon for all inquiries about Summit Ridge. Welcome to Summit Ridge, Marini Home Builders' newest 38-lot subdivision, located in Halfmoon within the Shenendehowa school district. It offers easy access to Route 9 and I-87, located right off Farm to Market Rd. We have large building lots and a wide variety of available plans to choose from. This

    Maria Millington Rob Mar Realty Inc

    Lot 1 Windrow Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /51

    $690,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12 Chantrey Blvd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,093

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McCurdy Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    12 Chantrey Blvd, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /31

      Est $344,929 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      72 Cooks Ct, Waterford, NY 12188

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Jandali Jandali Realty

  • /53

    $699,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    10 Timberwick Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Welcome to 10 Timberwick Dr, a well-maintained colonial home nestled in a desirable Clifton Park neighborhood. This property offers a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, a bright and functional kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks in sought after Shenendehowa Central

    Jamie Mattison 518 Realty.Com Inc

    10 Timberwick Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /48

    $530,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    22 Gladstone Cir, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,655

    Last Listing Agent Ferdinando Bruno REMAX Solutions

    22 Gladstone Cir, Mechanicville, NY 12118

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home