23,470

Halifax County, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $146,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Clarksville Dr, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1919 Clarksville Dr, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Ayers ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate

  • /42

    $257,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    245 Wolf Trap Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    Welcome to 245 Wolf Trap Court, a nearly new manufactured double-wide home built in 2024, nestled in the desirable Hales Branch subdivision of Roanoke Rapids. This stunning residence sits on a generous 0.3 acres, offering space and privacy for your family to thrive. With over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this five-bedroom, three-bath home is perfect for those seeking

    Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC - C

    245 Wolf Trap Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    347 Cedar St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,832

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Smith NextHome 1st Choice

    347 Cedar St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /45

      Est $213,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Clarksville Dr, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1901 Clarksville Dr, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,500
      • Jan 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Winslow Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /7

    $302,990

    New Construction $44K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    786 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    * SPECIAL Promo Price * This price is only available for contracts signed by 4/01/26 with a closing date no later than 4/30/26!! The Taft Plan from our Liberty Series offers an impressive 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The Taft features two primary suites, each with its own private bathroom--one located on the main level and

    Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates Inc

    786 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /60

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    903 Stoney Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,583

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Irby Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    903 Stoney Brook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /9

      Est $78,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 E 9th St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      512 E 9th St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,800
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Carrillo Mercado Advance Realty Inc

  • /87

    $459,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    13619 US Highway 258, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    10 acres with room for horses! This property located between Scotland Neck and Tarboro is a hard to find gem. A large home, metal garage, several sheds and carports, and a pool with large deck. The grounds include apple and banana trees & blueberry bushes. Watch the deer from your deck or swimming pool in this quiet country setting. Pasture with fenced area ready for your animals. This home

    Bill Lumpp Pink Flamingo Realty, LLC

    13619 US Highway 258, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
  • /26

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    414 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,237

    Last Listing Agent Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    414 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /104

      Est $294,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Church St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1308 Church St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 21, 2024

• /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $113,636 per Acre

    24 Bald Eagle Dr, Chapman, NE 6827

    It is truly a privilege to represent these beautiful lots at Eagle View Lake. Opportunities like this don't come along often, and we're excited to bring our extensive lake property knowledge to help buyers find the perfect fit. With lot sizes ranging from 0.86 to 1.36 acres, there's a great mix of both lakefront & off-lake options to suit a variety of preferences. Whether you're dreaming of

    Neeli Noyd Woods Bros Realty

    24 Bald Eagle Dr, Chapman, NE 6827
  • /12

    $69,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Roanoke Shores Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 9.43 Acres
    • $7,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah King Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    0 Roanoke Shores Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /54

      Est $171,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Clarksville Dr, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1707 Clarksville Dr, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

• /43

    $1,225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft

    45 Decoy Point, Littleton, NC 27850

    You have to admit—a level lot with wide views, a protected cove, and 3100 sq ft sitting so close to the water this one's pretty perfect on Poe Creek. Tucked away from the main traffic, this stretch of Poe Creek, truly feels like you have the whole lake to yourself—whether you're on the screened porch or in Adirondack chairs soaking it all in. This is the kind of place you settle into for the

    Dina White The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    45 Decoy Point, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /28

    $189,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    206 Hatteras Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,133

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    206 Hatteras Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /18

      Est $97,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 W 10th St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      310 W 10th St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 373% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Rowell ERA Live Moore

  • /8

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $525,000 per Acre

    Lot 9 Carolina Crossroads Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    This is a great commercial lot located across the Carolina Crossroads from the Hilton Garden Inn. This would make an excellent location for a restaurant, hotel, or many other types of businesses!

    Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    Lot 9 Carolina Crossroads Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /23

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    108 Pinewood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,075

    Last Listing Agent Coye Sanders Carolinas Full Service Realty, Inc.

    108 Pinewood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /80

      Est $333,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Main St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1403 Main St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

• /4

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $40,426 per Acre

    3 Saint Paul Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    Tucked away in the peaceful countryside, this beautiful 0.46-acre wooded lot offers the perfect setting for your future home. Surrounded by natural beauty and mature trees, the property provides both privacy and a serene atmosphere while still being conveniently located near everyday amenities. With a shared easement for access, this parcel is ideal for residential use--whether you're looking to

    Felisa Bullock Bullock Realty LLC

    3 Saint Paul Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /34

    $122,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    417 Franklin St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,111

417 Franklin St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /40

      Est $235,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Sherwood Dr, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1809 Sherwood Dr, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sterling Grimes Foote Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $363,000

    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $3,594 per Acre

    TBD Drapers Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    101 acres in Enfield on Drapers Road with 775 feet of road frontage! Crop land is approximately 22 acres of open land. The timber was cut approximately 3-4 years ago and is beginning to grow back. Perfect spot for your private getaway!

    Marvin Shearin Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    TBD Drapers Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /36

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    201 Clinton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,867

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    201 Clinton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /16

      Est $78,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Greenwood St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      615 Greenwood St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 878% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyesha Samuel SAMUEL ESTATES REALTY LLC

  • /90

    $349,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    248 Arcola Rd, Hollister, NC 27844

    Welcome to 248 Arcola Road, this unique Homestead property offers 10 GREEN ACRES in the Country with a Beautifully remodeled Farmhouse. This creative property will inspire you to "JUST RELAX"! Get back to nature with an outdoor kitchen, bath house & the relaxing firepit & hot tub! The Warm & Glowing 12ft x 40ft Tongue and Groove addition makes you feel right at home from the moment you walk

    Susan Bishop NextHome 1st Choice

    248 Arcola Rd, Hollister, NC 27844
  • /20

    $175,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1022 E 9th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,190

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harper Heaton Real Estate

    1022 E 9th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /14

      Est $132,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 W 11th St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      324 W 11th St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Bowling Pier 24 Realty of KW Innovate

  • /110

    $470,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    103 Still Forest Place, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    The pictures say it all! This one-of-a-kind hidden gem in a cul-de-sac offers a true backyard oasis making this home a rare find. Nestled in nature by the Roanoke Canal Trail and Roanoke River, the outdoor living space features a 2021 HEATED & COOLED one-piece fiberglass saltwater pool with a tanning ledge & color changing lights, allowing for near year-round enjoyment. A spacious patio and an 18

    Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    103 Still Forest Place, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /21

    $58,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1819 Thirteen Bridges Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,957

    Last Listing Agent David Moody Best Realty Group

    1819 Thirteen Bridges Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /51

      Est $179,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      6409 Mary Chapel Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6409 Mary Chapel Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

• /4

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    703 Andrews St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    Located in Roanoke Rapids and within the Roanoke Rapids Graded School District this is a prime building lot at an affordable price. This property once had a house on it and it was torn down years ago. Buyer should verify utility connection availability. Please note this property is in a flood zone.

    Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    703 Andrews St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    117 Wilkins St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,599

    Last Listing Agent Jill Miles Wilkie Real Estate

    117 Wilkins St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /34

      Est $166,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      11299 Old 125 Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      11299 Old 125 Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

  • /6

    $20,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $14,815 per Acre

    Lot #1 Nc Highway 48, Littleton, NC 27850

    SEPTIC EVALUATION ALREADY DONE! Great price on a country size lot for your new site built or modular home. This lot has a septic permit for a 4 bedroom home and has county water available. Take a ride out to the country and view this property that's ready for your home.

    Jill Miles Wilkie Real Estate

    Lot #1 Nc Highway 48, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    244 Reynolds Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $32,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,667

244 Reynolds Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Cobra Ln, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      198 Cobra Ln, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hodges HODGES REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /4

    $14,705

    • Land
    • 26,623 Sq Ft
    • $24,059 per Acre

    0 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    Vacant residential land for sale in Enfield. The property is cleared and level with a private, tree-lined border. Public water and electricity are available.

    Bernardo Lundy ERA Live Moore

    0 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /12

    $194,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    107 Cavalier Ln, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Brown 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

    107 Cavalier Ln, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /39

      Est $226,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      13248 Us Highway 258, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      13248 Us Highway 258, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Rhodes Keller Williams Realty Points East

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home