20,677

Hall County, NE Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $201,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 West St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1111 West St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /36

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    4061 Northview Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Beautifully maintained ranch-style home located on the northwest side of Grand Island! Enjoy a prime setting perfect for evening walks and quiet neighborhood living. This property features a spacious three-car garage, an inviting and functional layout, and the added privacy of no rear neighbors. Recent updates include stunning stone countertops, newer appliances (just one year old), and a

    Jimmy Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    4061 Northview Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /22

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4011 Sacramento Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,975

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    4011 Sacramento Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /30

      Est $193,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 W 12th St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      210 W 12th St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /68

    $629,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft

    3329 Primrose Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Experience a truly one-of-a-kind property showcasing upscale finishes and a resort-style backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step outside to your personal resort featuring an in-ground pool, in-ground hot tub, outdoor bar, expansive pergola, and a dedicated fire pit area all surrounded by exceptional, professionally designed landscaping that creates a truly elevated outdoor

    Jimmy Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    3329 Primrose Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /29

    $273,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1108 E Oklahoma Ave, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,643

    Last Listing Agent Haley Hofer Summit Real Estate

    1108 E Oklahoma Ave, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /32

      Est $289,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 W 13th St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      207 W 13th St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /90

    $1,655,000

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft

    3506 Frank St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Experience elevated lake living in this stunning new Oseka home, where thoughtful design meets refined luxury. Soaring cathedral ceilings and an open-concept layout create a bright, airy feel, enhanced by expansive windows that showcase serene lake views and maximize natural light. The heart of the home features a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces, along with an impressive

    Eric Wright Summit Real Estate

    3506 Frank St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /29

    $323,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1739 S Ingalls St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,227

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Coble New View Real Estate

    1739 S Ingalls St, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /31

      Est $172,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 E 12th St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      208 E 12th St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /52

    $437,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    2810 Brentwood Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Beautifully appointed Brentwood Condo tastefully updated top to bottom! Move right in! Fresh interior paint colors, and all custom window treatments added that's sure to please. Main floor master suite with vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, private bath with large vanity, and step-in shower. Main floor 2nd bedroom/office and full bath nearby. Spacious yet cozy living room with a gas fireplace,

    Jackie Beltzer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    2810 Brentwood Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1212 Kennedy Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,538

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    1212 Kennedy Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /10

      Est $164,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 East St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1207 East St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /20

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    4234 W Airport Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Enjoy the best of both worlds with this charming 1,800 sq ft one-level home situated on a generous 0.51-acre lot just outside NW Grand Island. Inside, you'll love the spacious living room, functional kitchen, and separate dining area. The home offers 3 bedrooms, a full main bath, and an additional bath with a walk-in shower for added convenience. Step outside to a double-car garage and two small

    Kaitlyn Smith Nebraska Realty Hastings

    4234 W Airport Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /50

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2656 O Flannagan St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,206

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rivera Nebraska Realty

    2656 O Flannagan St, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /69

      Est $222,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Walnut St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1212 Walnut St Unit WR, Wood River, NE 68883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market

  • /34

    $245,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    19 Via Como, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Charming 3 bedroom , 2 bathroom home located near shopping, dining, and other conveniences! You'll feel right at home as you enter the spacious living room featuring beautiful beams and all electric fireplace that add warmth and character. The home offers a large laundry room and plenty of storage throughout, making everyday living easy and functional. Enjoy the 2-car attached garage and relax

    Kelsey Musich Summit Real Estate

    19 Via Como, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /16

    $363,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8985 S Locust St, Doniphan, NE 68832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,046

    Last Listing Agent Sara Gomez Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    8985 S Locust St, Doniphan, NE 68832
    • /9

      Est $98,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Mulberry St, Alda, NE 68810

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      105 Mulberry St, Alda, NE 68810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $41,000

    • Land
    • 7,797 Sq Ft
    • $229,050 per Acre

    622 Root St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Covenant Estates can be accessed from both Cherry Street and Bismark Rd. It is located on the east side of Grand Island; it is surrounded by established neighborhoods and has efficient access to both HWY 30 and HWY 34 via Stuhr rd.

    Justin Oseka Oseka Realty

    622 Root St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /14

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    614 W 9th Stf, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Coble New View Real Estate

    614 W 9th Stf, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /40

      Est $336,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Asteroid Ct, Alda, NE 68810

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      115 Asteroid Ct, Alda, NE 68810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /30

    $320,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    2110 Topeka Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803

    With approximately 1415 sq. ft. of living space, this four-bedroom, 3 bathroom home is situated on a 0.27 acre lot. The home features wood floors in the kitchen and dining area, providing a warm and inviting atmosphere. A fireplace in the living room creates a cozy ambience, perfect for relaxing on cool evenings. The quiet cul-de-sac location offers a peaceful setting, while the attached garage

    Al Avery Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    2110 Topeka Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    2222 W 4th St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,474

    Last Listing Agent Chris Schwieger Woods Bros Realty

    2222 W 4th St, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /36

      Est $191,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Solar St, Alda, NE 68810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      103 Solar St, Alda, NE 68810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /49

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    2203 Macron St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    This nice ranch-style home is ideally located in the northwest part of town, close to schools and park. Very desirable split bedroom layout with 3 bedrooms on the main and two bonus rooms in the basement. A total of 3 bath locations. You'll enjoy the vaulted ceiling, main floor laundry, walk-in closets, huge pantry, abundant basement living space, and more. Roof new in 2020, refrigerator is 1

    Sheila Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    2203 Macron St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /52

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3904 Meadow Way Trail, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,794

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Babcock Babcock Real Estate

    3904 Meadow Way Trail, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /42

      Est $240,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Solar St, Alda, NE 68810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      106 Solar St, Alda, NE 68810

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /56

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    2431 N Custer Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    This home is a one of a kind. Log cabin home gives you that country feeling. This 3 Bedroom plus bonus rooms for 2 more future bedrooms with huge Family room and office in the basement has 2.5 bathrooms and a huge bright loft area with a deck. It has just been professionally painted and cleaned. New HVAC furnace , water heater, and Roof in2021. New kitchen sink and garbage disposal, along with

    Julie Connelly New View Real Estate

    2431 N Custer Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /21

    $195,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    312 Dodge St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,663

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Holliday Bancwise Realty

    312 Dodge St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /31

      Est $248,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 S High St, Cairo, NE 68824

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      603 S High St, Cairo, NE 68824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $211,818 per Acre

    1413 Diamond Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Great lot located in Summerfield Estates. ONE OF FOUR LOTS IN THE ENTIRE SUBDIVISION REMAINING!!! Don't miss out on the perfect place to build your new home.

    Max Luber Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    1413 Diamond Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /17

    $169,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    604 W 10th St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,493

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ehlers Rubio Real Estate and Property Management LLC

    604 W 10th St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /50

      Est $331,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 E Kansas St, Cairo, NE 68824

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      204 E Kansas St, Cairo, NE 68824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /29

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    2516 Arrowhead Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    This charming, updated 3BD/3BA ranch in sought-after Riverside Acres is now available! Includes a non-conforming 4th BD or office, two spacious living areas, a stylish kitchen, and three baths with updates. Set on a beautiful 0.5+ acre with fenced in backyard. Don't miss this move-in-ready gem! Agent has equity.

    Crystal Rivera Nebraska Realty

    2516 Arrowhead Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    624 N Oak St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maite Belau Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    624 N Oak St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /31

      Est $174,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 S Alexandria St, Cairo, NE 68824

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      607 S Alexandria St, Cairo, NE 68824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /25

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    302 Circle Dr Unit DON, Doniphan, NE 68832

    If you've been looking for a home with potential in a great neighborhood, this is it. Located within walking distance of a wonderful park and surrounded by a welcoming community, this property offers the chance to add your own style and truly make it your own. Thrasher system installed in 2010 with a 25 year warranty Flooring allowance negotiable with an acceptable offer.

    Cassidy Spiehs Keller Williams Heartland

    302 Circle Dr Unit DON, Doniphan, NE 68832
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    LOT 2 Saddle Horse Ct, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $69,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Wright Summit Real Estate

    LOT 2 Saddle Horse Ct, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /24

      Est $165,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Thebe, Cairo, NE 68824

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      608 Thebe, Cairo, NE 68824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home