20,677

Hall County, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $300,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    1818 S Ingalls St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Ruby Sciuga Nebraska Realty

    1818 S Ingalls St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /8

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2923 W Louise St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    3 BR townhome for rent. Kiki Apartments. 2 level unit with attached garage, storage area, patio, W/D hook-ups, good sized bedrooms. Great location next to Gates Elementary! Cats allowed with fee. Managed by Grand Island Realty.

    2923 W Louise St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /58

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1705 Summerfield Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,074

    Last Listing Agent Al Avery Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    1705 Summerfield Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /36

      Est $964,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      2121 N Monitor Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2121 N Monitor Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /28

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    208 Thelen St, Wood River, NE 68883

    Welcome to this stunning new construction home offers modern finishes with small-town charm! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a family friendly layout and stylish finishes throughout. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry and an open, inviting living space. The unfinished basement provides a fantastic opportunity for future expansion, whether you envision

    Brittany Utter Keller Williams Heartland

    208 Thelen St, Wood River, NE 68883
  • /13

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4324 Dawn St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Low-maintenance comfort meets modern convenience in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in northwest Grand Island. This single-level home features an open-concept layout, a well-appointed kitchen with island, pantry, and full appliance package (refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, dishwasher, disposal), plus an attached 2-car garage and additional storage.Enjoy a spacious primary suite with

    4324 Dawn St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /34

    $430,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2407 Arrowhead Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,990

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    2407 Arrowhead Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /42

      Est $418,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      4176 New Mexico Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4176 New Mexico Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /33

    $298,000

    $32K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2512 Pioneer Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Nestled in a quiet neighborhood on just under an ACRE, this updated ranch-style home offers space, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home is filled with natural light thanks to the large windows throughout. Cozy up on chilly fall and winter days by the wood-burning fireplace located in the family room. Enjoy the convenience of city water and sewer for the home

    Kelsey Musich Summit Real Estate

    2512 Pioneer Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /14

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • A must see!

    704 S Kimball St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    This house has lots to offer with two bedrooms upstairs and one non-conforming in the basement with one bathroom up and a bathroom down. Sits on a corner lot with a two car detached garage, lots of space in this home! Call Ashley for a showing

    704 S Kimball St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /47

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2833 Brentwood Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,567

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Beltzer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    2833 Brentwood Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /31

      Est $365,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      3904 Partridge Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3904 Partridge Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market

  • /22

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    4019 Lambchop Ln, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Adorable .5 acre corner-lot ranch home featuring an inviting open-concept layout. Recent updates include updated flooring throughout, new carpet on the stairs (Nov. 25), a new overhead garage door on the attached garage (Nov 25), and a water heater installed March '24. The unfinished basement is ready for your personal touch. Enjoy an established yard with underground sprinklers on a well to help

    Trisha Watson Keller Williams Heartland

    4019 Lambchop Ln, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 N Carey St Unit 2304 Carey Apt 4, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Welcome Home! This is a end unit, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 car garage unit that comes with all appliances including washer and dryer. Open kitchen with additional sitting area and main floor bath. The second floor boasts 2 large bedrooms, a middle living room, and a full bath. Owner provides trash services, lawn and snow removal. Available immediately. This is a smoke free home. Call/text

  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1033 S Plum St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,748

    Last Listing Agent Megan Goplin Keller Williams Heartland

    1033 S Plum St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /61

      Est $792,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      14555 S Alda Rd, Wood River, NE 68883

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1900
      14555 S Alda Rd, Wood River, NE 68883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /22

    $329,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1044 Vandervoort Ave, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Seller is offering a $5000 credit with an acceptable offer. This open concept five-bedroom, three-bathroom home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms on the main level with an additional two bedrooms, bathroom, and large family room in the finished basement. With beautiful finishes throughout an attached two car garage, SOD, and UGS this one checks off all your boxes! Don't miss out! Schedule

    Brittany Utter Keller Williams Heartland

    1044 Vandervoort Ave, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /38

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    312 W 9th St, Wood River, NE 68883

    Delightfully remodeled home. A spacious living area, and a large dining space, along with ample counter space in the kitchen. The bathroom includes a tub/shower, laundry chute, and a thermostat-controlled heated tile floor. Upstairs you find two additional bedrooms. The master bedroom has his-and-hers walk-in closets. The upstairs bathroom features a 6 foot whirlpool tub, walk in shower, and

    312 W 9th St, Wood River, NE 68883
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    216 W 10th St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,535

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rubio Rubio Real Estate and Property Management LLC

    216 W 10th St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /59

      Est $409,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 E South St, Grand Island, NE 68801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      929 E South St, Grand Island, NE 68801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • /27

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    2202 Pioneer Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Spacious ranch located in a great neighborhood with tons of improvements. Kitchen-dining open concept with new cabinets and quartz counter-top. All the electrical wire was updated and new electrical panel installed. Water heater and AC unit replaced in 2025. New floor, light fixtures, kitchen appliances and more. 2 car garage attached and extra garage/workshop detached with space for 2 more cars.

    Maite Belau Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    2202 Pioneer Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /17

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1605 Grand Ave, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Spacious 3-Bedroom Home with 2 Non-Conforming Basement Rooms – Ready to Rent!Call Ashley Holroyd, Property ManagerThis beautiful and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with two additional non-conforming rooms in the basement is now available for rent! Located just off Stolley Park Rd, near South Locust, this home offers convenience, space, and comfort.Features &

    1605 Grand Ave, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /20

    $223,240

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    944 E 19th St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,043

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Utter Keller Williams Heartland

    944 E 19th St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /46

      Est $343,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 E South St, Grand Island, NE 68801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      911 E South St, Grand Island, NE 68801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /38

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    538 Buffalo Grass St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    WOW...3 bedroom, 2 bath Copper Creek home with a 2 car garage and a full unfinished basement w/rough-in for third bathroom. Fenced back yard, covered porches front and back. Call today, it won't last long. Appliances included.

    Gordon Coble New View Real Estate

    538 Buffalo Grass St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 bedroom with garage!

    2311 N Huston Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    2 bedroom 1 bath in tri-plex with garage. Yardcare, snow removal included

    2311 N Huston Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /22

    $165,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1614 N Walnut St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,236

    Last Listing Agent Mary Harder Woods Bros Realty

    1614 N Walnut St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /32

      Est $415,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 E South St, Grand Island, NE 68801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      823 E South St, Grand Island, NE 68801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /46

    $319,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    308 Orchard Grass Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Well-cared-for and move-in ready, this 5-bed, 3-bath home delivers space, style, and a fantastic layout. Open-concept living flows into a spacious kitchen with a large island, ample cabinetry, and great prep space. Convenient main-floor laundry (washer/dryer stay) and pantry add function and storage. The primary suite offers a private bath and walk-in closet, with two more bedrooms and a full

    Crystal Rivera Nebraska Realty

    308 Orchard Grass Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /14

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4310 Dawn St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Photos coming soon...Low-maintenance comfort meets modern convenience in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in northwest Grand Island. This single-level home features an open-concept layout, a well-appointed kitchen with island, pantry, and full appliance package (refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, dishwasher, disposal), plus an attached 2-car garage and additional storage.Enjoy a

    4310 Dawn St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1007 S Eddy St Unit 1009, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,689

    Last Listing Agent Kendell Aden Nebraska Realty

    1007 S Eddy St Unit 1009, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /64

      Est $530,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      4118 Fleetwood Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4118 Fleetwood Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /38

    $325,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    1612 Windsor Place, Grand Island, NE 68801

    This beautiful house is situated in a quiet cul-de-sac and features a spacious backyard, complete with a screened patio that is perfect for relaxation and family gatherings. It includes three bedrooms on the main level and two additional bedrooms in the basement. The house also has two family rooms, providing ample space for everyone to enjoy.

    Hector Rubio Rubio Real Estate and Property Management LLC

    1612 Windsor Place, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /12

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • New Construction in Northwest Grand Island

    4154 Montana Ave Unit 4154 Montana Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Welcome to 4154/4156 Montana Ave in Grand Island, NE — a well-equipped apartment offering practical, move-in ready living. The unit includes a full kitchen with a stove, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, plus an in-home washer and dryer for added convenience. Thoughtfully laid out for everyday ease, this residence provides the essential appliances needed for comfortable living in a

  • /65

    $402,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1604 W White Cloud Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,175

    Last Listing Agent Lori Henn Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    1604 W White Cloud Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /29

      Est $425,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Independence Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1416 Independence Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /43

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    2948 Goldenrod Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering room to spread out inside and out! This property features a large living room plus an oversized family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings. Numerous updates provide peace of mind, including new cement board siding, new gutters, new soffits, and a 2023 roof with high-impact shingles. The

    Lori Henn Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    2948 Goldenrod Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /6

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Attention Wood River!

    308 E 13th St, Wood River, NE 68883

    Beautifully BRAND NEW built 5-plex, small town living, 2 Bed 1 bathroom 1 Car Attached Garage. Fill out an application today!

    308 E 13th St, Wood River, NE 68883
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4210 New York Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,275

    Last Listing Agent Maite Belau Coldwell Banker Action Holdings

    4210 New York Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /30

      Est $783,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Warbler Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1542 Warbler Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home