9,383

Homes in ZIP Code 06514

Section Image
  • /26

    $385,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    766 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    Welcome to this charming and updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,092 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly blending modern finishes with cozy appeal. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, elegant granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and a spacious

    Paige Jenney Coldwell Banker Realty

    766 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • /16

    Starting at $1,350 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    18 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514

    We have variety of studios, 1 bedroom flats, 2 bedroom flats, and 2 bedroom townhouses for you to choose from. BEST VALUE Rental Community in Greater New Haven! We are a 5 minute walk to Southern Conn. State University, 10 minute drive to downtown New Haven, and close proximity to area stores and shopping. Thank you for your time and interest in our community. We look forward to helping you find

    Warner Village Rental Community

    (475) 267-2573

    18 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 487 Woodin St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $292,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    487 Woodin St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,401

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Draffan Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    487 Woodin St, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 108 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $386,423 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      108 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Leonard BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

  • /29

    $399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    100 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    100 Wintergreen Avenue, Hamden, CT 06514 Spacious and well-laid-out 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in a convenient area of Hamden, offering plenty of potential to make it your own. The main level features a generous living room that flows into a large kitchen with an adjacent dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This level also includes an additional living or family room, a

    Jose Almodovar Las Americas Real Estate

    100 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • /8

    $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    130 Woodin St, Hamden, CT 06514

    Property Id: 24952862 bedroom and bonus room. Hardwood floors throughout the whole house. Stainless steel appliances in unit.

    (203) 409-1248

    130 Woodin St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 46 George St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $475,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    46 George St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,650

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Gomez Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    46 George St, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 448 Woodin St, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $384,159 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Woodin St, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      448 Woodin St, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Copans Corcoran Centric Realty

  • /40

    $424,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    200 Howard Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    Wonderful opportunity to own this well maintained 1800+ sqft. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom ranch. Main level features a spacious living room with hwd flooring and a fireplace, Dining room with hwd flooring and a slider to the private rear deck, Fully applianced eat-in kitchen with hwd flooring, Family room with hwd flooring, vaulted ceilings and built-ins, Primary suite featuring hwd flooring, vaulted

    Dave Candido Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    200 Howard Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • /8

    $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    130 Woodin St Unit 3, Hamden, CT 06514

    Property Id: 24485202 bedroom, living room, bathroom, kitchen and a bonus room. Hardwood floors fenced in backyard. Nice neighborhood. Near public transportation

    (475) 269-3159

    130 Woodin St Unit 3, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 375 Main St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $465,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    375 Main St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,274

    Last Listing Agent Alan Spotlow William Raveis Real Estate

    375 Main St, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 223, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $169,589 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 223, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 223, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Satagaj William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $430,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    44 Brinsmade Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    Highest and best due Wednesday 4/22 by 9 pm. Welcome to 44 Brinsmade Road, a hidden gem perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet dead-end street. This meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch offers the perfect blend of serene suburban living. Step inside to an exceptionally bright and airy interior, where natural light pours through every window. The thoughtful layout provides

    Chelsey DeFrancesco eXp Realty

    44 Brinsmade Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • /6

    $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    38 Pine St, Hamden, CT 06514

    Property Id: 2455811Charming 2-Bedroom House for Rent in Hamden, CTThis lovely 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom house offers a spacious living area, perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy the convenience of closed-off front and back porches—great for relaxation. The property also includes off-street parking, ensuring easy access. Located just minutes from Southern Connecticut State University

    (470) 588-4750

    38 Pine St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 137 W Side Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $315,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    137 W Side Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,753

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ciotto Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    137 W Side Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 233, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $176,326 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 233, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      175 Mill Pond Rd Unit 233, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy Bogle Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    50 Stratton Ct, Hamden, CT 06514

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac. A remodeled bonus room offers flexible space perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest suite. Enjoy outdoor living on the Trex deck and covered porch. The home has been thoughtfully updated over the years, featuring a newer roof, water heater, siding, and replacement windows. The kitchen includes a brand-new 2025

    Corinne Stoehr KW Legacy Partners

    50 Stratton Ct, Hamden, CT 06514
  • /5

    $1,825 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    44 Warner St Unit B2, Hamden, CT 06514

    Property Id: 2437273Completely brand new, 2 level, 2 bdrn unit available in Hamden. Walk to SCSUStill under constructionCentral AirDishwasher Laundry hookups in unit.Off street parking Landlord pays cold water and sewerSmall pets ok - a one time pet fee will apply.Small pets ok - one time pet fee requiredLANDLORD REQUIREMENTS

    (475) 241-7459

    44 Warner St Unit B2, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 21 Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $365,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    21 Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,745

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Warshavsky L.J. Shoreline Realty

    21 Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 7 Partridge Crossing, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $186,553 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Partridge Crossing, Hamden, CT 06514

      7 Partridge Crossing, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 363 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Eisenberg Saltzman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    900 Mix Ave Unit 68, Hamden, CT 06514

    Welcome to 900 Mix Avenue, Unit 68 - a move-in-ready first-floor condo offering easy, single-level living in a well-established Hamden community. This well-cared-for home has seen numerous thoughtful updates over the last decade, including a 2024 kitchen refresh featuring new cabinetry and countertops that bring a clean, modern look to the heart of the home. The fully renovated full bathroom

    Warren Juall HOMESELL

    900 Mix Ave Unit 68, Hamden, CT 06514
  • /28

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    84 Church St Unit 2, Hamden, CT 06514

    This spacious second-floor apartment offers five rooms, including two bedrooms, with beautifully finished wood floors throughout. The updated kitchen features oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a tiled countertop and backsplash. Enjoy a dedicated dining room and a private deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional conveniences include coin-operated basement laundry and a

    Dwayne Samuels eXp Realty

    84 Church St Unit 2, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 45 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $210,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    45 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,255

    Last Listing Agent Denise Curcio William Raveis Real Estate

    45 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 75 Bowen St, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $318,956 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Bowen St, Hamden, CT 06514

      75 Bowen St, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $435,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    51 Sky View Cir, Hamden, CT 06514

    Welcome to 51 Sky View Circle where Neighborhood charm meets everyday comfort! Tucked into one of Hamden's most beloved neighborhoods, this classic raised ranch delivers the kind of warmth and versatility that's hard to find. With 4 bedrooms, thoughtful layout, and standout features throughout, this home checks every box. Upstairs, hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, creating a

    Sara Tufano Real Broker CT, LLC

    51 Sky View Cir, Hamden, CT 06514
  • /20

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1166 Dixwell Ave Unit 1166, Hamden, CT 06514

    $1,650 / 2 br / 1.0 ba / 900 sqft *May include additional fees2BR Apartment Unit in HamdenThis delightful and spacious 2-bedroom apartment is available to rent at 1166 Dixwell Avenue for just $1,600 per month, offering a spacious layout designed for easy living. With well-lit interiors, a functional kitchen, and modern amenities, this unit is ideal for anyone seeking a welcoming place to

    1166 Dixwell Ave Unit 1166, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 1020 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $480,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1020 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,363

    Last Listing Agent Marc Seigel & Lauren Seigel-Gross RE/MAX RISE

    1020 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 450 Benham St, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $347,334 Not Listed For Sale

      450 Benham St, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      450 Benham St, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • /39

    $389,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    77 Hillcrest Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    **Charming 1919 Fully Restored Home** Step into this beautifully restored 1919 gem, offering the perfect blend of vintage charm and modern amenities. This stunning 3-bedroom home features an additional finished attic space, complete with a closet, that serves as a cozy fourth bedroom. As you enter, you'll be greeted by natural hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living areas. The

    Kristy Vaiuso Coldwell Banker Realty

    77 Hillcrest Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • /7

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    98 Kaye Vue Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    KAYE VUE DRIVE is your new home! This spacious oversized units offers 2 bedrooms, living room and eat in kitchen with plenty of cabinets. Freshly painted with hardwood floors throughout and ample closet space. Common area laundry room, off street parking for 1 car, and outdoor pool for the summer season. Do not wait, schedule your showing today! Credit check, deposit and verification of income.

    Elisia Bontatibus Rosa Realty LLC

    98 Kaye Vue Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 284 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $430,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    284 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,718

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Miranda Yellowbrick Real Estate LLC

    284 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 3 Fieldview Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $477,416 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Fieldview Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3 Fieldview Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Runlett RE/MAX

  • /24

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    709 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    Welcome to this roomy Cape-style home in Hamden, featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The expanded dormers create larger than expected bedrooms, and the existing half bath offers an easy opportunity to convert into a full bath. The primary bedroom has hardwood flooring beneath the carpet. The home includes updated exterior and mechanical components, along with ductwork already in place for future

    Tracy Daye Coldwell Banker Realty

    709 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • /22

    $2,100 - $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    42 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514

    Beautiful New Townhouse Apartments 42 Warner Street, Hamden Located steps from SCSUWelcome to this stunning new construction townhouse-style apartment complex offering modern living in a highly desirable Hamden location. These beautifully designed units feature high-end finishes, spacious layouts, and all the comforts of contemporary living.Apartment Features:2-floor

    42 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 167 High Top Cir W Unit 167, Hamden, CT 06514

    $199,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    167 High Top Cir W Unit 167, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fischer Jr Houlihan Lawrence WD

    167 High Top Cir W Unit 167, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 66 Ash Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $616,988 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Ash Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      66 Ash Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Sires Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • /10

    $384,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    61 Victoria Ct, Hamden, CT 06514

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac! This home features a newly remodeled kitchen, perfect for modern living, along with a finished basement offering additional living space for a family room, home office, or recreation area. With a little TLC, this property has incredible potential to truly shine. Ideal for first-time homebuyers or investors looking to add value.

    Jessica Velazquez JV Real Estate & Insurance Co.

    61 Victoria Ct, Hamden, CT 06514
  • /7

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1097 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    Available April 1st! Spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath apartment is located on the 1st floor and offers a practical layout with plenty of space. The unit features gas heat and off-street parking. Conveniently located near SCSU, public transportation, and the Merritt Parkway. A great spot for commuters. Credit/Background check required.

    Gianni Viscuso RE/MAX Right Choice

    1097 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 33 W Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $95,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    33 W Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,159

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Amato William Raveis Real Estate

    33 W Helen St, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 60 Nutmeg Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $518,379 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Nutmeg Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      60 Nutmeg Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Walsh Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home