21,106

Hamden, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 2145 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $495,445 Not Listed For Sale

      2145 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2145 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikolina Kajtazovic Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    143 S New Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom home in a convenient Hamden location near Quinnipiac University, Mount Carmel, Whitney Avenue shopping, restaurants, medical offices, and major commuter routes; offering a great opportunity for buyers to build equity in a desirable setting. This home features a functional layout with a great backyard, a spacious living area, and a full basement with additional usable

    Pauley Morbidelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    143 S New Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 103 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $271,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    103 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,671

    Last Listing Agent Hala Hanna KW Legacy Partners

    103 Gorham Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 2103 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $379,562 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2103 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrower Sarah Harrower Realty

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $151,364 per Acre

    43 Bruschayt Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    Having trouble finding the right house? Homeowners - Why not build and have instant equity? Contractors/builders - take advantage of everything in place and ALL the leg work done for you. This lot has a fully approved site plan with septic testing, well placement, and house placement. Wetlands and P&Z approvals are done. Only have to pay permit and start building. Great area on the Cheshire line

    Roy Evjen Evjen Agency

    43 Bruschayt Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 21 Westerfield Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $265,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    21 Westerfield Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,882

    Last Listing Agent Tom Braunagel Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    21 Westerfield Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 1953 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $424,531 Not Listed For Sale

      1953 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1953 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thayer Smith Dow Della Valle

  • /39

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    90 W Side Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    Looking for a quiet and peaceful place to make your home? This is the one for you! Plenty of room to stretch out in the Living room to binge your favorite shows. While you're binging the large kitchen has a good number of cabinets for all your snacks. The deck is ready for you now that the nice weather is coming! Do you need more space? The lower level has 2 finished rooms with a full bath. Easy

    Sherri Ciotto Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    90 W Side Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 44 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $408,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    44 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,253

    Last Listing Agent Carol Cangiano Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 385 Hillfield Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $501,584 Not Listed For Sale

      385 Hillfield Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      385 Hillfield Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Billingsley eRealty Advisors, Inc.

  • /18

    $599,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft

    240 Tom Swamp Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    Welcome to 240 Tom Swamp Road, a rare opportunity to own a spacious and private home in one of Hamden's most sought-after locations. Nestled far off the road, this property offers a serene setting with exceptional privacy, making it the perfect retreat while still being close to everything the area has to offer. This expansive residence features 6 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms,

    Alex Ward Award Prop., Alexander Ward

    240 Tom Swamp Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 102 Morse St, Hamden, CT 06517

    $300,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    102 Morse St, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,843

    Last Listing Agent David Fiske Houlihan Lawrence WD

    102 Morse St, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 150 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $521,740 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      150 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Delise Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $215,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    131 Bryden Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

    Cape in the heart of Hamden, very close to parks, highways, shopping centers and major modes of transportation. needs updating.

    Davis Owen Davis Owen Real Estate

    131 Bryden Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 24 Abby Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

    $478,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    24 Abby Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,669

    Last Listing Agent Carly Kirsch Lamacchia Realty

    24 Abby Ln, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 400 W Todd St, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $588,041 Not Listed For Sale

      400 W Todd St, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      400 W Todd St, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Milena Mineri RE/MAX

  • /40

    $460,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    481 Gaylord Mountain Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    Welcome to this charming raised ranch in the heart of Hamden, Connecticut, set on 1.44 private acres. This well maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, attached two-car garage, and two storage sheds. The main level features a spacious primary suite with a fully renovated bathroom, new vanity, and walk-in closet, along with a second bedroom and updated full bath. The kitchen is

    Layah Jade KW Legacy Partners

    481 Gaylord Mountain Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 147 Ardmore St, Hamden, CT 06517

    $543,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    147 Ardmore St, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,645

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Reed Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    147 Ardmore St, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 348 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $419,104 Not Listed For Sale

      348 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      348 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Mendillo Coldwell Banker

  • /32

    $499,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    73 Woodlawn St, Hamden, CT 06517

    Spring Glen! The original 1930 charm prevails throughout this classic, meticulously maintained centrally air-conditioned Colonial on a deep level lot. An entry vestibule with guest closet leads into the foyer and then directly into the south facing Living Room with high ceilings, fireplace, hardwood floors and distinctive all-natural wood trim. A French door leads one into the sunroom with three

    John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    73 Woodlawn St, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 35 Barrett St, Hamden, CT 06517

    $375,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    35 Barrett St, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,055

    Last Listing Agent John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    35 Barrett St, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 328 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $512,960 Not Listed For Sale

      328 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      328 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Marconi Bellarmine Brokers Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $480,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    360 W Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    Welcome to your dream home, where modern lifestyle meets cozy living! This stunning residence features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfectly designed for family life and entertaining. Step inside to a bright atmosphere, accentuated by vaulted ceilings and recessed lighting. Enjoy gatherings in the open living room, or unwind in the separate seating area complete with a wood-burning

    Katherine Reed Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    360 W Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 150 Towne House Rd Unit 150, Hamden, CT 06514

    $230,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    150 Towne House Rd Unit 150, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,750

    Last Listing Agent Ross Cotjanle Houlihan Lawrence WD

    150 Towne House Rd Unit 150, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 255 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $539,218 Not Listed For Sale

      255 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      255 Still Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fatima Soussi Larfaoui YellowBrick Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $370,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    55 Forest St, Hamden, CT 06518

    Mount Carmel location!!! Beautiful ranch 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths. Hardwood floors throughout main level, Open concept living room, Dining room & Kitchen area. Deck accessible from Dining area. Finished Basement offers plenty of room for a family room, gym, etc. Extra room over garage used as an office! Newer Oil tank, Newer furnace, Newer water heater, Solar panels to reduce electricity cost.

    Towanna Randall Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    55 Forest St, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 45 Westview St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $340,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    45 Westview St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,259

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Agli Kelsey & Co. Real Estate

    45 Westview St, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 104 Russo Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $397,287 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Russo Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      104 Russo Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

  • /40

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    120 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    Welcome to 120 Braeside Drive, Hamden, where thoughtful updates meet everyday comfort on an adorable cul-de-sac side street close to all amenities and the highway! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the space and functionality today's buyers are looking for on a beautiful .53 acre lot. A new driveway and meticulous care throughout set the tone from the start. Inside,

    Andrea Viscuso Compass Connecticut, LLC

    120 Braeside Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 1590 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

    $347,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1590 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,378

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Anderson William Raveis Real Estate

    1590 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 99 Mcdermott Cir, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $450,001 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Mcdermott Cir, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      99 Mcdermott Cir, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Esposito William Pitt

  • /20

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    136 Harrison Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    Come see this spacious 3-bedroom ranch featuring a large balcony off the dining room, a partially finished basement, and an attached 2-car garage. The interior has been updated, including a remodeled kitchen. Major improvements include a newer roof about 3 years old, central air, and a newer hot water heater about 5 years old. The exterior offers updated landscaping and a newly installed garden

    Jera Alibrio eXp Realty

    136 Harrison Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 40 Wright Ln, Hamden, CT 06517

    $580,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    40 Wright Ln, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,829

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chadwick-Hotis William Raveis Real Estate

    40 Wright Ln, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 339 Russo Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $432,166 Not Listed For Sale

      339 Russo Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      339 Russo Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Cangiano Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    78 Charlton Hill Rd Unit 78, Hamden, CT 06518

    Welcome to 78 Charlton Hill Rd, Unit #78! This 2 bed, 2 bath C-shaped unit that hugs a private enclosed patio area. Gleaming hardwood floors run throughout the condo; kitchen and bathrooms feature tiled floors. The spacious living and dining area is the home's main focus, showcasing a raised fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows, offering maximum natural light! The windows double as sliding

    Tyler Della Valle Dow Della Valle

    78 Charlton Hill Rd Unit 78, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 39 Phelps Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $322,928 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    39 Phelps Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,207

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    39 Phelps Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 90 Nicholas Ct, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $677,226 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Nicholas Ct, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      90 Nicholas Ct, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Luchina Coldwell Banker

  • /15

    $359,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    160 Wilmot Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    Lovely 3 Bedroom Cape resting on a spacious flat lot. Eat in kitchen with granite countertops. Primary bath recently remodeled. Primary Bedroom has an additional attached sitting room or nursery. Formal Dining Room. Large Living Room with ceiling fan. First Floor Bedroom could be used as an office. Full basement with additional stove included. Washer and Dryer hookups 1 Car Garage

    Skip South Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    160 Wilmot Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 146 Filbert St, Hamden, CT 06517

    $550,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    146 Filbert St, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,713

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

    146 Filbert St, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 70 Nicholas Ct, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $672,489 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Nicholas Ct, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      70 Nicholas Ct, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home