189,600

Hamilton County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $299,000 Open House 5/23

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $59,800 per Acre

    0 Big Soddy Dr Unit 1526638, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

    Discover 3 Gorges Neighborhood, Soddy Daisy's newest gated community where outdoor adventure begins right outside your back door. Lot 12 boasts one of the most striking sandstone viewpoints in the Big Soddy River Gorge. Set within an east-facing notch, this flat 5-acre homesite captures breathtaking sunrise views over the gorge, whitewater below, and long-range vistas of the Big Frog Wilderness

    Agent Photo

    Grace Frank

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    (423) 641-8013

    0 Big Soddy Dr Unit 1526638, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379
  • /33

    Starting at $1,080 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3507 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    Discover life at Riverside North in Chattanooga, where comfort, convenience, and thoughtful design come together. Our community offers quality features and inviting amenities tailored to fit your lifestyle. Professionally managed by S&S Properties.

    Riverside North

    (423) 594-8359

    3507 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /21

    $51,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    00 Shallowford Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $52,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,845

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Harvey Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    00 Shallowford Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /5

      Est $337,748 Not Listed For Sale

      9921 Frost Ridge Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • Built 2025
      9921 Frost Ridge Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 382% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Moyer Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $289,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    7116 Levi Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    Welcome to 7116 Levi Rd in Hixson! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living, all set on a spacious half-acre lot.Inside, you'll find a fully renovated interior featuring a stunning primary suite with a custom-designed closet and a luxurious, updated bathroom. The second full bathroom has also been thoughtfully upgraded and includes a

    Agent Photo

    Johnny Smith

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 607-7159

    7116 Levi Rd, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /38

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4905 Highway 58, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Welcome home to The Beverly Apartments in Chattanooga, Tennessee. Our community offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience. We are minutes away from beautiful parks, multiple restaurants, and fun entertainment. With easy access to freeways and shopping, everything you need is nearby.

    The Beverly Apartments

    (423) 443-4076

    4905 Highway 58, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /15

    $57,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11174 Captains Cove Dr, Soddy-Daisy, TN 37379

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $114,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,183

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bailey Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

    11174 Captains Cove Dr, Soddy-Daisy, TN 37379
    • /22

      Est $72,112 Not Listed For Sale

      15764 Channel Point Dr, Sale Creek, TN 37373

      15764 Channel Point Dr, Sale Creek, TN 37373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Heathcoe SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate, LLC

  • /57

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    6106 Lottie Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Meet the home where comfort, space, and location come together just minutes from beautiful Harrison Bay! This recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home was designed with real life in mind. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice how much space this house truly has to offer. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with brand new countertops and a new farmhouse-style sink. Both bathrooms

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Paller

    Working Moms Realty LLC

    (423) 396-1127

    6106 Lottie Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /18

    Starting at $832 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3825 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    River City North offers two beautiful floor plans in our two and three-bedroom apartments for rent. Each home features a balcony or patio, spacious walk-in closets, and stunning mountain views. These pet-friendly residences will charm with the elegant combination of convenience and leisure. Contact our management team today to learn more about our affordable apartment community.Pricing

    River City North

    (877) 355-7240

    3825 Hixson Pike, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /29

    $399,975 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7504 Bendire Loop, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Cove at Thrasher Landing

    7504 Bendire Loop, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /52

      Est $812,281 Not Listed For Sale

      582 Whitehall Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      582 Whitehall Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Malerbi Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /27

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    8700 Reba Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

    Back on the market. Great opportunity in the heart of Hixson! This 4-bedroom home offers plenty of space and strong potential for the right buyer willing to add a little TLC. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, the home features a functional layout and generous room sizes. Whether you're looking for a starter home, rental, or investment property, this one is full

    Agent Photo

    Linda Carter

    The Source Real Estate Group

    (423) 556-7625

    8700 Reba Ln, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /40

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    414 Lindsay St, Chattanooga, TN 37403

    Nestled in the heart of the Downtown Chattanooga's art district, Lindsay 414 Apartments feature a collection of five historical, pet- friendly buildings. Experience the perfect fusion of timeless elegance and contemporary comfort at Lindsay 414 where each unique home is a masterpiece, showcasing exquisite original craftsmanship while seamlessly intertwined with stunning modern upgrades. Located

    Lindsay 414

    (706) 944-8074

    414 Lindsay St, Chattanooga, TN 37403
  • /56

    $475,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    733 Battery Place, Chattanooga, TN 37403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,367

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Henson Keller Williams Realty

    733 Battery Place, Chattanooga, TN 37403
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      6376 Bearden Ln, Birchwood, TN 37308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6376 Bearden Ln, Birchwood, TN 37308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elisha Wooden Select Realty Professionals

  • /54

    $180,000 Open House 5/23

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $36,000 per Acre

    0 Worley Rd Unit 1509939, Soddy-Daisy, TN 37379

    Lot 40 at The Three Gorges — Gently Rolling, Easily Buildable, and Perfectly Positioned on a quiet corner within the community, Lot 40 offers five acres of highly usable, thoughtfully contoured land. With multiple flat building sites nestled into the gentle rolling topography, this lot provides both flexibility in home placement and simplicity in site prep—making it ideal for those looking to

    Agent Photo

    Grace Frank

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    (423) 565-5712

    0 Worley Rd Unit 1509939, Soddy-Daisy, TN 37379
  • /40

    Starting at $1,625 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    7521 Middle Valley Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    Welcome to Edgewood! These apartments in Hixson, TN, offer spacious, open-concept two and three-bedroom floor plans that are private in a location convenient to the city. Modern features include stainless steel appliances, soaring nine-foot ceilings, and expansive walk-in closets providing plenty of room for you and your belongings. In addition to the high-end interiors, our pet-friendly

    Edgewood Condos

    (423) 401-2447

    7521 Middle Valley Rd, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    182 E 19th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,269

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Brooks Compass Tennessee

    182 E 19th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
    • /14

      Est $249,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 130 Bretton Dr, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      Lot 130 Bretton Dr, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 730% Above List Price
      • 349 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Century 21 Cumberland Realty

  • /34

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    10287 Wagon Wheel Trail, Harrison, TN 37341

    Welcome to 10287 Wagon Wheel Trail in Harrison, TN, where privacy, space, and functionality come together on 5 beautiful acres. This one-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a thoughtfully updated interior, including a refreshed kitchen and renovated bathrooms. The primary suite features a beautifully updated bathroom with a waterfall shower head, wall-mounted body jets, and a

    Agent Photo

    Jake Kellerhals

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 481-3135

    10287 Wagon Wheel Trail, Harrison, TN 37341
  • /40

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3001 Dayton Blvd, Red Bank, TN 37415

    Discover life at Northshore Flats in Chattanooga, where comfort, convenience, and thoughtful design come together. Our community offers quality features and inviting amenities tailored to fit your lifestyle. Professionally managed by S&S Properties.

    Northshore Flats

    (423) 498-9239

    3001 Dayton Blvd, Red Bank, TN 37415
  • /22

    $295,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6756 Hickory Manor Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,803

    Last Listing Agent Annie Wilson United Real Estate Experts

    6756 Hickory Manor Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37421
    • /7

      Est $129,768 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Woodrow Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37415

      347 Woodrow Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37415

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,080% Above List Price
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

  • /16

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $212,329 per Acre

    0 Orlando Dr Unit 6, 7, Red Bank, TN 37415

    Prime Red Bank lot with mountain views and strong upside potential. Located just minutes from downtown North Shore, this property sits in a high-demand corridor with limited land availability. Elevated setting offers scenic mountain views, enhancing future resale or rental appeal. Ideal for a spec build or long-term hold in an area seeing consistent appreciation. Rare opportunity to secure

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 592-5620

    0 Orlando Dr Unit 6, 7, Red Bank, TN 37415
  • /32

    Starting at $1,479 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    151 Integra Vista Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    Choose to live your best life at Integra Vistas Apartments! Our upscale apartments in Hixson allow you to reside in comfort and sophistication while exploring the unique and dynamic culture of Hamilton County. Superior amenities, resort-inspired services, and a well-connected address allow you to indulge in all the urban conveniences you want without giving up on the peace and quiet you deserve.

    Integra Vistas Apartments

    (423) 594-1751

    151 Integra Vista Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /72

    $420,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    304 Dawn St, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,376

    Last Listing Agent Anne Lang Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    304 Dawn St, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /55

      Est $636,207 Not Listed For Sale

      9163 Hartly Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9163 Hartly Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Lynch Keller Williams Realty

  • /20

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $142,202 per Acre

    3190 Plaza Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    Rare opportunity in Lookout Valley to own a full 1-acre tract with stunning views of Raccoon Mountain and strong development potential. Surrounding new construction homes in the area are selling in the mid $300s to upper $300s, offering excellent upside for builders and investors. While the property is currently one parcel, it is in the preliminary stages of being divided into three potential

    Agent Photo

    Bri Goodrich

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 927-1551

    3190 Plaza Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37419
  • /20

    Starting at $1,134 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1701 Broad St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    An exciting new chapter begins as soon as you take your pick from our studio, one, or two-bedroom apartments. Life's essential amenities and extra comforts are given from the get-go, providing a canvas you are free to personalize as you see fit. Some of these highlights include stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, as well as lovely large soaking tubs. You will be just as charmed by

    17 Broad

    (706) 841-9911

    1701 Broad St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /47

    $749,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4274 Lakeshore Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,065

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wammak Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    4274 Lakeshore Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37415
    • /64

      Est $624,465 Not Listed For Sale

      8060 Burgundy Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37421

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8060 Burgundy Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,900
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Riddle Fletcher Bright Realty

  • /2

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $36,224 per Acre

    1601 Short Leaf Ln, Soddy-Daisy, TN 37379

    Live in the suburbs, but be close to shopping, restaurants, lakes, hiking and more. Approx. 10 minutes to Hwy. 27 Very desirable Soddy Daisy schools. Owner may consider partial financing. Build your dream home, or this 3 acre parcel could make a great investment for BUILDERS. only 4 lots left. Nice views.

    Agent Photo

    Grace Frank

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    (423) 445-0600

    1601 Short Leaf Ln, Soddy-Daisy, TN 37379
  • /40

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2915 Williamsburg, Red Bank, TN 37415

    Welcome to an upgraded living experience at Midtown Square. Our newly renovated, studio, one, and two bedroom apartments for rent in the Red Bank neighborhood of Chattanooga, TN, boast an incredible list of features. The all-new interiors feature open-concept floor plans, and gourmet kitchens with granite countertops. If you are one of our resident pet lovers, you will love the convenience of the

    Midtown Square Apartments, Chattanooga

    (423) 497-3658

    2915 Williamsburg, Red Bank, TN 37415
  • /23

    $255,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1051 Givens Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,865

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Olson Keller Williams Realty

    1051 Givens Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421
    • /41

      Est $781,414 Not Listed For Sale

      9229 Hartly Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9229 Hartly Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joslin Logan Premier Property Group, LLC.

  • /18

    $80,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    203 Thueler St, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience and charm at 203 Thueler Street. Set on a spacious half-acre lot in the heart of Red Bank, this property offers an ideal opportunity to enjoy both privacy and proximity. Just up the street from the beloved Pizzeria Cortile and only minutes to the restaurants, shopping, and entertainment of Chattanooga's vibrant Northshore, the location simply can't be

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 589-3703

    203 Thueler St, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /17

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    127 Goodson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Welcome to Kate’s View. This freshly remodeled complex is just minutes away from the river, downtown and UTC! An excellent place to call home- these renovated apartments are classy with lots of charm. The property has an excellent view so you can create memories. Each apartment is either one or two bedroom and comes complete with appliances and washer/ dryer built in! The modern look will be all

    Kate's View

    (423) 771-9727

    127 Goodson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5517 Tennessee 60, Birchwood, TN 37308

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $13,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gena Faulk Keller Williams - Athens

    5517 Tennessee 60, Birchwood, TN 37308
    • /35

      Est $355,367 Not Listed For Sale

      301 E Martin Luther King Blvd, Chattanooga, TN 37403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      301 E Martin Luther King Blvd, Chattanooga, TN 37403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Torgerson Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home