5,625

Hamilton County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 2414 - Tract 6, Evant, TX 76525

      TBD Fm 2414 - Tract 6, Evant, TX 76525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 639 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

  • /20

    $59,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    616 E Main St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Attention all investors, entrepreneurs, and DIY enthusiasts! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath fixer -upper is bursting with opportunity and ready for your vision. Most recently used as a residence, the home sits on a generous .33 acre lot with a fenced backyard. The property is also zoned for commercial use. Located on Hwy 36/Main St., the location offers excellent visibility and is in a high-traffic

    Kevin Gilmore Davidson Craig Real Estate

    616 E Main St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 2414- Tract 1, Evant, TX 76525

      TBD Fm 2414- Tract 1, Evant, TX 76525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 492 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

  • /4

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    724 W First St, Hico, TX 76457

    Incredible property with income producing potential. Perfect for someone looking for an event venue or AirBnB business in a thriving small town. 5 Leland Cabins, Gazebo with electric, Saloon and outdoor restrooms. Aerobic septic and City water. So many possibilities! Property is outside city limits. 3 Cabins are currently listed on AirBnB as Hico Village Cabins.

    Cheryl Loyd HERITAGE LEGACY

    724 W First St, Hico, TX 76457
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 2414 - Tract 3, Evant, TX 76525

      TBD Fm 2414 - Tract 3, Evant, TX 76525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 896 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

  • /42

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    801 Meadowlark St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Check out this 3 bed 1 bath home on corner lot in Hamilton. Home has open layout. Kitchen offers butcher block counters, stainless farm sink. Living room has a wood burning rock fireplace. Laundry room. Bedrooms are all carpeted with ceiling fans. Outside you will find a fenced yard with shed and huge 3 bay workshop. Don't miss out on this home!!!

    Lissa Polmanteer That Realty Place

    801 Meadowlark St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      484 County Road 3206, Hico, TX 76457

      484 County Road 3206, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ali Odom Hometown Real Estate

  • /8

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    367 W Allen St, Evant, TX 76525

    2-bedroom, 1-bath brick home located in the heart of Evant, offering small-town living with great investment potential. This property features a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor activities, gardening, or entertaining, along with a convenient storage shed for extra space. An attached carport provides covered parking and added functionality. Additional highlights include city water and sewer

    Lindy Burks Burks Real Estate

    367 W Allen St, Evant, TX 76525
  • /31

    $1,699,000

    • Land
    • 228.95 Acres
    • $7,421 per Acre

    TBD N U S Highway 281, Hamilton, TX 76531

    228.95 acres of land located just 8 miles outside Hamilton, Texas, and ready for its next owner. The property is fully fenced, agricultural exempt, and already equipped with electricity and a water well, making it ideal for building your dream home, creating a hunting retreat, or enjoying as a recreational getaway. Hamilton blends deep Texas history and small-town charm with state-of-the-art

    Tai Cobb-Klam COBB RANCH PROPERTIES, LLC

    TBD N U S Highway 281, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Cr 121, Hico, TX 76457

      701 Cr 121, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /20

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    603 Barkley Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home with 2-car garage located in one of Hamilton's most desirable neighborhoods! This lovely property offers 1,597 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a spacious .39-acre lot with a fenced backyard-perfect for kids, pets, and outdoor entertaining. The home features a new roof (replaced July 2023) for peace of mind. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with

    Sheena Christian-Dolloff

    603 Barkley Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      19640 Farm Road 219, Cranfills Gap, TX 76637

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      19640 Farm Road 219, Cranfills Gap, TX 76637

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 378 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tai Cobb-Klam COBB RANCH PROPERTIES, LLC

  • /26

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    805 Meadowlark St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    This move-in ready home sits on a dead end street in a quiet neighborhood. The home has a brick exterior, newer windows, and a metal roof. Other outdoor features include a storage building that could also be used as a small workshop, garden area, carport in the side yard (perfect for boat storage), a 220 plug (great for RV), a well for the yard, and a sprinkler system. The yard is shaded by large

    Julie Watson Davidson Craig Real Estate

    805 Meadowlark St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr 207, Hico, TX 76457

      TBD Cr 207, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /20

    $125,000

    Lot 2 Cr 241, Evant, TX 76525

    Discover your own slice of the Texas Hill Country on this 12.25-acre tract in Rio Escondido, less than 10 minutes from Evant. Lightly restricted and wildlife ag-exemption, this property offers endless potential with super low taxes. Covered in a mix of cedar and oak trees, it provides plenty of privacy and natural beauty. The land is partially fenced, gated, and maintained with bees on-site.

    Kristen Lookabaugh-Ribera My Texas Home Broker

    Lot 2 Cr 241, Evant, TX 76525
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Private Road 6118, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      298 Private Road 6118, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 264 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Kersh Kersh Real Estate

  • /7

    $114,500

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $11,439 per Acre

    Lot 163 Private Road 16020, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    **Owner financing available** Discover 10.01 acres of peaceful Texas countryside in Hamilton County. Located just 13 miles from Hamilton and 20 miles from Hico, this property offers a mix of trees and open spaces that attract wildlife. Enjoy beautiful views from the edge of the Texas Hill Country, perfect for a weekend getaway or your forever home. The land has an Agricultural Exemption and is

    Crystal Beaty Keller Williams Brazos West

    Lot 163 Private Road 16020, Jonesboro, TX 76538
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 932, Hamilton, TX 76531

      TBD Fm 932, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dena McGregor MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE

  • /9

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 20.88 Acres
    • $8,381 per Acre

    608 Private Road 2416, Evant, TX 76525

    Hard-to-find 20.88 acres near Evant, Texas with mature oak trees, abundant wildlife, and the freedom of no HOA. This beautiful hilltop property offers privacy, peaceful country surroundings, and a great mix of tree cover and open, usable land. The property is mostly level, making it ideal for building, and already features a gated entrance and established driveway leading to a prime homesite.

    Tiffany English Team Price Real Estate

    608 Private Road 2416, Evant, TX 76525
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 1602 Tract 13, Jonesboro, TX 76531

      TBD Fm 1602 Tract 13, Jonesboro, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 791 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leette Christian CHRISTIAN REALTY

  • /40

    $1,799,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    725 County Road 520, Evant, TX 76525

    Discover an exceptional Texas Hill Country Ranch located 1.5 hours from Ft. Worth and Austin! The Ranch boasts High-Speed Fiber Optic Internet, Multi-County Water, and a 2025 installed water well, ensuring modern convenience in a serene setting. The land has been expertly cleared of mesquite and cedar, seeded with native grasses, creating lush rolling pastures. With Three large stock tanks, fully

    Andrue Rountree Live Oak Brokerage Group

    725 County Road 520, Evant, TX 76525
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 1602 Tract 1, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      TBD Fm 1602 Tract 1, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 680 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leette Christian CHRISTIAN REALTY

  • /11

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    2270 Private Road 2901, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Located just minutes from Downtown Hamilton, this 10+ acre property offers a rare opportunity to complete a 2,320 sq ft ranch-style home and create your ideal country retreat. Construction has already begun, providing a solid start for buyers, investors, or builders looking to finish a custom home to their own specifications. House plans are available, making it even easier to bring the vision to

    Vianey Suarez EG Realty

    2270 Private Road 2901, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /39

      Est $556,354 Not Listed For Sale

      5875 County Road 122, Hico, TX 76457

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5875 County Road 122, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Willingham Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /4

    $196,500

    • Land
    • 13.65 Acres
    • $14,396 per Acre

    TBD Tract 29 Indian Springs, Indian Gap, TX 76531

    Ready for a property that offers stunning sunsets, abundant wildlife, and complete privacy with views for miles? This 13.65-acre tract is ideally located just minutes from Hamilton, Comanche, and Dublin, Texas. The land features a mix of open pasture and a wooded area at the back, perfect for building your dream home or creating a weekend retreat.Light deed restrictions apply—no mobile homes

    Brian Craddock Signature Land & Home

    TBD Tract 29 Indian Springs, Indian Gap, TX 76531
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      381 Private Road 2483, Hico, TX 76457

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1926
      381 Private Road 2483, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Galbraith Republic of Texas Land & Home

  • /8

    $99,548

    • Land
    • 12.14 Acres
    • $8,200 per Acre

    TBD Private Road 16026, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience with this stunning 12.14-acre tract in Lone Mountain Ranch, located in the heart of Hamilton County near Jonesboro, Texas. Lot 78 offers gently rolling terrain, wide-open skies, and plenty of space to build your dream home, weekend getaway, or investment property. Enjoy peaceful country living with breathtaking sunsets,

    Sheena Christian-Dolloff CHRISTIAN REALTY

    TBD Private Road 16026, Jonesboro, TX 76538
    • /39

      Est $748,490 Not Listed For Sale

      704 W Mccaleb Ln, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      704 W Mccaleb Ln, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Mehaffey Live Oak Properties

  • /3

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $13,986 per Acre

    00 County Road 627, Indian Gap, TX 76531

    This beautiful 10.01-acre parcel offers the perfect setting for your dream home or a peaceful weekend retreat. Surrounded by nature, the property provides privacy, tranquility, and abundant wildlife—ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, nature lovers, or hunters. With ample space and a serene atmosphere, this land is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy country living while creating a place uniquely your

    Elma Garnett Centex Priority Real Estate

    00 County Road 627, Indian Gap, TX 76531
    • /40

      Est $214,818 Not Listed For Sale

      410 E Main St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • Studio
      • 11,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      410 E Main St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Beshears Ebby Halliday Realtors

  • /17

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $13,886 per Acre

    T.B.D Pr 4311, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    Presenting a 10.01-acre tract of open land located in Jonesboro, TX. offers a serene country setting. The land’s natural beauty and tranquil setting property in the prairie ridge subdivision offers a blank canvas for your vision. The property is mostly open with vast, flat areas perfect for various uses.Sellers says bring all offers. Seller is negotiable

    Chase Sager Keller Williams Realty, Waco

    T.B.D Pr 4311, Jonesboro, TX 76538
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr 210-Uncleraytract13, Hamilton, TX 76531

      TBD Cr 210-Uncleraytract13, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 726 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

  • /14

    $294,000

    • Land
    • 39.5 Acres
    • $7,443 per Acre

    TBD County Road 614 Unit 221, Pottsville, TX 76565

    Discover Bobcat Ranch: A 38.9-Acre Texas RetreatEscape to the serene beauty of the Texas countryside with Bobcat Ranch, a beautiful 38.9-acre property that offers an ideal blend of natural features and convenience. Located just a short drive from Hamilton, this ranch is your chance to own a piece of the countryside, whether you're building your dream home or looking for a weekend

    Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

    TBD County Road 614 Unit 221, Pottsville, TX 76565
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 513, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • Built 2000
      TBD County Road 513, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

  • /34

    $1,660,000

    • Land
    • 184 Acres
    • $9,022 per Acre

    1410 County Road 221, Hamilton, TX 76531

    The Hamilton Creek Ranch: 184 Acres with Nearly a Mile of Live Water!Discover a truly exceptional and rare opportunity to own a working and recreational ranch just 10 minutes from downtown Hamilton, Texas. This highly diverse 184 ± acre property boasts extensive live water, income potential, and unmatched hunting.The cornerstone of this ranch is its incredible water and land assets:

    Brandon Haile Haile Realty Group

    1410 County Road 221, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /40

      Est $590,983 Not Listed For Sale

      1197 County Road 404, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1197 County Road 404, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Burks BURKS REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 10.59 Acres
    • $12,744 per Acre

    9573 County Road 210, Hico, TX 76457

    Escape to the peace and natural beauty of Central Texas with this inviting 10-acre parcel located just minutes from Historic Hico, close enough for convenience, far enough for privacy. Whether you're dreaming of a secluded homesite, a weekend retreat, or a spot to run livestock, this property offers the ideal canvas.

    David Montalvo Elite Real Estate Texas

    9573 County Road 210, Hico, TX 76457
    • /32

      Est $244,009 Not Listed For Sale

      203 E Heath St, Hico, TX 76457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      203 E Heath St, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanenne Kienle Skyward Realty Group LLC

  • /29

    $207,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    817 S Bell St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home conveniently located near Hamilton ISD. The kitchen offers a gas stove, abundant cabinet space, a large pantry, open concept layout flowing into the dining area, plus a pass-through window overlooking the den. The spacious primary suite includes a private bath featuring a tub and shower combination, single sink, generous counter space. The den showcases a striking

    Jana Carpenter Keller Williams Frisco Stars

    817 S Bell St, Hamilton, TX 76531

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home