3

Recently Sold Homes in 50116

Section Image
  • /12

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2331 Victory Ln, Bussey, IA 50044

    • Land
    • 14.8 Acres
    • $15,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,540

    Last Listing Agent Arvin Van Waardhuizen Iowa Realty Knoxville

    2331 Victory Ln, Bussey, IA 50044
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    000 Iowa 5, Hamilton, IA 50116

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1,151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Premier Land and Home

    000 Iowa 5, Hamilton, IA 50116
  • /27

    $408,446

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2401 Highway 5, Hamilton, IA 50116

    • Land
    • 77 Acres
    • $5,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,010

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ammons Hawkeye Farm Mgmt & Real Estat

    2401 Highway 5, Hamilton, IA 50116
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home