8,579

Homes in ZIP Code 59840

Section Image
  • /2

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    609 S 1st St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,044

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Spencer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    609 S 1st St, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Beargrass Ridge, Hamilton, MT 59840

      194 Beargrass Ridge, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 479 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Schallenberger Rocky Mountain Realty of Hamilton, Inc.

  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    179 Lewis Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,507

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lund Coldwell Banker Western States

    179 Lewis Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      469 Fs Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      469 Fs Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carroll Anne Sowerby Ink Realty Group

  • /2

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    107 W Cooper Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,852

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Lawrence Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    107 W Cooper Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /30

      Est $548,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Bayberry Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      176 Bayberry Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roger Gantz Windermere Hamilton

  • /2

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    149 Alice Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,226

149 Alice Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /27

      Est $610,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 River St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      508 River St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belit Pigman Cornerstone Realty

    • /28

      Est $565,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 River St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      506 River St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belit Pigman Cornerstone Realty

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 River St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      502 River St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belit Pigman Cornerstone Realty

    • /15

      Est $649,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      779 Old Corvallis Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      779 Old Corvallis Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shayna Rupp Double Black Diamond Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $338,000