3,282

Homes in ZIP Code 76531

Section Image
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2480 Cr 611 Unit see legual, Hamilton, TX 76531

      2480 Cr 611 Unit see legual, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea McGilvray Cowboy Capital Realty Inc

  • /22

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    169 County Road 318, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    From the moment you arrive, this stunning 3-bedroom, 1-bath home welcomes you with warmth, charm, and a feeling of comfort that instantly makes you feel at home. Immaculately maintained and beautifully updated, this home offers the perfect blend of character and functionality. The inviting living room creates a cozy space for gathering with family and friends, while the spacious kitchen provides

    Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

    169 County Road 318, Jonesboro, TX 76538
    • /4

      Est $12,000 Not Listed For Sale

      606 W Pierson St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      606 W Pierson St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Christian-Dolloff CHRISTIAN REALTY

  • /40

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft

    609 E Main St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    STUNNING 1928 HISTORIC ICON ON MAIN ST! Own a piece of Hamilton history with this 2,889 sq. ft. residence where timeless character meets grand proportions. This 4 bed 2 bath gem is a preservationist's dream, featuring original hardwood floors throughout and magnificent architectural details. The expansive downstairs living area is anchored by an original fireplace and illuminated by three

    Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

    609 E Main St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      2360 County Road 112, Hamilton, TX 76531

      2360 County Road 112, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kimble Texas Legacy Realty

  • /23

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 25.06 Acres
    • $7,961 per Acre

    TBD County Road 619, Hamilton, TX 76531

    This is an amazing opportunity to own 25 acres in Hamilton County. Bring your imagination and dreams for that quiet country living, or make it your weekend recreational destination with hunting and four-wheeling. This tract boasts beautiful views, plenty of native grass for grazing, abundant wildlife, AG-exempt, and a well-built entry gate. Electricity is readily available. Located less than 1

    Jerry Moody Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    TBD County Road 619, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr 409, Hamilton, TX 76531

      TBD Cr 409, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dube Dube's Commercial, Inc.

  • /40

    $3,975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft

    5905 N Us Highway 281 (400), Hamilton, TX 76531

    This 400-acre property in Hamilton County offers a unique opportunity for investment, recreation, or residential use in the heart of Hamilton, Texas. Formerly a working bison ranch, it carries both character and legacy. Located just 13 miles from Hico and Hamilton, the property is easily accessible to dining, shopping, and medical services. Approximately 400 acres lie west of Highway 281, with an

    Tai Cobb-Klam COBB RANCH PROPERTIES, LLC

    5905 N Us Highway 281 (400), Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      159.65 Acres TBD Cr 409, Hamilton, TX 76531

      159.65 Acres TBD Cr 409, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dube Dube's Commercial, Inc.

  • /25

    $1,050,000

    • Land
    • 134.55 Acres
    • $7,804 per Acre

    TBD Fm 2842, Hamilton, TX 76531

    134.547 Acres Near Pottsville, Hamilton County, TX Located in the heart of Hamilton County near Pottsville, this 134.547 acre ranch offers a strong combination of water, usability, and location. With Farm Market 2842 frontage and electricity already on the property, access and future improvements are convenient and practical. The land features rolling terrain with good tree cover, providing a

    Calvin Burks Burks Real Estate

    TBD Fm 2842, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 3 Cr 425, Purmela, TX 76566

      Tract 3 Cr 425, Purmela, TX 76566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 34,760 Sq Ft
    • $75,063 per Acre

    CR 203A County Road 203a Unit 21, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Discover your own slice of riverfront paradise with this 0.8-acre unrestricted lot on the Leon River, located between Hico and Hamilton on County Road 203a. With direct river access and electricity already on-site, it’s perfect for weekend getaways, camping, RVs, or building a peaceful retreat. The property is located within the floodplain, making it ideal for recreational use or seasonal

    Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    CR 203A County Road 203a Unit 21, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 2 Cr 425, Purmela, TX 76566

      Tract 2 Cr 425, Purmela, TX 76566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $125,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    TBD Hwy 36 E Tract 1, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    10 acres on HWY 36 E. with mostly cedar and mesquite trees. Electricity is available on HWY 36 side of property from Hamilton County Electric Cooperative. This property would make a great place to build your dream home or just a weekend get away. A property for getting out of the big city for some recreational fun, camping, or just some R&R for the weekend. Would have to drill a well on the

    Danny Whitehead MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE

    TBD Hwy 36 E Tract 1, Jonesboro, TX 76538
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 County Road 305, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1621 County Road 305, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

  • /40

    $249,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    522 E Standifer St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,058 SF of comfortable living space on a spacious .51 acre lot. This move in ready property combines modern updates with small town charm. Inside, you will find a large open-concept kitchen featuring an oversized island; perfect for gathering, entertaining, and everyday living. The home offers a great layout with generous

    Sheena Christian-Dolloff CHRISTIAN REALTY

    522 E Standifer St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD-Lot 37-20 Acres Pr 6116, Hamilton, TX 76531

      TBD-Lot 37-20 Acres Pr 6116, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Davidson Bear Real Estate Services

  • /26

    $138,750

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $13,861 per Acre

    TBD Tract 28 Indian Springs Unit 28, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Tract 28 in the gated community of Indian Springs is available for sale. This is a beautiful 10.01 acre tract that sits up on the hill. There are lovely big oak trees and several great building sites to choose from. The adjacent 13.65 acre tract is for sale as well if you wanted more land. This property currently has wildlife exemption to help with property taxes. There are some light deed

    Leette Christian

    TBD Tract 28 Indian Springs Unit 28, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /30

      Est $993,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Cr 305, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1033 Cr 305, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zina Rodenbeck Zina & Co. Real Estate

  • /66

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    502 S Bell St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Cottage style home with a white picket front fence in the original Hamilton neighborhood. Close to Pecan Creek Park, the town square and eateries, this 3bdrm/3Ba, 1792 sq.ft home has some great features: a very welcoming covered front porch, open kitchen and dining areas separated from the living area by French doors, a sunroom, an updated hall bath, wood floors in the primary bedroom, each spare

    Judy Whaley Davidson Craig Real Estate

    502 S Bell St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /28

      Est $427,910 Not Listed For Sale

      652 Fm 1602, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      652 Fm 1602, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chance Taylor Dixon Realty Team|KW

  • /31

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    504 N Hall St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Vacant and ready! Located in the heart of charming Hamilton, you will find this 3-bedroom 2-bath brick home with bonus room, on an oversized corner lot just one block from medical facilities and only minutes from parks and schools. This home offers a versatile and open floor plan, central heat and air, and a large utility room. Bonus room would make a wonderful dining room, office or 2nd living

    Alicia Benham PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF TEXAS

    504 N Hall St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      11155 S State Hwy 36, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11155 S State Hwy 36, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lute Sullins Tejas Real Estate

  • /9

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    575 Farm Road 1602, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. One of the bedrooms can easily serve as a home office, making it perfect for today’s lifestyle. The open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the living room and kitchen, creating a welcoming space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes all-new

    Kaylan Summers McCall Real Estate

    575 Farm Road 1602, Jonesboro, TX 76538
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 County Road 425, Purmela, TX 76566

      310 County Road 425, Purmela, TX 76566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $141,500

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $14,136 per Acre

    TBD Tract 30 Indian Springs, Indian Gap, TX 76531

    Ready for a property that offers breathtaking sunsets, abundant wildlife, and complete privacy with views that stretch for miles?This 10.01-acre tract is perfectly located just a few miles from Hamilton, Comanche, or Dublin, Texas—giving you easy access in any direction. The land features a beautiful mix of open pasture and a wooded back area, ideal for building your dream home or creating a

    Brian Craddock Signature Land & Home

    TBD Tract 30 Indian Springs, Indian Gap, TX 76531
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD - 7 County Road 424, Purmela, TX 76566

      TBD - 7 County Road 424, Purmela, TX 76566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

  • /21

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    715 S College St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2 bath frame home in Hamilton, TX. It is approximately 2800sq ft and sits on a .52-acre lot. This well-maintained property features beautiful hardwood floors throughout except for bathrooms which are tiled and has been thoughtfully updated over the last eight years with modern improvements. The primary suite area includes an office and French doors leading to

    Kevin Gilmore Davidson Craig Real Estate

    715 S College St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Mesaverde Ranch, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Lot 9 Mesaverde Ranch, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lowell Grounds Cowtown Real Estate

  • /8

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 33,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,831 per Acre

    313 N Cage St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Discover the perfect canvas for your next project with this spacious vacant lot, featuring a brand-new storage shed and an impressive collection of mature, shade-giving trees. The lot stretches deep, offering plenty of room for building, recreation, or future expansion. With city utilities available, you’ll have the convenience and flexibility to bring your vision to life without the hassle of

    Leette Christian CHRISTIAN REALTY

    313 N Cage St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /28

      Est $114,574 Not Listed For Sale

      607 E White St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      607 E White St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wagner PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF TEXAS

  • /39

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    1340 N US Hwy 281, Hamilton, TX 76531

    10 acres of a mixture of some improved grasses and beautiful oak trees. There is a small dirt tank that holds water during rainy season. The house is located at the back of the property surrounded by oak trees, creating a beautiful, relaxing atmosphere for entertaining or just enjoying the frequent wildlife. The house is a well laid out floor plan with a large living room, kitchen, dining room,

    Larry Tatum CHRISTIAN REALTY

    1340 N US Hwy 281, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      2888 Cr 103, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2888 Cr 103, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    547 E Hill St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Remodeled and move-in ready, this charming home sits on approximately half an acre and offers a rare combination of quality upgrades, functionality, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, you’re welcomed by a cozy front porch setting the tone for what’s inside. The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring new plumbing, electrical, HVAC, ductwork, windows, doors, siding, and

    Mike Miller CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    547 E Hill St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2888 County Road 103, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • Built 2009
      2888 County Road 103, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $3,627,900

    • Land
    • 522 Acres
    • $6,950 per Acre

    TBD W Farm To Market 2486, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Beautiful 522+- acres with Warren Creek winding through. The native landscape offers great elevation changes providing views that you can see for miles and the possibility of several awesome building sites. There are beautiful live oaks, post oaks, and other hardwood trees adding to the privacy of the ranch and protection for the wildlife and livestock. Another amenity to this picturesque ranch

    Dena McGregor MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE

    TBD W Farm To Market 2486, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /35

      Est $392,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1652 S Us Highway 281, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1652 S Us Highway 281, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Allen FULL HOUSE REALTY

  • /35

    $1,505,033

    • Land
    • 191.72 Acres
    • $7,850 per Acre

    TBD Texas 36, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    191.724 Acres, Hwy 36 Frontage, Coryell County, TX Situated just 11.5 miles west of Gatesville, this 191.724-acre ranch presents a rare opportunity to own a well-rounded and highly productive property in the heart of Central Texas. With convenient Highway 36 frontage, the ranch offers excellent access while still maintaining a peaceful, rural setting.Designed with functionality in mind, the

    Calvin Burks BURKS REAL ESTATE

    TBD Texas 36, Jonesboro, TX 76538
    • 217 Citation Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Citation Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      217 Citation Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Russo JPAR Round Rock

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    TBD W Crews St Unit Blk 1 /13-14+, Hamilton, TX 76531

    This city lot is located at the edge of town and has more of a country setting. It includes 2 lots plus a 10x150 portion of the recently abandoned S. Spurlin St. There is an adjacent home at 801 W. Crews for sale separately or purchase as a package deal.

    Judy Whaley Davidson Craig Real Estate

    TBD W Crews St Unit Blk 1 /13-14+, Hamilton, TX 76531

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home