2,846

Hamilton, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    TBD W Crews St Unit Blk 1 /13-14+, Hamilton, TX 76531

    This city lot is located at the edge of town and has more of a country setting. It includes 2 lots plus a 10x150 portion of the recently abandoned S. Spurlin St. There is an adjacent home at 801 W. Crews for sale separately or purchase as a package deal.

    Judy Whaley Davidson Craig Real Estate

    TBD W Crews St Unit Blk 1 /13-14+, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /7

      Est $122,002 Not Listed For Sale

      312 W Grogan St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      312 W Grogan St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Serenda Weathers All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

  • /19

    $114,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $11,389 per Acre

    1270 Private Road 3032, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Ready to build on. WATER WELL AND ELECTRIC METER ON SITE. Tract 33 is located in the Ranches at Hamilton Ridge. The Ranches at Hamilton Ridge is a gated community that has beautiful oak trees with rolling terrain. This tract sits up high enough to have gorgeous views. There are several nice building sites. With a water well and electric already installed you are ready to go. That is a cost

    Leette Christian

    1270 Private Road 3032, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /19

      Est $336,650 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Newman Ave, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      609 Newman Ave, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leette Christian CHRISTIAN REALTY

  • /4

    $383,667

    • Land
    • 48.26 Acres
    • $7,950 per Acre

    1590 County Road 604, Hamilton, TX 76531

    48.26 acres on Corner of CR 604 and CR 601 with a small tank, electric and Well. Great place to build a home up on a little hill. Property is currently ag exempt.

    Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1590 County Road 604, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /36

      Est $198,813 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1105 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Whitehead MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE

    • /20

      Est $165,625 Not Listed For Sale

      321 S Bell St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      321 S Bell St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Bailey Hanszen-Bailey Real Estate Ser

    • /21

      Est $518,861 Not Listed For Sale

      2440 County Road 610, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2440 County Road 610, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tai Cobb-Klam COBB RANCH PROPERTIES, LLC

    • /39

      Est $596,743 Not Listed For Sale

      539 County Road 300, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986