5

Hamlin, NY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,976 per Acre

    5 Moonshadow Landing, Hamlin, NY 14464

    Build your dream home on this great over 5 acre lot, situated in a 4 lot subdivision on a private drive, blissful wooded privacy. Bring your own builder and build the specs that you are looking for. Two lots already sold with just 2 remaining. Water, sewer, electric already on site. Leave as much of the woods or clear as you like. Close to all amenities, easy access to the Parkway, and Hilton.

    Marcia Glenn Listing by Howard Hanna

    5 Moonshadow Landing, Hamlin, NY 14464
  • /11

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $22,464 per Acre

    7 Moonshadow Landing, Hamlin, NY 14464

    Build your dream home on this great over 10 acre lot, situated in a 4 lot subdivision on a private drive, blissful wooded privacy. Bring your own builder and build the specs that you are looking for. Two lots already sold with just 2 remaining. Water, sewer, electric already on site. Leave as much of the woods or clear as you like. Close to all amenities, easy access to the Parkway, and

    Marcia Glenn Listing by Howard Hanna

    7 Moonshadow Landing, Hamlin, NY 14464
  • /6

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $61,020 per Acre

    27 Traciann Dr, Hamlin, NY 14464

    Prime corner lot located in a desirable development within the sought-after Brockport Central School District. All public utilities are available, making this property ready for your custom build. Enjoy added space, flexibility, and curb appeal that a corner lot provides. Conveniently situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. A fantastic opportunity to build in a

    Norman Singleton Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    27 Traciann Dr, Hamlin, NY 14464
  • /2

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $12,714 per Acre

    371 Lake Road East Fork, Hamlin, NY 14464

    Picture-perfect land in beautiful Hamlin—“Where the Heart Is.” This surveyed parcel offers just over 7 acres and endless possibilities. Whether you’re looking to develop a family homestead (or two or three), create a private retreat, or simply enjoy nature, this property delivers.Zoned residential with an approved lot subdivision and located within an agricultural district, the land is ideal

    Della Mosca Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    371 Lake Road East Fork, Hamlin, NY 14464
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    1048 Hamlin Center Rd, Hamlin, NY 14464

    The perfect lot to build your dream home awaits! A rare, deep and level 1.50 acre lot with public water, natural gas, electric and sewer availability. Bring your builder or work with ours! Brockport Schools! Taxes TBD.

    Michael Lee Listing by WCI Realty

    1048 Hamlin Center Rd, Hamlin, NY 14464

Home Trends in Hamlin, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$235,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$235,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$175,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$159
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
57
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$209,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
-10%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home