214

Recently Sold Homes in 46323

Section Image
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6720 Grand Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,645

    Last Listing Agent Joe Villegas Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    6720 Grand Ave, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6639 New Hampshire Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,969

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Ceballos Maturin The Jaeger Group, LLC

    6639 New Hampshire Ave, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /28

    $208,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    7630 Missouri Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,772

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mudroncik Better Homes and Gardens Real

    7630 Missouri Ave, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3003 Pkwy St N, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,210

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Roeback BHHS Executive Realty

    3003 Pkwy St N, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /16

    $239,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3154 Parkway St N, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,329

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cowling @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    3154 Parkway St N, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3311 175th Place, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,486

    Last Listing Agent Emili Holland Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    3311 175th Place, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /8

    $9,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6435 Grand Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

    • Land
    • 5,623 Sq Ft
    • $69,713 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Ruta Sidabras McColly Real Estate

    6435 Grand Ave, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /28

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6605 Colorado Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,129

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gleason McColly Real Estate

    6605 Colorado Ave, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /24

    $337,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7505 Knickerbocker Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,158

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repay Duke Real Estate

    7505 Knickerbocker Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /15

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7142 Wicker Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,060

    Last Listing Agent David Orzechowicz Listing Leaders Northwest

    7142 Wicker Ave, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /11

    $162,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3448 164th St, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,534

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Flores Absolute Realty Solutions LLC

    3448 164th St, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /31

    $324,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7002 Woodmar Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,980

    Last Listing Agent Kalli Doty Listing Leaders Northwest

    7002 Woodmar Ave, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /19

    $256,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6526 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,553

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Hruska Century 21 Circle

    6526 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323
  • /48

    $251,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3031 Orchard Dr, Hammond, IN 46323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,618

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hammonds Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    3031 Orchard Dr, Hammond, IN 46323

Showing Results 201 - 214, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home