2,586

Hammond, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $425,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    235 W Harbor St, Warrenton, OR 97146

    Positioned on a desirable corner lot near downtown Warrenton, this well-maintained ranch-style home has been cared for by the same owners for over 40 years. The updated kitchen includes oak cabinetry, composite countertops, newer appliances with gas range, and under-cabinet lighting. A sliding door opens to a back patio with exterior gas hookup. Comfort features include a newer gas furnace, gas

    Christy Coulombe Saltaire Coastal Homes

    235 W Harbor St, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1100 NW Warrenton Dr Unit 370, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Van Auken RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    1100 NW Warrenton Dr Unit 370, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Point Triumph Condo Unit 13, Hammond, OR 97121

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      719 Point Triumph Condo Unit 13, Hammond, OR 97121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $411/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Jane Bardy Sarah Jane Realty

  • /11

    $149,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 39.25 Acres
    • $3,796 per Acre

    0 Chinook Valley Rd Unit 103333598, Chinook, WA 98614

    Private close-in timberland to call your own just outside of the beautiful riverside community of Chinook. Located behind a locked gate up a private timber road this property offers a great recreational opportunity to use for your own private hunting ground, cabin or camping site. Located a long distance from power, so will need alternative energy sources along with a well or catchment system and

    Erica Rodman Woodland Real Estate

    0 Chinook Valley Rd Unit 103333598, Chinook, WA 98614
  • /31

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1100 NW Warrenton Dr Unit 334, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stephens Area Properties, Inc.

    1100 NW Warrenton Dr Unit 334, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Jetty St Unit 9, Warrenton, OR 97121

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      444 Jetty St Unit 9, Warrenton, OR 97121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 336 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,999
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Ackley Windermere Realty Trust

  • /35

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    1105 Peacock St, Hammond, OR 97121

    Charming 3-bedroom home on Peacock Street featuring high ceilings, natural light, and a spacious kitchen with gas stove, double oven, and large island. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, and the property offers a rare 3-car garage plus a shop. Ideally located near Fort Stevens State Park, walking trails, and the beach—perfect for enjoying coastal living.

    Michael Davis Premiere Property Group, LLC

    1105 Peacock St, Hammond, OR 97121
  • /33

    $428,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    38 3rd St W, Chinook, WA 98614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,985

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Lundberg John L. Scott Market Center

    38 3rd St W, Chinook, WA 98614
    • /25

      Est $263,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Futrupp St, Chinook, WA 98614

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7 Futrupp St, Chinook, WA 98614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Ferguson Realty One Group Pacifica

  • /34

    $124,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    701 NW Warrenton Dr Unit 28, Warrenton, OR 97146

    Nicely maintained 2 bedroom & 2 bath manufactured home in a Cooperative 55+park. Monthly space rent is $429 which includes water/sewer & garbage costs. Spacious open floor plan with large living room-formal dining room area off galley kitchen that has great counter space and loads of cabinets & cupboards. Large carport and additional areas for parking. Several sheds for storage. All potential

    Linda Stephens Area Properties, Inc.

    701 NW Warrenton Dr Unit 28, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /29

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    390 NW Birch Ct, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,353

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Mortlock eXp Realty LLC

    390 NW Birch Ct, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /2

      Est $492,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 SW Juniper Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      391 SW Juniper Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • Last Sold Price $504,000

      Last Listing Agent Paula Marie Simantel Totem Properties LLC

  • /9

    $135,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $173,077 per Acre

    59 SW Main Ct, Warrenton, OR 97146

    Four Contiguous Commercially Zoned (C-1) Lots in Warrenton! Fantastic opportunity to own four contiguous C-1 zoned lots in a prime Warrenton location. Tax Lot 302 (.16 acres) fronts SW Main Ct and is adjacent to 59 SW Main Ct—this parcel does not contain wetlands. The remaining three parcels—Tax Lots 100 (.12 acres), 200 (.20 acres), and 6900 (.30 acres)—lie between TL 302 and SW Alder/N Main and

    Hilary Herman Realty One Group Prestige

    59 SW Main Ct, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /40

    $479,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    682 NW 9th St, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,008

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia O'Reilly Windermere Realty Trust

    682 NW 9th St, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /36

      Est $664,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1790 Southwind Cir, Hammond, OR 97121

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1790 Southwind Cir, Hammond, OR 97121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,997
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Mortlock eXp Realty LLC

  • /36

    $545,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    1050 Peacock St, Hammond, OR 97121

    ASK YOUR AGENT ABOUT SELLER-PROVIDED INCENTIVES!If privacy and peaceful surroundings are high on your wish list, this Hammond home deserves a closer look. Tucked at the end of a quiet street and backing to protected wetlands, you'll enjoy a sense of space and nature all while having easy access to the greater Astoria-Warrenton area and being less than a mile to the beach. This single-level

    Deborah Moen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    1050 Peacock St, Hammond, OR 97121
  • /30

    $489,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    780 S Main Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,019

    Last Listing Agent Kaia McMahan Realty One Group Discovery

    780 S Main Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /2

      Est $466,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 5th Ave, Hammond, OR 97121

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1045 5th Ave, Hammond, OR 97121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • Last Sold Price $428,500

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Herman Realty One Group Prestige

  • /34

    $640,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    803 5th Ave, Warrenton, OR 97121

    Views, views, views! From the moment you step through the front door, you are greeted with stunning, unobstructed views of the Columbia River. The main level is designed to maximize the scenery, with the kitchen, dining, and living room all perfectly positioned to take in the ever-changing riverfront backdrop. Enjoy your morning coffee from the built-in window bench seating as boats pass by, or

    Kristine Israel Premiere Property Group, LLC

    803 5th Ave, Warrenton, OR 97121
  • /27

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1100 NW Warrenton Dr Unit 338, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stephens Area Properties, Inc.

    1100 NW Warrenton Dr Unit 338, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /36

      Est $369,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 State Route 101, Chinook, WA 98614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      815 State Route 101, Chinook, WA 98614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,850
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Brophy Century 21 Pacific Realty

  • /2

    $89,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $96,739 per Acre

    0 NW Cedar Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

    This listing includes 2 parcels tax account # 29817 that is .69 abd tax account #61167 that is .23 for a total of .92

    Carla Sowins Sowins Real Estate & Prop Mgmt

    0 NW Cedar Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /32

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    290 12th Ave, Hammond, OR 97121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,196

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Mortlock eXp Realty LLC

    290 12th Ave, Hammond, OR 97121
    • /34

      Est $500,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 State Route 101, Chinook, WA 98614

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      714 State Route 101, Chinook, WA 98614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,648
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Smith Lighthouse Realty

  • /51

    $995,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    702 SW Juniper Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

    Stunning 2-story Craftsman on 1.65 private acres in Warrenton! This beautifully crafted 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 3,150 sq. ft. home features vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood floors, a cozy gas fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, a cook island, and stainless steel appliances. The massive ~1,600 sq. ft. detached shop with oversized bays is every hobbyist's dream, topped by a bonus man

    Trina Hoggard River & Sea - Keller Williams

    702 SW Juniper Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /39

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    320 SW Jade Place, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,314

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Andersson eXp Realty LLC

    320 SW Jade Place, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /26

      Est $293,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 State Route 101, Chinook, WA 98614

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      817 State Route 101, Chinook, WA 98614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Brophy Century 21 Pacific Realty

  • /25

    $529,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    371 SW Kalmia Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

    Enjoy easy coastal living in this single-level ranch, tucked into a quiet Warrenton neighborhood just minutes from the beach and town. Inviting entry leads to a vaulted great room filled with natural light, creating a comfortable space to unwind. The kitchen is designed for both function and gathering, featuring granite countertops, island, pantry, and new range and dishwasher, with an adjoining

    Greg Messick RealtyNet

    371 SW Kalmia Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    349 NE Skipanon Dr, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,109

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jenkins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    349 NE Skipanon Dr, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /20

      Est $331,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 State Route 101, Chinook, WA 98614

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      763 State Route 101, Chinook, WA 98614

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Osborne Century 21 Pacific Realty

  • /7

    $39,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $169,565 per Acre

    0 Tax Id 30749 Unit 640470661, Warrenton, OR 97146

    Will require wetland delineation. Water and sewer extension needed from 4th St. Buyer to conduct due diligence. C-MU zoning - Commercial mixed use.

    Scott Crowe Sierra Cascades Real Estate

    0 Tax Id 30749 Unit 640470661, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /28

    $412,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    585 N Main Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,898

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Moore eXp Realty LLC

    585 N Main Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /27

      Est $592,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 NW 17th Place, Warrenton, OR 97146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      25 NW 17th Place, Warrenton, OR 97146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

  • /18

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1015 SW 2nd St, Warrenton, OR 97146

    Step inside this updated 2012 single level home featuring an inviting open concept great room and a beautifully renovated kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, laminate floors, and modern lighting. The thoughtfully designed layout offers a private primary suite with dual sinks and a walk in closet, plus two additional bedrooms and a full bath on the opposite side. A laundry

    Mark Charlesworth Keller Williams PDX Central

    1015 SW 2nd St, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /47

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1225 3rd Ave, Hammond, OR 97121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,540

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia O'Reilly Windermere Realty Trust

    1225 3rd Ave, Hammond, OR 97121
    • /2

      Est $366,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 SW Alder Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      160 SW Alder Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $327/SF
      • Last Sold Price $367,100

      Last Listing Agent Linda Stephens Area Properties, Inc.

  • /26

    $989,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft

    1024 SW Pine Dr, Warrenton, OR 97146

    Experience refined living in this custom-built craftsman residence, ideally located in the tranquil enclave of Lienenweber Estates. This custom 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 3,363 sq ft of refined living space. The main home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, Showcasing rich hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and an open-concept design perfect for entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is elegantly

    Kristine Israel Premiere Property Group, LLC

    1024 SW Pine Dr, Warrenton, OR 97146
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    344 NE Skipanon Dr, Warrenton, OR 97146

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,878

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marxer SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    344 NE Skipanon Dr, Warrenton, OR 97146
    • /2

      Est $302,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 SW Birch Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      35 SW Birch Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Olson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $579,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    348 SW Kalmia Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

    Built in 2014, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,689 sq ft of functional living space on a .18-acre corner lot in Warrenton. Hard-to-find 4-bedroom layout provides flexibility for a variety of living needs, with comfortable living areas and a practical flow throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens to the main living space for easy day-to-day living. Outside, the

    Gregg Lundberg John L. Scott Market Center - Seaside

    348 SW Kalmia Ave, Warrenton, OR 97146

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home