39

Recently Sold Hammondsville, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $38,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    511 Aten Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    511 Aten Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /2

    $116,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    610 Main St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,188

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Birkhimer Cedar One Realty

    610 Main St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /40

    $267,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1350 Parkview Dr, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,953

    Last Listing Agent Rodney McHorney Hardcastle Realty, LLC

    1350 Parkview Dr, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /15

    $165,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    52 Arroyo Village Rd, New Cumberland, WV 26047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,118

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Barnhart Sellitti Realty, LLC

    52 Arroyo Village Rd, New Cumberland, WV 26047
  • /32

    $66,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    408 15th St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,648

    Last Listing Agent Rejeana Palma Cedar One Realty

    408 15th St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /18

    $56,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    616 Washington Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,449

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    616 Washington Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /18

    $146,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1731 Commerce St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,698

    Last Listing Agent Rodney McHorney Hardcastle Realty, LLC

    1731 Commerce St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /34

    $103,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    934 Main St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,581

    Last Listing Agent Frank Kostik Hardcastle Realty, LLC

    934 Main St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /50

    $113,000

    Sold Apr 12, 2026

    247 Township Road 306, Hammondsville, OH 43930

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,500

    Last Listing Agent Roy Fabian Brokers Realty Group

    247 Township Road 306, Hammondsville, OH 43930
  • /12

    $63,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    405 Main St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    405 Main St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /41

    $55,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    19112 State Route 152, Toronto, OH 43964

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,899

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Alloggia Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    19112 State Route 152, Toronto, OH 43964
  • /33

    $269,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1388 County Road 53, Irondale, OH 43932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zimmerman Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    1388 County Road 53, Irondale, OH 43932
  • /22

    $89,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1802 Chester Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,689

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Aldish Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1802 Chester Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /8

    $74,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1796 Chester Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,119

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cook Howard Hanna

    1796 Chester Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9031 State Route 213, Toronto, OH 43964

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    9031 State Route 213, Toronto, OH 43964
  • /22

    $19,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1825 Chester Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,178

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    1825 Chester Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /34

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1812 Danbury Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,546

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Shriver NextHome New Horizons Equity Realty

    1812 Danbury Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /29

    $166,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    525 Riverside Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,023

    Last Listing Agent Adele Applegate Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    525 Riverside Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1919 Riverside Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams River Valley Realty

    1919 Riverside Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /10

    $53,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    450 14th St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,184

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Merriman Forever Homes Realty

    450 14th St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /41

    $103,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    475 14th St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,118

    Last Listing Agent Frank Kostik Hardcastle Realty, LLC

    475 14th St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /2

    $59,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    44318 10th St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • Land
    • 15.59 Acres
    • $3,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tana Lantry Ohio Broker Direct

    44318 10th St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /49

    $448,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Oak Ridge Rd, Yellow Creek Township, OH 43968

    • Land
    • 114.78 Acres
    • $3,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Oak Ridge Rd, Yellow Creek Township, OH 43968
  • /46

    $256,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4186 Township Road 241, Toronto, OH 43964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,186

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Applegarth Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    4186 Township Road 241, Toronto, OH 43964
  • /10

    $5,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    64 Diamond St, Irondale, OH 43932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $4/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,877

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams River Valley Realty

    64 Diamond St, Irondale, OH 43932
  • /2

    $578,890

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1322 Township Road 299, Hammondsville, OH 43930

    • Land
    • 128.5 Acres
    • $4,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Flenniken Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    1322 Township Road 299, Hammondsville, OH 43930
  • /12

    $22,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1400 Center St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,020

    Last Listing Agent Marie Houston WEICHERT REALTORS - Welcome Agency

    1400 Center St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    635 Township Road 247, Toronto, OH 43964

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

635 Township Road 247, Toronto, OH 43964
  • /14

    $26,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1225 Center St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,605

    Last Listing Agent Frank Kostik Hardcastle Realty, LLC

    1225 Center St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /24

    $79,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    928 Main St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,390

    Last Listing Agent Frank Kostik Hardcastle Realty, LLC

    928 Main St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    19498 Frischkorn Dr, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,849

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Stowers Venture Home Real Estate, LLC.

    19498 Frischkorn Dr, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /39

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    609 Broadway Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,517

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Birkhimer Cedar One Realty

    609 Broadway Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /36

    $115,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    43818 Sherwood Rd, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,360

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    43818 Sherwood Rd, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /27

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    401 Broadway Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,427

401 Broadway Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /22

    $106,750

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1510 Chester Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,497

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Thomas Forever Homes Realty

    1510 Chester Ave, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3249 Township Road 249, Toronto, OH 43964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,421

    Last Listing Agent Russ Kuntz Howard Hanna Premier Real Estate Services

    3249 Township Road 249, Toronto, OH 43964
  • /17

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    612 15th St, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams River Valley Realty

    612 15th St, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /30

    $100,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    20413 E Terrace Dr, Wellsville, OH 43968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,348

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    20413 E Terrace Dr, Wellsville, OH 43968
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1344 Township Road 304, Toronto, OH 43964

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

1344 Township Road 304, Toronto, OH 43964
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home