10,370

Hampton, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,495,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    465 Ocean Blvd Unit 402, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $779/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loiseau Harris Real Estate

    465 Ocean Blvd Unit 402, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /29

      Est $661,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hemlock St, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7 Hemlock St, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mee Great Island Realty LLC

  • /26

    $316,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    449 Ocean Blvd Unit 306, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,095

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Macgregor McGuirk Properties, LLC

    449 Ocean Blvd Unit 306, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /37

      Est $852,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Winnacunnet Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      404 Winnacunnet Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Carey Carey Giampa, LLC/Seabrook Beach

  • /42

    $799,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    60 Hampton Meadows, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,717

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ajemian Granite Coast Realty

    60 Hampton Meadows, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /26

      Est $798,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Presidential Cir, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3 Presidential Cir, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Stone Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

  • /60

    $1,975,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7 Hunter Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,839,523

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Coons Carey Giampa, LLC/Seabrook Beach

    7 Hunter Dr, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /40

      Est $756,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Presidential Cir, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11 Presidential Cir, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Lafond Russell Associates Inc.

  • /54

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6 Mohawk St, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,075

    Last Listing Agent Megan Higgins Croteau KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    6 Mohawk St, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /40

      Est $894,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Winnacunnet Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      375 Winnacunnet Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Frappier REAL Broker NH, LLC

  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    22 Thomsen Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,792

    Last Listing Agent Maura Twomey McGuirk Properties, LLC

    22 Thomsen Rd, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /38

      Est $664,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Sanborn Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      30 Sanborn Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Mallett Cameron Prestige, LLC

  • /25

    $512,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3 Perkins Ave Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom McGuirk McGuirk Properties, LLC

    3 Perkins Ave Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /40

      Est $698,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Landing Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      17 Landing Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mo Seiler BHHS Verani Seacoast

  • /38

    $949,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9 Dover Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $858/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,399

    Last Listing Agent Tom McGuirk McGuirk Properties, LLC

    9 Dover Ave, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Vrylenas Way, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      26 Vrylenas Way, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Mallett Cameron Prestige, LLC

  • /35

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    493 Ocean Blvd Unit 19, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,136

493 Ocean Blvd Unit 19, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /39

      Est $886,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Ice House Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4 Ice House Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $881,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monik Graham RE/MAX

  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    91 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 5, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,682

    Last Listing Agent Martha Baroody East Coast Group One Realty

    91 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 5, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /20

      Est $769,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Presidential Cir, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      27 Presidential Cir, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Moe Archambault Moe Marketing Realty Group

  • /60

    $673,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    145 Island Path, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,893

    Last Listing Agent Dempsey Realty Group EXP Realty

    145 Island Path, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /40

      Est $1,270,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Fielding Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1 Fielding Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Seniuta The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6 Ashworth Ave Unit G1, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,877

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loiseau Harris Real Estate

    6 Ashworth Ave Unit G1, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /33

      Est $848,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Presidential Cir, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      39 Presidential Cir, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Roy Churchill Properties

  • /55

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    22 1/2 I St Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,415

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bakhtiari Compass New England, LLC

    22 1/2 I St Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /40

      Est $934,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Alexander Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      32 Alexander Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominique Fehr RE/MAX Realty One

  • /34

    $705,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6 Summerwood Dr Unit B, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,968

    Last Listing Agent Evan Douglass KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

    6 Summerwood Dr Unit B, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /40

      Est $1,123,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Alexander Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      33 Alexander Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominique Fehr RE/MAX Realty One

  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    515 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 4, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,582

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Merritt Realty One Group Next Level

    515 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 4, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /59

      Est $973,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Alexander Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      26 Alexander Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $430/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Martinage Redfin Corporation

  • /33

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    707 Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,938

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stone Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    707 Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /52

      Est $946,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Alexander Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      25 Alexander Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $959,400
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Daboul KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /2

    $2,850,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    753 Ocean Blvd, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 6,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Giampa Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    753 Ocean Blvd, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /17

      Est $685,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Edgewood Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      14 Edgewood Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,900
      • Jul 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Lally BHG Masiello Hampton

  • /37

    $794,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    535 Ocean Blvd Unit 302, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,500

    Last Listing Agent Tom McGuirk McGuirk Properties, LLC

    535 Ocean Blvd Unit 302, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /21

      Est $386,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Holly Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 2 Beds
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      16 Holly Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Mallett Cameron Prestige - Amesbury

  • /23

    $499,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8 Red Coat Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $634/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,403

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Delisle Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    8 Red Coat Ln, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /26

      Est $532,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Leavitt Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      40 Leavitt Rd, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Auffant KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    943 Ocean Blvd Unit 20, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,570

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ponte Carey Giampa, LLC/Portsmouth

    943 Ocean Blvd Unit 20, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /40

      Est $567,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Holly Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      13 Holly Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $451/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Mallett Cameron Prestige, LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home