272

Recently Sold Homes in 23661

Section Image
  • 219 Clifton St, Hampton, VA 23661

    $280,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    219 Clifton St, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,896

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Holmes BHHS RW Towne Realty

    219 Clifton St, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 216 Manteo Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $150,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    216 Manteo Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,346

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    216 Manteo Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 2525 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23661

    $70,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2525 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23661

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,830

    Last Listing Agent Xylina Lipscomb ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    2525 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 106 Chesterfield Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    $85,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    106 Chesterfield Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,327

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brandt RE/MAX Connect

    106 Chesterfield Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
  • /24

    $224,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    816 Smith St, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,957

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

    816 Smith St, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 526 Brightwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $286,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    526 Brightwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,254

    Last Listing Agent Breland Powell Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    526 Brightwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 681 Bell St, Hampton, VA 23661

    $204,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    681 Bell St, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,034

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hubba Exit Realty Professionals

    681 Bell St, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 613 Fairland Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $314,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    613 Fairland Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,333

    Last Listing Agent Alva Colon Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    613 Fairland Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 126 Cherokee Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    $239,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    126 Cherokee Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,384

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pall Brooke Madison & Associates

    126 Cherokee Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 146 Shenandoah Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    $370,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    146 Shenandoah Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,806

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mellon Creative Realty Services LLC

    146 Shenandoah Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 619 Teach St, Hampton, VA 23661

    $240,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    619 Teach St, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,361

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sherwood Signature Homes

    619 Teach St, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 2829 Ryland Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    $234,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2829 Ryland Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,501

    Last Listing Agent Gemmav Stokes Partners In Real Estate

    2829 Ryland Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 915 Glenrock Dr, Hampton, VA 23661

    $270,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    915 Glenrock Dr, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,405

    Last Listing Agent Tilman Dunbar Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    915 Glenrock Dr, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 139 Chancellor Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    $265,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    139 Chancellor Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,527

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Schafer AMW Real Estate Inc

    139 Chancellor Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 89 Alleghany Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    $315,800 Sold May 21, 2025

    89 Alleghany Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,785

    Last Listing Agent Carla Mutone Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    89 Alleghany Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 3503 Fairfax Dr, Hampton, VA 23661

    $107,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3503 Fairfax Dr, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,205

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wheeless EXP Realty LLC

    3503 Fairfax Dr, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 408 Seminole Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    $191,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    408 Seminole Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,231

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Maki Creed Realty

    408 Seminole Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 715 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $400,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    715 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,668

    Last Listing Agent Neal Rosenbaum Virginia Commonwealth Realty

    715 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 218 Locust Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $85,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    218 Locust Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • Land
    • 7,919 Sq Ft
    • $467,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,602

    Last Listing Agent Todd Pleasants Virginia Commonwealth Realty

    218 Locust Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 2915 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $395,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2915 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,915

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Woods BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2915 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 632 Westwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $200,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    632 Westwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,951

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Elliott AtCoastal Realty

    632 Westwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 2201 Laguard Dr, Hampton, VA 23661

    $337,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2201 Laguard Dr, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,756

    Last Listing Agent Holly Griffin 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    2201 Laguard Dr, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 2204 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $935,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2204 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,822

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Todd Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    2204 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 2708 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23661

    $160,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2708 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,439

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Plourde EXIT Realty Central

    2708 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23661
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    631 Vaughan Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,795

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

    631 Vaughan Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 203 Hollywood Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $125,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    203 Hollywood Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,990

    Last Listing Agent Andy Nelson Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    203 Hollywood Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 357 Pine Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    $184,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    357 Pine Ave, Newport News, VA 23607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,392

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Caldwell KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    357 Pine Ave, Newport News, VA 23607
  • 6002 Potomac Ave, Newport News, VA 23605

    $201,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6002 Potomac Ave, Newport News, VA 23605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,772

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Higgins EXP Realty LLC

    6002 Potomac Ave, Newport News, VA 23605
  • 43 Azalea Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

    $237,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    43 Azalea Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,083

    Last Listing Agent Frank Belton Providence Realty Inc.

    43 Azalea Dr, Hampton, VA 23669
  • 111 Garrett Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

    $339,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    111 Garrett Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,404

    Last Listing Agent Denise Smith CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    111 Garrett Dr, Hampton, VA 23669
  • 47 Azalea Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

    $179,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    47 Azalea Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,733

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Baldwin Charlote Garrett Realty Partners

    47 Azalea Dr, Hampton, VA 23669
  • 115 Pescara Ln, Newport News, VA 23601

    $514,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    115 Pescara Ln, Newport News, VA 23601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tyler Prodigy Realty

    115 Pescara Ln, Newport News, VA 23601

Showing Results 241 - 272, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home