15,213

Homes in ZIP Code 48212

Section Image
  • /17

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    8820 Joseph Campau St Unit 3, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    Discover urban living at its finest in this stunning loft condo, nestled in the heart of vibrant Hamtramck. This spacious corner 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom unit boasts high ceilings, tin ceilings, & private roof terrace. The open-concept living area seamlessly integrates the modern kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample storage. Perfect for entertaining, the

    Adam Soroka @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit

    8820 Joseph Campau St Unit 3, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
  • 17256 Anglin St, Detroit, MI 48212

    $95,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    17256 Anglin St, Detroit, MI 48212

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,149

    Last Listing Agent Omar Ghazzawi Keller Williams Legacy

    17256 Anglin St, Detroit, MI 48212
    • 17163 Maine St, Detroit, MI 48212

      Est $60,475 Not Listed For Sale

      17163 Maine St, Detroit, MI 48212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      17163 Maine St, Detroit, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 764% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Nov 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Gorris Help-U-Sell of Metro Detroit

  • /9

    $17,325

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $91,184 per Acre

    13281 Gable St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    Welcome to the latest offering from the Detroit Land Bank Authority. Vacant lot located in the Buffalo/Charles area on the border of Hamtramck. Excellent opportunity to build in an up and coming community with over 8300 sqft. to work with.The DLBA is seeking proposals that for small- to medium-scale infill development with the goal of increasing housing supply and restoring the urban fabric,

    Gene Kelley Real Estate One-Southfield

    13281 Gable St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
  • 13509 Mackay St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $140,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    13509 Mackay St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,020

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Messier Real Estate Professional Services Inc

    13509 Mackay St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • 17946 Mackay St, Detroit, MI 48212

      Est $88,782 Not Listed For Sale

      17946 Mackay St, Detroit, MI 48212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      17946 Mackay St, Detroit, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 304% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Aug 12, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Marion Tindle Keller Williams Home

  • 1970 Edwin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft

    1970 Edwin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in a prime location right next to Pulaski Park! This property features an updated kitchen and main bathroom, along with a partially finished basement that provides flexible additional space. A detached garage adds everyday convenience, while the attic offers great potential to be finished for additional living area. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and

    Jared York EXP Realty

    1970 Edwin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
  • 12647 Gallagher St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $280,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12647 Gallagher St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF

    Current Estimated Value $261,817

    Last Listing Agent Fahad Ahmed RE/MAX Platinum

    12647 Gallagher St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • 17936 Mackay St, Detroit, MI 48212

      Est $69,271 Not Listed For Sale

      17936 Mackay St, Detroit, MI 48212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      17936 Mackay St, Detroit, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 966% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • Oct 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Terrance Hermenau Future Real Estate, Inc

  • 3273 Yemans St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $319,900 Pending

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    3273 Yemans St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    Hamtramck City Hall, Hamtramck Police and City Park only few steps away from this Two family with 5 bedrooms! An exceptional investment opportunity or owner occupied with income property!!! This 3273-3275 Yemans Street house has the following features: Two Front Entrances. Three bedrooms, living room, large formal dining room, kitchen and full bathroom on the second-floor unit; Two bedrooms,

    Muhammed Nasser Real Estate Advantage

    3273 Yemans St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
  • 12132 Saint Aubin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $192,100 Sold May 16, 2025

    12132 Saint Aubin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,224

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gennari KW Domain

    12132 Saint Aubin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • 11392 Lumpkin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Est $172,763 Not Listed For Sale

      11392 Lumpkin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      11392 Lumpkin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jul 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Justin Smith Market Elite Inc

  • /45

    $299,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    11521 Lumpkin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    Welcome to a beautiful 4 bedroom 2 full baths brick home with central A/C for in Hamtramck! Ideally located just minutes from downtown with convenient access to schools, shopping centers, hospitals, and major expressways.Walking distance to grocery stores and Hamtramck schools.Great 4 bedroom two story home offers large single home, easily to be converted into 2 family home as a

    Nisvet Jakupovic Market Max America

    11521 Lumpkin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
  • 2332 Burger St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2332 Burger St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,616

    Last Listing Agent Sayed Khan EXP Realty Main

    2332 Burger St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • 2113 Belmont St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Est $170,371 Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Belmont St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2113 Belmont St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jolene Jacobs Good Company

  • /8

    $15,275

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $169,722 per Acre

    11802 Saint Louis St, Detroit, MI 48212

    Welcome to the latest offering from the Detroit land Bank Authority. 2 buildable lots located in the Buffalo Charles Subdivision. Over 7000 sqft of space available for your design ideas. Total offering includes 11802 and 11808 St. Louis sold as a bundle. Please note that the Detroit Land bank Authority is entitled to a tax capture for the 5 tax years subsequent to transferring ownership of the

    Gene Kelley Real Estate One-Southfield

    11802 Saint Louis St, Detroit, MI 48212
  • 3017 Jacob St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $255,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3017 Jacob St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,268

    Last Listing Agent Sheikh Ali Amin Realty

    3017 Jacob St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • 2625 Zinow St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Est $190,552 Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Zinow St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2625 Zinow St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nazmul Islam Home Source Realty LLC

  • 5658 Talbot St, Detroit, MI 48212

    $56,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    5658 Talbot St, Detroit, MI 48212

    Great build opportunity on the border of Hamtramck. Addresses include 5658 (60x100) 5690 Talbot (47x49) 5680 Talbot (30x100), 5650 Talbot (30x100), 5644 Talbot (30x100), 5642 Talbot (30x100)and 5632 Talbot (30x100). BUILDING SHOULD DEFINE SPACE IN MEANINGFUL WAY. BUILDING SHOULD BE DESIGNED TO COMPLEMENT COMMUNITY.PROVIDE A DIVERSE RESIDENTIAL STOCK AND DENSITY AT A VARIETY OF PROCEDURE OF

    Natasha Richards Bellabay Realty Tri Counties

    5658 Talbot St, Detroit, MI 48212
  • 12239 Mcdougall St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $141,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    12239 Mcdougall St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,847

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brooks REMAX Masterpiece of Michigan

    12239 Mcdougall St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • 12015 Mcdougall St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Est $287,587 Not Listed For Sale

      12015 Mcdougall St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      12015 Mcdougall St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent AbuSaleh Tarek Remirus

  • /11

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft

    11756 Dyar St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    Move-In Ready in Hamtramck! 3 bedrooms, full kitchen, and bath. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors. Great location with quick freeway access and minutes to downtown. Buyer’s agent must be present for all showings. BATVAI.

    Ben Bawazir XPI Realty

    11756 Dyar St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
  • 11711 Moran St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $210,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    11711 Moran St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,758

    Last Listing Agent Craig Brown @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit

    11711 Moran St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • 2217 Norwalk St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Est $196,947 Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Norwalk St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2217 Norwalk St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent RICK OSOS Realty Executives

  • /14

    $84,900

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    17130 Mackay St, Detroit, MI 48212

    Excellent Opportunity to purchase a Duplex in Detroit's 48212 Zip Code! With just a few touch-ups, this property can be move-in ready. Perfect for investors and homeowners alike.

    Nader Shariff Upside Investments

    17130 Mackay St, Detroit, MI 48212
  • 9836 Dequindre St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $254,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9836 Dequindre St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,692

    Last Listing Agent Minhaz Laskar Amin Realty

    9836 Dequindre St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • 12016 Lumpkin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Est $140,143 Not Listed For Sale

      12016 Lumpkin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      12016 Lumpkin St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Jun 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Brennan Sine & Monaghan LLC

  • 5092 Charles St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $13,876 Pending

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $198,229 per Acre

    5092 Charles St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    Welcome to the latest offering from the Detroit land Bank authority. 3 buildable lots in the Buffalo/Charles area, right across the street from a park on the border of Hamtramck. Sale includes 5086 and 5098 charles as well. Over 9000 Sqft of buildable land zoned residential. The DLBA is seeking proposals that for small- to medium-scale infill development with the goal of increasing housing supply

    Gene Kelley Real Estate One-Southfield

    5092 Charles St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
  • 11844 Dwyer St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $105,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11844 Dwyer St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,046

    Last Listing Agent Syed Muazzem CTC Real Estate Group

    11844 Dwyer St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • /2

      Est $240,455 Not Listed For Sale

      11744 Sobieski St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11744 Sobieski St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 396% Below List Price
      • $30/SF
      • Last Sold Price $48,500

      Last Listing Agent Rafique Uddin Max Realty LLC

  • /32

    $384,900

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    11603 Klinger St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    Don’t miss this exceptional investment opportunity! This full brick multi-family property offers incredible space and versatility, featuring a total of 7 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across three units. The main (front) unit boasts a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath and is currently vacant. The second unit includes 2 bedrooms, a living room, dining area, kitchen, and full

    Sheikh Ali Amin Realty

    11603 Klinger St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
  • 3453 Doremus St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $248,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3453 Doremus St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,033

    Last Listing Agent MD Ahmed Amin Realty

    3453 Doremus St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • /2

      Est $284,838 Not Listed For Sale

      3133 Holbrook St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3133 Holbrook St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 691% Below List Price
      • $18/SF
      • Last Sold Price $36,000

      Last Listing Agent Kabir Ahmed Home Pride Realty

  • 12660 Gallagher St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $194,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    12660 Gallagher St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    Check out this beautifully maintained bungalow-style home, perfectly situated in a highly convenient location!This charming property offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a formal dining room, and a partially finished basement, ideal for extra storage or recreation. Enjoy Fresh paint and newer vinyl flooring, newer windows, updated electrical and plumbing systems, and a newer furnace

    Shakir Uddin NPG Real Estate

    12660 Gallagher St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
  • 9633 Buffalo St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $270,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9633 Buffalo St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,905

    Last Listing Agent Md Chowdhury Amin Realty

    9633 Buffalo St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • 3440 Comstock St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Est $240,188 Not Listed For Sale

      3440 Comstock St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3440 Comstock St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Guty REALTEAM Real Estate

  • /5

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    5033 Harold St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    Great opportunity to own in a very active neighborhood. Move right in or use it as an investment property or first time home buyers Features two bedrooms, living room, large dining room and large kitchen. open the attic and add approximately 350 more square feet! brand new heating system very close to grocery and many other things.

    Aminul Islam Express Home Realty LLC

    5033 Harold St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
  • 11715 Sobieski St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    $215,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11715 Sobieski St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,859

    Last Listing Agent Shafiullah Siraji Real Estate Advantage

    11715 Sobieski St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212
    • 11518 Nagel St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Est $195,043 Not Listed For Sale

      11518 Nagel St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      11518 Nagel St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Conger Diamond Realty & Associates, LLC

  • /25

    $199,500

    6750 Buhr St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

    Charming multi-family brick home offering excellent flexibility and income potential! Each unit features a private entrance, ideal for owner-occupants or investors. The lower unit includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, an updated kitchen and bath, central air, dishwasher, and exclusive basement access for added storage. The upper unit offers 1 bedroom, 1 bath, an updated kitchen and bath, mini-split system

    Carlos Bartell KW Advantage

    6750 Buhr St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home