12

Recently Sold Hana, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $775,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Lot 3-E Hana Hwy, Hana, HI 96713

    • Land
    • 11.43 Acres
    • $67,804 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Newton Compass-W

    Lot 3-E Hana Hwy, Hana, HI 96713
  • /3

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    0 Hana Hwy Unit 406495, Hana, HI 96713

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kale Boverman Big Wave Realty LLC

    0 Hana Hwy Unit 406495, Hana, HI 96713
  • /34

    $955,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Kaupo Rd Unit Kaupo Road 402801, Hana, HI 96713

    • Land
    • 8.81 Acres
    • $108,449 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Tabacchi The Agency Maui

    0 Kaupo Rd Unit Kaupo Road 402801, Hana, HI 96713
  • /22

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    153 Kapia Rd Unit Lot D, Hana, HI 96713

    • Land
    • 15.34 Acres
    • $53,781 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Omer Island Sotheby's International Realty(M)

    153 Kapia Rd Unit Lot D, Hana, HI 96713
  • /14

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    91 Wailua Rd, Hana, HI 96713

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,550/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Newton Compass-W

    91 Wailua Rd, Hana, HI 96713
  • /50

    $2,400,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    355 Haneoo Rd, Hana, HI 96713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mino McLean Island Sotheby's International Realty(M)

    355 Haneoo Rd, Hana, HI 96713
  • /8

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Lower Nahiku Rd, Hana, HI 96713

    • Land
    • 6.89 Acres
    • $64,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fabienne Gandall Maui Lifestyle Realty LLC

    Lower Nahiku Rd, Hana, HI 96713
  • /17

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Kaupo Gap Rd Unit Kaupo Gap Rd, Hana, HI 96713

    • Land
    • 5.31 Acres
    • $73,502 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 366 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Tabacchi The Agency Maui

    0 Kaupo Gap Rd Unit Kaupo Gap Rd, Hana, HI 96713
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    35006 Piilani Hwy, Hana, HI 96713

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $975/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria N. Isotov The Agency Maui

    35006 Piilani Hwy, Hana, HI 96713
  • /42

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    46070 Hana Hwy, Hana, HI 96713

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,546,112

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Mitchell-Mynar Keller Williams Realty Maui-Ka

    46070 Hana Hwy, Hana, HI 96713
  • /5

    $2,100,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34-992 Piilani Hwy, Hana, HI 96713

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,382/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria N. Isotov The Agency Maui

    34-992 Piilani Hwy, Hana, HI 96713
  • /18

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    Lot F Hana Hwy Unit 3-F, Hana, HI 96713

    • Land
    • 13.81 Acres
    • $54,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Newton Compass-W

    Lot F Hana Hwy Unit 3-F, Hana, HI 96713

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Hana, HI?
Homes for sale in Hana, HI have an average home price of $3,871,000.
What is the average time to sell a house in Hana, HI?
The houses for sale in Hana, HI spend an average of 248 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Hana, HI?
There are 17 active homes for sale in Hana, HI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Hana, HI?
3 homes have sold in Hana, HI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Hana, HI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,500,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,544,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$2,466
Number of Homes for Sale
17
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
68.00
Median List Price
$1,745,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
17%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
32%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home