7

Recently Sold Hanamaulu, HI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,175,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4133 Kenikeni Place, Lihue, HI 96766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $788/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,946

    Last Listing Agent Greg Bloss Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Kaua'i

    4133 Kenikeni Place, Lihue, HI 96766
  • /2

    $920,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4013 Hoohana St, Lihue, HI 96766

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,971

    Last Listing Agent Carol Texeira Kauai Realty, Inc.

    4013 Hoohana St, Lihue, HI 96766
  • /30

    $1,125,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3921 Hoohana St, Lihue, HI 96766

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,466

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Yama Kauai Realty, Inc.

    3921 Hoohana St, Lihue, HI 96766
  • /29

    $1,195,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4447 Iliopua Place Unit 1, Lihue, HI 96766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,927

    Last Listing Agent Ilona Coffey Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai

    4447 Iliopua Place Unit 1, Lihue, HI 96766
  • /22

    $910,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4235 Hehi Rd Unit B, Lihue, HI 96766

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,521

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Margolis eXp Realty

    4235 Hehi Rd Unit B, Lihue, HI 96766
  • /29

    $1,135,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3933 Lawehana St, Lihue, HI 96766

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,709

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Tully Hawaii Life

    3933 Lawehana St, Lihue, HI 96766
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4443 Hanamaulu Rd, Lihue, HI 96766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF

    Current Estimated Value $789,264

    Last Listing Agent FSBO Sale HIMLS For Sale By Owner HIMLS

    4443 Hanamaulu Rd, Lihue, HI 96766
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home