75

Hancock County GA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /86

    $278,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft

    12900 Augusta Hwy, Sparta, GA 31087

    Historic Southern Estate on 15 Private Acres - 4BR/2BA, 2,804 Sq Ft Built 1890 Step back in time and embrace timeless Southern charm at this beautifully preserved 1890 farmhouse, nestled on 15 rolling acres just minutes from downtown Sparta. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,804 square feet of living space with the character and craftsmanship only found in true historic homes. Inside,

    Wallace Hardy Jason Mitchell Real Estate Georgia

    12900 Augusta Hwy, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /16

    $368,650

    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $3,650 per Acre

    0 Carrs Station Rd Unit 10726089, Sparta, GA 31087

    AFM Real Estate is pleased to offer Carr Station Pines at Lake Sinclair in Hancock County GA. Carr Station Pines consist of 101 acres of recreation and investment grade timberland along Carr Station Rd. in Hancock County, Georgia. Located in the heart of Lake Country, this property is just minutes from Lake Sinclair and downtown Milledgeville-perfect for family getaways, outdoor opportunities, or

    Nathan Greer AFM Real Estate

    0 Carrs Station Rd Unit 10726089, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 56607, Sparta, GA 31087

    Dreaming of the country life! This would make a wonderful opportunity to build your dream home on this 4.91 acres in Hancock County. 3 other parcels with 4.91 acres also available for purchase!

    Tracey Worley Keller Williams - Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 56607, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 56605, Sparta, GA 31087

Tracey Worley Keller Williams - Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 56605, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /42

    $328,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    621 Georgia 22, Sparta, GA 31087

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath home situated on over 5 acres, offering flexibility and room to grow. While the property carries a Sparta address, it is conveniently located less than a from the Baldwin County line, providing access to Hancock, Baldwin, and Washington Counties.The home features a split floor plan with the owner's suite positioned on one side for privacy, complete with a large bathroom

    Cierra Hightower Southern Classic Realtors

    621 Georgia 22, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 183863, Sparta, GA 31087

Tracey Worley Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 183863, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 10726317, Sparta, GA 31087

Tracey Worley Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 10726317, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /15

    $355,947

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $4,563 per Acre

    0 Georgia 22, Sparta, GA 31087

    AFM Real Estate is pleased to offer Pines at Devereux - 76 acres in southern Hancock County that perfectly blends investment potential, and rural charm. This recreational tract features well-managed 20-year-old thinned pine plantations, presenting both immediate and long-term timber value. Mature hardwood drains with nut-bearing oaks meanders through the center of the property, enriching its

    Nathan Greer AFM Real Estate

    0 Georgia 22, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /88

    $995,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    955 Anna Poole Rd, Mayfield, GA 31087

    There are two manufactured homes on this property, a 5-Bay pole barn, outdoor utility kitchen, garage and pond with a composite decking dock. Both homes have a front porch made of composite decking along with vinyl railing and large side porches for entertaining. One is attached to the land. One is not. The owners are leaving both. One home has approx. 2300 sq. ft with 4 bedrooms and 2 full

    Donna Walters RE/MAX Cutting Edge Realty

    955 Anna Poole Rd, Mayfield, GA 31087
  • /10

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $86,826 per Acre

    0 Woodland Way Unit 70107, Sparta, GA 31087

    Escape to the peace and beauty of Lake Sinclair with this rare 1.67-acre waterfront lot for sale in Sparta, GA, tucked into a quiet, protected cove in the desirable Holiday Shores community. Gently sloped and ideal for a daylight basement build, this expansive parcel offers a perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and lake access. Surrounded by mature trees and serene views, the lot is located

    Marc Takacs Keller Williams Realty Premier

    0 Woodland Way Unit 70107, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $28,814 per Acre

    0 Lake Crest Dr Unit 70543, Sparta, GA 31087

    Create your ideal lakefront retreat on this beautiful homesite in the sought-after Holiday Shores community on Lake Sinclair. Tucked peacefully in the community, this property offers the perfect backdrop for a custom home or weekend escape. Enjoy direct lake access for boating, fishing, and swimming, along with serene water views right from your backyard. With paved roads, established

    KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    0 Lake Crest Dr Unit 70543, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /50

    $644,000

    • Land
    • 130 Acres
    • $4,954 per Acre

    1085 Roy Lawrence Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    Here it is, your chance to own an unbelievable recreational tract with the bonus of near future timber income. The Roy Lawrence Tract features the exceptional deer and turkey hunting that Hancock county is famous for, and just a short distance into the tract you will find scrapes, rubs, and turkey scratchings. The powerline is a hot-bed of activity during the rut. The property features heavily

    Jason Outlaw Premier Properties of Dublin, LLC

    1085 Roy Lawrence Rd, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /11

    $107,500

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $44,421 per Acre

    Lot #4 Frontier Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

    Welcome to Lake life living on gorgeous Lake Sinclair. This spacious 2.42 acre lot is ready to be cleared for your new waterfront home. Fee simple property without restrictions and tons of privacy. More lots can be added if you desire a bigger space. Call me today to find out more.

    Kimberly Powell Tom Peterson, Inc. Realtors

    Lot #4 Frontier Dr, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /58

    $278,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    12900 Augusta Hwy, Sparta, GA 31087

    Historic Southern Estate on 15 Private Acres - 4BR/2BA, 2,804 Sq Ft | Built 1890 Step back in time and embrace timeless Southern charm at this beautifully preserved 1890 farmhouse, nestled on 15 rolling acres just minutes from downtown Sparta. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,804 square feet of living space with the character and craftsmanship only found in true historic homes. Inside,

    Laurie Merrill Preis Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    12900 Augusta Hwy, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /4

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 221-004 Unit 10737496, Sparta, GA 31087

    Expansive 30-Acre Opportunity in Hancock County Discover the potential of this remarkable 30-acre tract in the heart of Hancock County, GA-an ideal canvas for your vision, whether you're looking to build, invest, or develop agricultural use. With its flat and level topography, this property offers excellent usability and flexibility for a wide range of possibilities. Positioned in an

    Don Montilla Ascending Realty

    0 221-004 Unit 10737496, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /10

    $994,780

    • Land
    • 280 Acres
    • $3,553 per Acre

    250 Linton Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    AFM Real Estate is pleased to offer Max Pines consisting of 280 acres located in Baldwin County along Linton Road. The property is convenient to Historic Milledgeville GA. The property consists of well managed 9-year-old planted loblolly pines with 34 acres of 20-year-old pines. This diverse age class offers an excellent long-term investment with immediate recreational appeal. Several hardwood

    Nathan Greer AFM Real Estate

    250 Linton Rd, Milledgeville, GA 31061
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 10726371, Sparta, GA 31087

Tracey Worley Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 10726371, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 183862, Sparta, GA 31087

Tracey Worley Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 183862, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /10

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $86,826 per Acre

    0 Woodland Way Unit 7707560, Sparta, GA 31087

    Beautiful, protected cove Waterfront Lot with a gentle slope, perfect for a daylight basement in the Holiday Shores neighborhood. 1.67 acres of land in a neighborhood that features lots of trees and nature, friendly neighbors (full and part time), a boat launch, pavilion, clubhouse, pickleball courts and the kind of peace and quiet that will recharge your batteries as soon as you pull in. Lots of

    Marc Takacs Keller Williams Premier

    0 Woodland Way Unit 7707560, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 70665, Sparta, GA 31087

    Tracey Worley Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 70665, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 56606, Sparta, GA 31087

Tracey Worley Keller Williams - Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 56606, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /13

    $259,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,475 per Acre

    2432 Hunts Chapel Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    Over 17,000 feet of road frontage on Hunts Chapel Rd. Some land areas have been clear cut with partial areas remaining to be harvested. Call agent for the details.

    Myron Miller Re/Max Eagle Creek - Sparta

    2432 Hunts Chapel Rd, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /52

    $219,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    12871 Linton Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    Calling all history buffs! Located in the historic community of Linton, GA, this majestic, mid-19th century home is ready for you to love and restore to its original glory. From its picturesque setting atop a hill, this property offers a plethora of opportunities for buyers who appreciate the unique characteristics of this home and the Southern charm of its well-maintained surroundings. Situated

    Shannon Jones Watkins Real Estate Associates

    12871 Linton Rd, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $601,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 137.99 Acres
    • $4,362 per Acre

    0 Broad St Unit 7688731, Sparta, GA 31087

    137.99 acre lot located within a mile of downtown Sparta, Ga. Currently being leased for deer hunting through the end of the 2025 deer season. This property has two open fields that led to a pecan orchard on the back side of the property. This is a jewel of a property that has power running to it. Motivated seller... Come with all offers!

    Larry Miller Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    0 Broad St Unit 7688731, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 56603, Sparta, GA 31087

Tracey Worley Keller Williams - Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 56603, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /20

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $210,000 per Acre

    333 Venture Trail, Sparta, GA 31087

    Lakefront Opportunity on Lake Sinclair Don't miss this chance to own (2) half-acre lots in a quiet, low-traffic neighborhood on Lake Sinclair. 30x40 metal building provides excellent coverage and versatility, currently housing a 2018 camper that is included with this property. In addition, the property is equipped with (2) power hookups, and (2) sewer hookups for campers. Part of the covered

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    333 Venture Trail, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /18

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $250,000 per Acre

    729&731 Marigold Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    Lake Sinclair cleared Lake Lot that has Boathouse, dock, seawall & utilities already in place. This rare find on Sinclair has great water depth & is located on the clear Island Creek waters of Baldwin county. You're minutes from the Country Club by water where they'll pick you up from your boat for a round of golf or dinner. There is high speed fiber optic internet & cable in place. A boat ramp

    Julia Thomas Coldwell Banker Access Realty Milledgeville

    729&731 Marigold Rd, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 183860, Sparta, GA 31087

Tracey Worley Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 183860, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /3

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,000 per Acre

    0 River Ridge Trail Unit 396, Sparta, GA 31087

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in the Scenic Shores subdivision of Sparta, GA-an established lakeside community on beautiful Lake Sinclair. This double lot offers a full acre of space, providing plenty of room for your vision, whether it's a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property. The lot features a gentle grade with excellent basement potential and

    Danielle Grier Georgia Home Partners Realty

    0 River Ridge Trail Unit 396, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 70666, Sparta, GA 31087

    Tracey Worley Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 70666, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 70667, Sparta, GA 31087

    Tracey Worley Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 70667, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /15

    $167,500

    • Land
    • 3.84 Acres
    • $43,620 per Acre

    Lot #2 Frontier Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

    Welcome to Lake life living on gorgeous Lake Sinclair. This spacious 3.84 acre lot is ready to be cleared for your new waterfront home. Fee simple property without restrictions and tons of privacy. More lots can be added if you desire a bigger space. Call me today to find out more.

    Kimberly Powell Tom Peterson, Inc. Realtors

    Lot #2 Frontier Dr, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /4

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 Powelton Church Rd Unit 7754098, Sparta, GA 31087

    Expansive 30-Acre Opportunity in Hancock County Discover the potential of this remarkable 30-acre tract in the heart of Hancock County, GA—an ideal canvas for your vision, whether you're looking to build, invest, or develop agricultural use. With its flat and level topography, this property offers excellent usability and flexibility for a wide range of possibilities. Positioned in an

    Don Montilla The Official Ascending Realty, LLC

    0 Powelton Church Rd Unit 7754098, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $10,163 per Acre

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 183861, Sparta, GA 31087

Tracey Worley Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    0 Springfield Rd Unit 183861, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $42,662 per Acre

    Lot #3 Frontier Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

    Welcome to Lake life living on gorgeous Lake Sinclair. This spacious 2.93 acre lot is ready to be cleared for your new waterfront home. Gorgeous view of the lake! Fee simple property without restrictions and tons of privacy. More lots can be added if you desire a bigger space. Call me today to find out more.

    Kimberly Powell Tom Peterson, Inc. Realtors

    Lot #3 Frontier Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

Showing Results 41 - 75, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home