134

Recently Sold Hancock County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /64

    $289,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    114 Poss Point Cove, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Decker Lake Homes Realty

    114 Poss Point Cove, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /60

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    346 Dwain Ball Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,154

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cabe Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    346 Dwain Ball Rd, Sparta, GA 31087
  • LOT 249 Crosscreek Ln, Sparta, GA 31087

    $15,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    LOT 249 Crosscreek Ln, Sparta, GA 31087

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $5,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 498 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dawson Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    LOT 249 Crosscreek Ln, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /57

    $715,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    926 Jamesway Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,820

    Last Listing Agent The Nick Montgomery Team Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    926 Jamesway Dr, Sparta, GA 31087
  • 139 Lookout Trail Unit 128, Sparta, GA 31087

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 08, 2025

    139 Lookout Trail Unit 128, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,940

    Last Listing Agent Myron Miller RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    139 Lookout Trail Unit 128, Sparta, GA 31087
  • 871 Pine Lake Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    871 Pine Lake Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,960

    Last Listing Agent Alan Haley Lakeside Realty Company

    871 Pine Lake Dr, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /2

    $374,220

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    195 Overland Trail, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Croft Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    195 Overland Trail, Sparta, GA 31087
  • 945 Sandy Run Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

    $680,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    945 Sandy Run Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,877

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cabe Drake Realty Lake Area

    945 Sandy Run Dr, Sparta, GA 31087
  • 115 Griffin Point Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    $73,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    115 Griffin Point Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    115 Griffin Point Rd, Sparta, GA 31087
  • 2780 Balerma Church Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2780 Balerma Church Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,243

    Last Listing Agent April Rener Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    2780 Balerma Church Rd, Sparta, GA 31087
  • 433 Dwain Ball Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    433 Dwain Ball Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,949

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Baker Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    433 Dwain Ball Rd, Sparta, GA 31087
  • 485 Thompson Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    $850,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    485 Thompson Rd, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,667

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hitchcock Southern Classic Realtors

    485 Thompson Rd, Sparta, GA 31087
  • 781 Black Oak Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

    $157,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    781 Black Oak Dr, Sparta, GA 31087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Harkins Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    781 Black Oak Dr, Sparta, GA 31087
  • /64

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    392 Hub Dent Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,354

    Last Listing Agent Traci Nelson Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    392 Hub Dent Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

Showing Results 121 - 134, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home