$250,000
- Land
- 3.07 Acres
- $81,433 per Acre
Lot 2 Aspen Way, Mount Desert, ME 04660
Located in the desirable Woods Road subdivision on Mount Desert Island, Lot 2 Aspen Way presents an outstanding opportunity to build in one of Maine's most sought-after coastal settings. Set on the 'quiet side' of the island, this 3.07-acre wooded parcel offers privacy and natural beauty while remaining just a short drive from Acadia National Park and the vibrant shops and restaurants of Bar
Peter Saunders Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group