71,458

Harnett County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $359,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    46 Muskogee Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    Not all ''new construction'' homes feel this complete, 46 Muskogee Road is one of the rare ones that already lives like home. Built in 2024 and thoughtfully designed with over 2,300 square feet, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence strikes a balance most buyers are chasing but rarely find: modern construction without the wait, the dust, or the unknowns. From the moment you step inside, the scale of

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Anglin

    Guided Path Realty LLC

    (984) 217-3784

    46 Muskogee Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /37

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1206 S 9th St, Lillington, NC 27546

    None

    Agent Photo

    Ann Milton

    Milton Realty Group

    (910) 543-2231

    1206 S 9th St, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    103 Crepe Myrtle Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,978

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Coldwell Banker HPW

    103 Crepe Myrtle Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /25

      Est $563,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Reserve Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      52 Reserve Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jami Amidon Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $258,584

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    43 Ara Ct, Angier, NC 27501

    Step inside the Aurora to a welcoming foyer featuring a convenient powder room and storage closet. This interior townhome boasts a well-appointed kitchen with a breakfast bar island, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, seamlessly opening to the breakfast area and spacious Great Roomideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a generous owners suite, two additional

    Builder Photo

    Mattamy Homes

    Builder

    43 Ara Ct, Angier, NC 27501
  • /20

    $1,919 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    89 Young Farm Dr, Lillington, NC 27546

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,779 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (910) 387-5954

    89 Young Farm Dr, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1108 Friendly Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,444

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cook HomeTowne Realty

    1108 Friendly Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /45

      Est $350,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Fleetwood Ct, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      27 Fleetwood Ct, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CJ Jones Mark Spain

  • /29

    $229,750

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    10 Sanatra Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    Wow! Beautifully updated 3 bed 2 bath home on a quiet cul de sac. Shiplap behind the stone fire place, new cabinets and vanities. Updated modern kitchen and bathrooms. Fresh paint, siding, and flooring. Custom woodwork throughout, brand new back porch, new stainless appliances and soaking tub. New brick underpinning and new windows. Don't miss the opportunity to own this gem. Conveniently located

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Allee

    Crown & Key Realty LLC

    (910) 994-0559

    10 Sanatra Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4921 Fairground Rd Unit B, Dunn, NC 28334

    Discover comfort and style in this spacious 950 sq ft 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment at 4921 Fairground Rd #B, Dunn, NC. Featuring modern amenities like air conditioning, hardwood and vinyl flooring, a private balcony, ceiling fan, and in-unit washer and dryer, this unit offers convenience and charm. Enjoy a well-equipped kitchen with range and refrigerator, plus a cozy patio with scenic views.

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Locklear

    NCRE Group Inc.

    (472) 244-0505

    4921 Fairground Rd Unit B, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /58

    $394,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    217 Oxford Woods Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,522

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Houtman Fathom Realty NC

    217 Oxford Woods Dr, Angier, NC 27501
    • /38

      Est $243,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Lee County Line Rd, Broadway, NC 27505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      255 Lee County Line Rd, Broadway, NC 27505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Oldham Smith Group Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $487,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    Roanoke Plan, Fuquay-Varina,, NC 27526

    The large front porch welcomes you into a spacious foyer and private study. The family room, with an optional vaulted ceiling and fireplace, flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen features a generous island, stylish backsplash, and a walk-in pantry, with the option to upgrade to a gourmet layout. On the first floor, you’ll find a convenient laundry room and the owner’s

    Builder Photo

    Caruso Homes

    Builder

    284 Magnolia Acres Ln Unit 36842413, Fuquay-Varina,, NC 27526
  • /2

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Winchester Ave, Coats, NC 27521

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (980) 580-7187

    35 Winchester Ave, Coats, NC 27521
  • /26

    $331,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    55 Colorado Ct, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Sierra Village at Overhills

    55 Colorado Ct, Spring Lake, NC 28390
    • /39

      Est $747,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Fieldstone Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      340 Fieldstone Dr, Holly Springs, NC 27540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $818,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cassidy Mallard Realty Group

  • /21

    $350,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Allegheny Plan, Angier, NC 27501

    The 2,100 square foot Allegheny floorplan has a modern ranch style and is thoughtfully designed with lots of open, connected and inviting space. The Great Room, dining room and kitchen with breakfast bar offers a versatile place for entertaining, or simply enjoying daily meals. The owners suite features a large walk-in closet and private bath. Architects Choice Options for this plan include a 3rd

    Builder Photo

    Mattamy Homes

    Builder

    46 Denali Dr Unit 36486406, Angier, NC 27501
  • /20

    $1,830 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    76 Everglade Way, Angier, NC 27501

    Experience the pinnacle of modern suburban living in this, two-story residence at 76 Everglade Way, offering a perfectly designed 1,800 square feet of pristine living space. As you step inside, you are greeted by a light-filled open-concept floor plan featuring elegant flooring and a seamless transition between the airy living room and the gourmet kitchen. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, fully

    (984) 331-4893

    76 Everglade Way, Angier, NC 27501
  • /29

    $271,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    830 Northview Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,294

    Last Listing Agent PAOLA TRITT COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    830 Northview Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 Titan Roberts Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      570 Titan Roberts Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Lyons eXp Realty

  • /27

    $194,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    604 E Townsend St, Dunn, NC 28334

    This beautifully updated brick ranch home offers stylish upgrades throughout. The main living areas feature new engineered wood floors, while the bedroom includes plush new carpet for comfort. The kitchen has been refreshed with new cabinets, quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The bathroom completes the updates with new tile floors and a custom quartz vanity,

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Yarrington

    Grow Local Realty, LLC

    (472) 225-2976

    604 E Townsend St, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /16

    $1,765 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 Kay Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 949-0589

    125 Kay Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    70 Ariel St, Lillington, NC 27546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,699

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Gregory Triangle South Realty Inc.

    70 Ariel St, Lillington, NC 27546
    • /33

      Est $300,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Cokesbury Park Ln, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      457 Cokesbury Park Ln, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

  • /35

    $380,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    30 Tee Trail, Sanford, NC 27332

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac near the gate, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the gated community of Carolina Lakes offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and lifestyle. Step inside and feel right at home with a spacious living room featuring a fireplace, a versatile flex space that can easily serve as a dining room or home office, AND an eat-in kitchen designed for both daily living and

    Agent Photo

    HEATHER KNIGHT

    CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    (984) 214-7697

    30 Tee Trail, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /4

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    75 Viola Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    Property Id: 2507741 FOR RENT - COUNTRY LIVING IN ANGIER, NC 75 Viola Ln, Angier, NC 27501 Peaceful Year-Round Country Living with Convenient Access!3 Bedrooms2 Bathrooms 1,200+ Sq Ft1-Car GarageLarge Private Yard (~0.6 Acre)Covered Front Porch + Back DeckPROPERTY FEATURES? Spacious open layout? Quiet country setting? Beautiful

    (443) 516-9742

    75 Viola Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /50

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    584 Mann Rd, Coats, NC 27521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,904

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    584 Mann Rd, Coats, NC 27521
    • /50

      Est $357,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Lockwood Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      188 Lockwood Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TERESA WOLF ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE #5

  • /4

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    0 Happy Trails Ln Unit 10166459, Dunn, NC 28334

    Wooded .33 Acre Lot.Discover the Possibilities! Property backs up to a home and another almost 2 acre lot that are both listed.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Fann

    HomeTowne Realty

    (472) 229-2720

    0 Happy Trails Ln Unit 10166459, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /18

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    335 Oxfordshire Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,422 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental journey.

    (910) 985-5786

    335 Oxfordshire Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /46

    $850,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    183 Inspiration Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Resar Heritage Home and Land LLC

    183 Inspiration Way, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
    • /36

      Est $306,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Eisenhower Ct, Broadway, NC 27505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      25 Eisenhower Ct, Broadway, NC 27505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian O'Connell Keller Williams Realty-Fayetteville

  • /56

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft

    301 E H St, Erwin, NC 28339

    Now inviting offers on this well-positioned home in the heart of Erwin. 301 E. H St offers more than just a place to live--it offers a lifestyle. Located just steps from the Dunn-Erwin Rail Trail, you'll enjoy easy access to walking, biking, and time outdoors, all while being just one block from downtown Erwin's shops, dining, and local charm. For those who love the outdoors, the Cape Fear River

    Agent Photo

    Ann Milton

    Ann Milton Realty

    (472) 263-8090

    301 E H St, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /20

    $2,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    135 Hillandale Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS!Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single-family home in Spring Lake features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Luxury Flooring, Stainless Steel Appliances, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, Deck, Fenced-In Backyard, and Two-Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet

    (630) 521-4311

    135 Hillandale Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /12

    $486,414

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    33 Sunburst Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Ennis Adams Homes Realty, Inc

    33 Sunburst Ct, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
    • /33

      Est $254,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Jamestown Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      157 Jamestown Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER FAIRCLOTH KEYS TO CAROLINA

  • /40

    $319,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    496 Black Duck Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

    $10K flex cash toward closing costs, rate buydown, design upgrades &/or price reduction. PLUS limited-time Fresh Start Package: Refrigerator, Blinds & Washer+Dryer for contracts closing by 6/30/26! Conditions apply; contact builder rep for details. Step into the welcoming foyer with a convenient powder room, leading into a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining

    Builder Photo

    Caviness & Cates Communities

    Builder

    496 Black Duck Ln, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /16

    $1,649 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3241 Prospect Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,363 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (472) 226-8970

    3241 Prospect Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    00 Lloyd Stewart Rd, Broadway, NC 27505

    • Land
    • 19.15 Acres
    • $9,399 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent May Castillo EXP REALTY LLC

    00 Lloyd Stewart Rd, Broadway, NC 27505
    • /24

      Est $239,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Old Salem Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      315 Old Salem Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NANCY DAY NEST MANAGERS LLC.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home