9,630

Harriman, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    809 Clifty St, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,278

    Last Listing Agent Missy Sanders Stephenson Realty & Auction

    809 Clifty St, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /12

      Est $357,297 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Catherine Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      129 Catherine Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Lively Realty Executives Associates on the Square

  • /25

    $162,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    113 Smith Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

    Just a stone's throw to quaint downtown Harriman, but with the quiet enjoyment of country living, this home is ideal for someone looking to imprint their style on their next home. This brick rancher blends potential with location for the visionary homeowner. Whether you're looking for a project, or simply wanting to enjoy the simplicity of small-town living, this house beckons you! Positioned on

    Ashley Tatum Webb Properties, LLC

    113 Smith Ln, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /33

    $273,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    399 Black Oak Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,753

    Last Listing Agent Misty Tidwell Smoky Mountain Realty

    399 Black Oak Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /13

      Est $255,323 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Park Place, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      111 Park Place, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

  • /56

    $569,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    3824 Sugar Grove Valley Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    Charming country cottage with 17.7+/- acres. Outside storage included. Has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Light, bright and open floor plan. Cozy front porch! Follow the winding driveway to your piece of paradise. Approximately 305 feet of road frontage. A place to make memories! Live in the house while building your dream home! 17.7 Unrestricted acres

    Robin O'Connor Williams Realty

    3824 Sugar Grove Valley Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    625 Unaka St, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $206,099

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Nichols Keller Williams West Knoxville

    625 Unaka St, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /22

      Est $273,508 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Reba Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      212 Reba Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

  • /7

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $118,182 per Acre

    104 Henry Davis Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    Prime commercial lot with over 200 ft of frontage next to Dollar General.This opportunity offers an outstanding location, less than a quarter milefrom Covenant Health/Roane Hospital, one half mile from Lowe's/Krogerpower center and less than one mile access to I-40 interstate. C-2 HighwayCommercial District zoning, Roane county taxes, immediate Roane St Hwyaccess, and high

    Michael Moore NAI Koella l RM Moore

    104 Henry Davis Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /6

    $10,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Lot 31 Indigo Bunting Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $15,873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katina Ramsey CENTURY 21 Legacy

    Lot 31 Indigo Bunting Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Meadowlark Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      106 Meadowlark Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 16, 2023

  • /7

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $28,708 per Acre

    336 Green Ridge Trails (Lot 3), Harriman, TN 37748

    Enjoy stunning mountain views from this beautiful lot in Green Ridge Trails, a private gated community offering peace, privacy, and natural beauty. With no active HOA, you'll appreciate the freedom while still benefiting from established protective covenants that help maintain property values. High-speed fiber optic internet is available, making this an ideal location for a full-time residence,

    April Shepherd Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    336 Green Ridge Trails (Lot 3), Harriman, TN 37748
  • /7

    $62,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Lot #95 Serenity Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $126,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price

    0 Lot #95 Serenity Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /10

      Est $231,749 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Park Place, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      151 Park Place, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

  • /18

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $206,522 per Acre

    Lot# 23 Serenity Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    Mostly Cleared Lakeview Lot in Gated Community with Premier Amenities Nestled in a serene gated community, this partially cleared Lakeview lot offers the perfect canvas for your dream home. Enjoy breathtaking views and peaceful surroundings with the convenience of being just steps from the water. The community boasts an impressive array of amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, Tennis

    Pete Tagliere Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    Lot# 23 Serenity Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1121 Georgia Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,433

    Last Listing Agent James Barry United Real Estate Solutions

    1121 Georgia Ave, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /32

      Est $235,892 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Westwood Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      324 Westwood Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonnca Landes Realty Executives Associates

  • /45

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    1046 N Roane St, Harriman, TN 37748

    Live right in the heart of downtown Harriman! Fully renovated so all the hard work has been done. This home has lots of space to grow. The kitchen is all new with butcher block countertops, a coffee corner and new appliances. The main living is an open floor plan that a dining space and large living with plenty of windows to let the natural sunlight flow throughout. The main level bathroom has a

    Shelly Jones Little River Realty

    1046 N Roane St, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /57

    $709,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    121 Westcliff Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,565

    Last Listing Agent Alfred (Al) Enochs First Realty Company

    121 Westcliff Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /37

      Est $346,160 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Dogwood Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      518 Dogwood Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawndrese Kendzie eXp Realty

  • /30

    $600,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft

    204 Forest Ridge Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    Discover your secluded mountain sanctuary! This private 20+ acre property boasts breathtaking mountain vistas, offering a true escape. Imagine enjoying your morning coffee on the front porch swing, surrounded by visiting wildlife like turkeys, deer, and colorful birds. The convenience of fresh fruit from your own trees to the natural charm. This custom built home ids designed for comfortable

    Jason Young United Real Estate Solutions

    204 Forest Ridge Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /56

    $25,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Vann Rd Unit 1325088, Harriman, TN 37748

    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $6,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Hawn Frankie Hawn Realty, LLC

    0 Vann Rd Unit 1325088, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /22

      Est $282,140 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Shady Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      118 Shady Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Gardner Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

  • /12

    $249,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 19.7 Acres
    • $12,685 per Acre

    0 White Pine Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    WHAT A FIND 19.7 ACRES OF UNRESTRICTED LAND WITH APPROX . 5 ACRES CLEARED AND THE OTHER WOODED . ABOUNDANCE OF WILD LIFE PRIVACY AND CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND STORES . PUBLIC WATER DOWN THE STREET BUT YOU COULD DRILL A WELL AND NOT HAVE THAT EXTRA BILL. ROAD THROUGH THE MIDDLE OF PROPERTY .

    Jim Monday Blue Key Properties, LLC - Spring City

    0 White Pine Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /42

    $399,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1293 Swan Pond Circle Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $398,174

    1293 Swan Pond Circle Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /20

      Est $342,416 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Lemons Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      111 Lemons Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Foster Realty Executives Associates

  • /2

    $158,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Investor opportunity with tenant and professional property manager already in place. Property offers strong rental potential and may meet typical DSCR lending guidelines (buyer to verify). Motivated seller offering HVAC credit at closing. Seller open to owner financing or flexible terms.

    Dan Jenkins The REAL ESTATE Office

    Unlisted Address
  • /59

    $32,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    308 Caney View Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $17,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 387 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,125

    Last Listing Agent Amber Nestor Amber Nestor

    308 Caney View Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /44

      Est $323,345 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Casey Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      134 Casey Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Treadwell The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

  • /33

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    795 Green Ridge Trail, Harriman, TN 37748

    Cozy Mountain Cottage with Modern ComfortsTucked away in a beautiful mountain community, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends rustic charm with modern elegance. Enjoy granite countertops, hardwood flooring, and a thoughtful floor plan featuring a very beautiful, functional kitchen with a pantry and plenty of storage. The inviting loft bedroom includes its own half bath -- perfect for

    April Shepherd Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    795 Green Ridge Trail, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /31

    $311,630 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    154 S Blissful Meadows Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Emory Creek

    154 S Blissful Meadows Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /41

      Est $553,586 Not Listed For Sale

      954 Caney Creek Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      954 Caney Creek Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Marinac Vose Property Group, Realty Executives

  • /5

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $197,917 per Acre

    160 Old Rockwood Hwy, Harriman, TN 37748

    Escape to your own slice of tranquility on this 2.4 acre property located on the peaceful shores of Watts Bar Lake. Nestled in a quiet country setting, this rare lakefront parcel sits directly on the main channel and offers 180 ft. of pristine water frontage with expansive lake views. The property is featuring a 30 ft wide private roadway that leads directly to the homesite. It is also located in

    Julie Scheve Legacy Realty & Auction

    160 Old Rockwood Hwy, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /2

    $354,860 Sold May 15, 2025

    199 S Blissful Meadows Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Pooser D.R. Horton

    199 S Blissful Meadows Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /16

      Est $492,775 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Lakeside Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      108 Lakeside Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $20,604 per Acre

    684 Green Ridge Trails (Lot 9), Harriman, TN 37748

April Shepherd Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    684 Green Ridge Trails (Lot 9), Harriman, TN 37748
  • /43

    $385,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    790 & 800 Hilltop Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Miracle Realty Executives Associates

    790 & 800 Hilltop Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /49

      Est $402,637 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Central Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      326 Central Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Farr Kennedy Real Estate & Auction

  • /42

    $254,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    131 Scott Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    New Price Adjustment! This Cute Cottage on the hill is ready for new owners. Renovations includes new pex plumping all the way to the meter in 2021 and new wiring. There is a propane whole house generator and a platform for a hot tub. The raised garden beds are already in, just waiting on your favorite herbs and vegetables. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths with a den and is nestled on 2

    Cecilia Cook Fathom Realty TN LLC

    131 Scott Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /38

    $340,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    150 Spain Cir, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,076

    150 Spain Cir, Harriman, TN 37748

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home