9,630

Harriman, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    280 Harding Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    Welcome to this charming and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Harriman. Built in 1956, this home beautifully blends classic character with modern updates, offering comfort, flexibility, and plenty of room to make it your own. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout featuring a bonus room that can easily serve as a cozy den, home office, or extra living space to

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    MITCHELL REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (865) 302-3353

    280 Harding Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /5

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    621 Russell Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

    Teresa Davis Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    621 Russell Ave, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /32

    $243,700 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    197 Lakecrest Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF

    Current Estimated Value $251,383

    197 Lakecrest Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Allison Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      404 Allison Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Jan 28, 2021

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $439,706 per Acre

    2212 Roane State Hwy, Harriman, TN 37748

    Great Location With Roane State Highway Frontage. Parcel is Located Between Roane State Hospital, Kroger Shopping Center and Lowe's. Perfect for Retail, Medical, or Office. Contact List Agent With Any Questions.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Scates

    Wallace Jennifer Scates Group

    (865) 420-3392

    2212 Roane State Hwy, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /5

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 405 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    420 N Roane St Unit 5, Harriman, TN 37748

    Teresa Davis Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    420 N Roane St Unit 5, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /21

    $285,845 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    165 S Blissful Meadows Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Emory Creek

    165 S Blissful Meadows Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Lakeview Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      404 Lakeview Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

  • /34

    $210,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    238 Bullard Ford Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    Located on almost 1 acre between Harriman and Kingston, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home boasts an ideal Roane County location! Just a short drive from I-40 and West Knoxville, get ready to enjoy the best of small-town life! Bountiful bedrooms offer potential space for a home office, bonus room, preparation for a growing family, or even multigenerational living. In addition to the carport, the

    Agent Photo

    Connie McNamara

    Keller Williams West Knoxville

    (865) 420-7672

    238 Bullard Ford Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /5

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 390 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    420 N Roane St Unit 7, Harriman, TN 37748

    Teresa Davis Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    420 N Roane St Unit 7, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /5

    $151,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    921 Unaka St, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,559

    Last Listing Agent Ford Collier SVN I Wood Properties

    921 Unaka St, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /19

      Est $191,667 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Anzie Way, Harriman, TN 37748

      • Studio
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      131 Anzie Way, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tera Jones Rocky Top Realty

  • /16

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $366,667 per Acre

    117 Osprey Way, Harriman, TN 37748

    Discover the perfect blend of nature, recreation, and convenience with this beautiful partially cleared lakefront lot in the heart of Tennessee. Offering pretty water views and a peaceful setting, this property is ready for you to create your dream getaway or forever home.Enjoy the serenity of lakeside living while being just 1 mile from Lakeshore Park, where you'll find scenic walking

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Carter

    The Carter Group, eXp Realty

    (865) 448-5802

    117 Osprey Way, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /6

    $695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    823 Siluria St Unit 823, Harriman, TN 37748

    Jensen Long Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    823 Siluria St Unit 823, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /30

    $289,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    152 Keylon Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,003

    152 Keylon Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /43

      Est $597,493 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Cunningham Blvd, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      143 Cunningham Blvd, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bo Mayberry Keller Williams

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    0 Dogwood Place Unit RTC3123789, Harriman, TN 37748

    Agent Photo

    Michele Ervin

    THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    (865) 353-3036

    0 Dogwood Place Unit RTC3123789, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /35

    $265,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    122 Allison Cove Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenna Aytes Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

    122 Allison Cove Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /18

      Est $299,035 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Winding Trail, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      110 Winding Trail, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

  • /16

    $124,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    543 Keylon Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    Unlock the potential in this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in the heart of Harriman! This property is perfect for buyers looking to build sweat equity or investors seeking their next project. With a functional layout, this home offers a fantastic opportunity to customize, renovate, and add value. Whether you're a first-time buyer ready to put in some work or an investor looking for your next

    Agent Photo

    Abbott Mary

    Capstone Realty Group

    (865) 234-3694

    543 Keylon Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /6

    $63,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Lot #16 Serenity Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $67,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $65,000

    0 Lot #16 Serenity Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /39

      Est $534,171 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Poland Hollow Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      320 Poland Hollow Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Fields Realty Group

  • /60

    $2,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft

    731 Bowman Bend Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    Waterfront Architectural Masterpiece Priced at recent appraised value! Discover unparalleled contemporary elegance at 731 Bowman Bend, a spectacular custom-built estate situated perfectly at the confluence of the Clinch and Emory rivers. Defined by its bold architectural lines, striking stone and stucco exterior, and seamless integration with nature, this waterfront haven is designed for those

    Agent Photo

    Alan Cottrell

    Keller Williams

    (865) 344-4234

    731 Bowman Bend Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    301 Walden Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,660

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Bias Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

    301 Walden Ave, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /18

      Est $342,773 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Clifty St, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      521 Clifty St, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 579% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,500
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Frank RE/MAX

  • /15

    $44,999

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $69,229 per Acre

    114 Meadow Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

    Build your dream home on this FLAT Lot in the premier gated community of The Docks at Caney Creek. This property has a level building area, making it a versatile, cost-effective canvas for your custom floor plan. Whether you are looking to build now or invest for the future, this lot combines privacy and recreational luxury in one unbeatable package. The community boasts an impressive array of

    Agent Photo

    Winter Smith

    The Real Estate Collective

    (865) 355-0719

    114 Meadow Ln, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /11

    $168,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Sugar Grove Valley Rd Unit 1315257, Harriman, TN 37748

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tori Wormsley Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    0 Sugar Grove Valley Rd Unit 1315257, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Byrd Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      329 Byrd Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Phillips Powell Auction & Realty,LLC

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $633,803 per Acre

    2220 Roane State Hwy, Harriman, TN 37748

    Prime Corner Next to Entrance of Roane State Hospital. Perfect for Medical Office, Walk in Clinic, Restaurant, Office, Bank, and Many More Uses. Kroger Shopping Center, and Lowe's 1 Minute Away! Well on property. Contact List Agent With Any Questions.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Scates

    Wallace Jennifer Scates Group

    (865) 326-8686

    2220 Roane State Hwy, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /34

    $397,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    112 Cena Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $274/SF

    Current Estimated Value $401,516

    Last Listing Agent Jeff LaRue Realty Executives Associates

    112 Cena Ln, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /23

      Est $243,368 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Haggard St, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      111 Haggard St, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 20,386 Sq Ft
    • $64,103 per Acre

    0 Lakeview Dr Unit RTC3123775, Harriman, TN 37748

    Agent Photo

    Michele Ervin

    THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

    (865) 424-9987

    0 Lakeview Dr Unit RTC3123775, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /2

    $57,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    293031 Winding Trail, Harriman, TN 37748

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $94,262 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    293031 Winding Trail, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /17

      Est $410,713 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Brashears Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      244 Brashears Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

  • /11

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $27,273 per Acre

    0 Old Highway 70, Harriman, TN 37748

    Great opportunity to own 2.20 acres of wooded land in Harriman, TN. This property offers a private, natural setting while being conveniently located within the city, close to shopping, dining, schools, and easy access to I-40. The lot is covered with mature trees, giving you the flexibility to clear as much or as little as you'd like to create your ideal homesite. The size allows for added

    Agent Photo

    Chris Hughes

    NextHome Clinch Valley

    (865) 284-4477

    0 Old Highway 70, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /22

    $340,750 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    226 N Rolling Meadows Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Emory Creek

    226 N Rolling Meadows Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /44

      Est $544,233 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Brenray Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      108 Brenray Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Foster Realty Executives Associates

  • /18

    $112,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    655 Coal Hill Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    Located in the Coal Hill area of Harriman, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers comfortable living in a quiet country setting. With approximately 680 square feet, the home features a simple, functional layout and sits on a .56-acre lot with a rural country feel. The property includes a fenced yard, deck, and carport parking, providing useful outdoor space for relaxing, gardening, or pets. With

    Agent Photo

    Christy Cj Pace

    Pace Probity Asset Management

    (865) 324-5640

    655 Coal Hill Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /9

    $34,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    235 Clear Springs Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $30,614 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,887

    235 Clear Springs Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /29

      Est $121,124 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Morning Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      • Studio
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      207 Morning Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Ray Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home