158

Recently Sold Harrington, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $375,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    TBD Little Mastens Corner Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • Land
    • 23.4 Acres
    • $16,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Vetter Patterson-Schwartz-Rehoboth

    TBD Little Mastens Corner Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    167 Pleasant Pine Cir, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Brown HomeSmart

    167 Pleasant Pine Cir, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /49

    $330,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    280 Gun and Rod Club Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,548

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Larimore Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    280 Gun and Rod Club Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /25

    $249,999 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    203 Commerce St, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,178

    Last Listing Agent Zach Zdradzinski Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    203 Commerce St, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /26

    $323,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5837 Milford Harrington Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,674

    Last Listing Agent Dana Byrd First Coast Realty LLC

    5837 Milford Harrington Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    114 Mechanic St, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,848

    Last Listing Agent Amber Vaughn Crown Homes Real Estate

    114 Mechanic St, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /25

    $307,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    265 Sandbox Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Lelm Charis Realty Group

    265 Sandbox Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /49

    $350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    350 Raughley Hill Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,749

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Parker The Parker Group

    350 Raughley Hill Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    205 Madison Ave, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,465

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Hyland Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

    205 Madison Ave, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /27

    $329,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17 Dandelion Dr, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,410

    Last Listing Agent Rick Barker Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    17 Dandelion Dr, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /47

    $330,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    408 Shaw Ave, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,847

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pokrywka Taylor Properties

    408 Shaw Ave, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /39

    $342,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    105 Foal Ct, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,392

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bowden Patterson-Schwartz-OceanView

    105 Foal Ct, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /16

    $259,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Pine Pitch Rd Unit DEKT2041378, Harrington, DE 19952

    • Land
    • 17.2 Acres
    • $15,058 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April O'Brien EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Pine Pitch Rd Unit DEKT2041378, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /29

    $248,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4983 Milford Harrington Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,761

    Last Listing Agent Rosalia Martinez Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    4983 Milford Harrington Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /40

    $520,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    480 Hemping Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,921

    Last Listing Agent BJ Corey Century 21 Emerald

    480 Hemping Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    Lot 8 McCauley Pond Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARCIA ROSTIEN Woodburn Realty

    Lot 8 McCauley Pond Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /11

    $250,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2199 Brownsville Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,578

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lenoir Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    2199 Brownsville Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2874 Flat Iron Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,792

    Last Listing Agent Logan Maull Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    2874 Flat Iron Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /30

    $375,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2830 Woodyard Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,209

    Last Listing Agent Simran Dheer RE/MAX Select Group

    2830 Woodyard Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /31

    $299,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    511 Melrose St, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,528

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McGee Empower Real Estate, LLC

    511 Melrose St, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    170 Sugar Stick Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Dillyn Golden Bryan Realty Group

    170 Sugar Stick Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /39

    $399,990 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    290 Sarah Side Dr, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Southfield

    290 Sarah Side Dr, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Road 432, Harrington, DE 19952

    • Land
    • 73.08 Acres
    • $5,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Favata Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    0 Road 432, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /16

    $275,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    109 B W Mispillion St, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Owens First Coast Realty LLC

    109 B W Mispillion St, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /20

    $205,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    15690 S Dupont Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,721

    Last Listing Agent Larry Thompson LESTER REALTY INC.

    15690 S Dupont Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /27

    $400,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    453 Sika Dr, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,420

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Gallagher Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    453 Sika Dr, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /50

    $225,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15832 S Dupont Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,946

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Belcher Century 21 Home Team Realty

    15832 S Dupont Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /3

    $210,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 S Dupont Hwy Unit DEKT2035740, Harrington, DE 19952

    • Land
    • 15.5 Acres
    • $13,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Linaweaver Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    0 S Dupont Hwy Unit DEKT2035740, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /38

    $325,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    204 Friendship Way, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,031

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hecker Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    204 Friendship Way, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /50

    $570,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    421 Andrewville Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,389

    Last Listing Agent Alex Kreiser Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    421 Andrewville Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /37

    $314,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    104 Grant St, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,906

    Last Listing Agent Michael Aldridge Compass

    104 Grant St, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /36

    $342,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6244 Milford Harrington Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,997

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spicer Bryan Realty Group

    6244 Milford Harrington Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /123

    $505,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    10326 Shawnee Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,490

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

    10326 Shawnee Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /37

    $265,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2235 Vernon Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,622

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Burdett Keller Williams Realty

    2235 Vernon Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    716 Bethayres St, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,772

    Last Listing Agent Justin Curley Sky Realty

    716 Bethayres St, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /13

    $265,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1 E Milby St, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF

    Current Estimated Value $243,560

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bendel Bryan Realty Group

    1 E Milby St, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /23

    $342,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1008 Redwood Ct, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,318

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mast Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    1008 Redwood Ct, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /36

    $469,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    101 Lucky First Dr, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,838

101 Lucky First Dr, Harrington, DE 19952

Showing Results 121 - 158, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home