1,477,150

Harris County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $384,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    5107 Whittier Oaks Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546

    Make a splash with this standout 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Clear Creek school district. Offering 2,608 square feet of exquisite living space, this home blends comfort, style, and entertainment-ready features.Step inside to an open-concept layout that connects a spacious 16x11 living room with an impressive 20x30 den—perfect for hosting gatherings, relaxing with

    Agent Photo

    Thuy Shipman

    Connect Realty.com

    (346) 597-2371

    5107 Whittier Oaks Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546
  • /11

    $1,670 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2525 Citywest Blvd Unit B1, Houston, TX 77042

    Live the way you've always wanted without compromising style or quality. At Emory West Cypress, our apartment residences are designed with you in mind. Now you really can have it all . . . lifestyle included.

    Agent Photo

    Jovon Ballard

    eXp Realty LLC

    (281) 843-1703

    2525 Citywest Blvd Unit B1, Houston, TX 77042
  • /29

    $830,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    216 W Drew St, Houston, TX 77006

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,174

    Last Listing Agent Walter Bering Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty

    216 W Drew St, Houston, TX 77006
    • /41

      Est $484,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      4426 Eli St, Houston, TX 77007

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4426 Eli St, Houston, TX 77007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jane Perri Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /40

    $725,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft

    29722 Orchard Grove Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

    Welcome to your dream home in a quiet gated community, where privacy, security, and luxury living come together seamlessly. This stunning over 4,000 sq ft residence sits on an oversized lot, offering ample space indoors and out. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a primary suite downstairs complete with a luxurious ensuite bath. An impressive

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Schroit

    Orchard Brokerage

    (346) 536-9179

    29722 Orchard Grove Dr, Tomball, TX 77377
  • /56

    Starting at $1,148

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    18036 Park Row Blvd, Houston, TX 77084

    Resia Ten Oaks is a stunning collection of high-rise apartment homes that's mixed with a unique and elevated living experience. Reimagine apartment living as you know it. Situated in a perfect location, this community provides a sophisticated and modern design while delivering you with premium amenities tailored to cater your every need. Resia offers brand new one, two, and three-bedroom

    Resia Ten Oaks

    (346) 988-2264

    18036 Park Row Blvd, Houston, TX 77084
  • /31

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5523 Regal Landing Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,032

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Noonan Murphy RE/MAX Universal

    5523 Regal Landing Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345
    • /47

      Est $494,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      2437 Fawnlake Cir, Katy, TX 77493

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2437 Fawnlake Cir, Katy, TX 77493

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Carter Kelsey Casey Properties

  • /26

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    6355 Del Monte Dr Unit 64, Houston, TX 77057

    NEW ROOF! (2026) As well as recent ELECTRICAL PIG TAILING throughout the townhome! Charming 2-Bedroom Townhome in Gated Community – Prime Location Near THE GALLERIA! Nestled in a desirable, secure gated community, this beautifully updated townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with its prime location, just minutes from the Galleria area, grocery stores, top-rated

    Agent Photo

    James Krueger

    Corcoran Prestige Realty

    (346) 523-8228

    6355 Del Monte Dr Unit 64, Houston, TX 77057
  • /9

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2923 Beverly Rd, Pasadena, TX 77503

    Charming and well-maintained home located in a quiet, established neighborhood. This property features an enclosed backyard, providing privacy and outdoor space, along with access to enclosed parking. The interior offers a comfortable layout with upcoming updates, as the landlord plans to replace the countertops and cabinetry to enhance the overall appeal. Water, trash, and WiFi are included,

    Agent Photo

    Marie White

    AEA Realty, LLC

    (346) 567-7577

    2923 Beverly Rd, Pasadena, TX 77503
  • /10

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1860 White Oak Dr Unit 222, Houston, TX 77009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,429

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah James Greenwood King Properties - Voss Office

    1860 White Oak Dr Unit 222, Houston, TX 77009
    • /35

      Est $455,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      20426 Horseshoe Canyon Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      20426 Horseshoe Canyon Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nguyen Dynamize Real Estate

  • /7

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    8010 Miley St, Houston, TX 77028

    Investor Special!! 3-bedroom home on a generous corner lot updated a few years ago with granite countertops in the kitchen and bathroom and laminate flooring throughout! A must-see with tons of potential especially for an investor. Great rental property. Property will be sold AS-IS, seller will not make any repairs. See Offer Instructions.

    Agent Photo

    Kristina Seago

    Bayou City Living

    (346) 637-4624

    8010 Miley St, Houston, TX 77028
  • /70

    Starting at $1,206

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11070 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77043

    The Grove at Wilcrest offers resort-style amenities, tastefully designed interior features and spacious plans. Enjoy three swimming pools, beautiful landscaping, multiple walking trails and courtyards, and a fenced dog walk. Come home to your own island oasis in the heart of Houston's Energy Corridor. Why live anywhere else?

    Grove at Wilcrest

    (346) 420-5263

    11070 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77043
  • /30

    $2,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3211 Pittsburg St, Houston, TX 77005

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,245,945

    Last Listing Agent Lupita Castillo Keller Williams Houston Central

    3211 Pittsburg St, Houston, TX 77005
    • /16

      Est $95,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Bellefontaine St Unit A3, Houston, TX 77025

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2700 Bellefontaine St Unit A3, Houston, TX 77025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Peek Peek Realty & Property Mgmt

  • /37

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    18719 Cherrytree Grove Dr, Houston, TX 77084

    You will fall in LOVE with this immaculate & beautifully updated home in KATY ISD! Upon entry you are greeted with a grand 2 story foyer and an abundance of natural lighting! Just off the entry are French doors leading to your office, that is currently being used as a 4th bedroom with a generous walk-in closet! This home offers updated Vinyl Plank Flooring, neutral color pallette, & great storage

    Agent Photo

    Melanie Carson

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    (346) 585-7886

    18719 Cherrytree Grove Dr, Houston, TX 77084
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5106 Jackson St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77004

    Charming 1930's built still has some architectural character. Tired of apartment living? This charmer is located in the Museum/Art District. Talk about a great location, convenient to the MedCenter, Downtown, Museums, Hermann Park and tons of things to do. This lovely home was converted into a duplex, this unit encompasses the entire bottom floor and you have 2 options for entry. Park on the

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Walt

    RE/MAX RESULTS

    (346) 598-4942

    5106 Jackson St Unit 1, Houston, TX 77004
  • /43

    $537,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5150 Hidalgo St Unit 701, Houston, TX 77056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,807

    Last Listing Agent Glay Posch Scott Real Estate, INC

    5150 Hidalgo St Unit 701, Houston, TX 77056
    • /45

      Est $576,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Chase Mills Place, Tomball, TX 77375

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10 Chase Mills Place, Tomball, TX 77375

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CJ Sanderson Red Door Realty & Associates

  • /34

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    16338 Brinkwood Dr, Houston, TX 77090

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Garcia II

    Carlos Garcia Realty, Inc.

    (346) 663-1035

    16338 Brinkwood Dr, Houston, TX 77090
  • /45

    Starting at $1,355

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    23770 Springwoods Village Pkwy, Spring, TX 77373

    Luxurious living surrounded by opportunity, The Pierpont ensures there is no compromise on accommodations or location. Positioned walking distance from Springwoods Village, our residents' commute is among the ExxonMobil Campus, HP Inc, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE), and dozens of additional businesses, retail shops and restaurants in the dynamic CityPlace.Explore Springwoods Village's 46 miles

    The Pierpont

    (832) 299-2465

    23770 Springwoods Village Pkwy, Spring, TX 77373
  • /26

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1727 Magnolia Jade Ct, Crosby, TX 77532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,042

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    1727 Magnolia Jade Ct, Crosby, TX 77532
    • /38

      Est $552,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      9307 Invergyel Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9307 Invergyel Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Marshall Robert Marshall, Broker Robert Marshall

  • /37

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft

    11322 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77077

    Rare find in the Energy Corridor—this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and functional living. The fully renovated designer kitchen and bathrooms showcase modern finishes, complemented by new flooring throughout (except tiles).Step into a bright, airy interior with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light. The first-floor primary suite provides a true

    Agent Photo

    Martina Nerrant

    Real Broker, LLC

    (281) 609-3137

    11322 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77077
  • /11

    $1,365 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    19770 Clay Rd Unit B1.P6, Katy, TX 77449

    Here at Emory West Cypress, a portion of our residences have been reserved for moderate to middle income, critical workforce such as teachers, nurses, first responders, City of Houston and Harris County staff, and other workers. The Essential Housing at Emory West Cypress enables these essential workers to live in the community where they work, avoid a lengthy commute, and spend more time with

    Agent Photo

    Jovon Ballard

    eXp Realty LLC

    (281) 984-6379

    19770 Clay Rd Unit B1.P6, Katy, TX 77449
  • /41

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7450 Magnolia St, Houston, TX 77023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,227

    Last Listing Agent Armando Espinosa eXp Realty LLC

    7450 Magnolia St, Houston, TX 77023
    • /21

      Est $672,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Willowick Rd Unit 6E, Houston, TX 77027

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2200 Willowick Rd Unit 6E, Houston, TX 77027

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Lappin Lappin Properties

  • /42

    $500,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft

    7219 Bayberry Crescent Ln, Katy, TX 77493

    Located in the highly sought-after community of Elyson, this stunning CHESMAR 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers 3,169 square feet of refined living and exceptional curb appeal that makes a lasting first impression. The beautifully maintained exterior, manicured landscaping, and inviting entry set the tone for what awaits inside. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, this home

    Agent Photo

    Deb Ambrosi

    Ambrosi Realty, Inc

    (346) 641-1226

    7219 Bayberry Crescent Ln, Katy, TX 77493
  • /57

    Starting at $1,235 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1 Hermann Park Ct, Houston, TX 77021

    Apartments for rent in the Houston Medical Center, Galleria, River Oaks and Rice Village at Hermann Park Lofts. Explore the best of Houston, Texas apartment living by choosing a modern studio, one-, two-, or three-bedroom loft at Hermann Park Lofts. Nestled close to Hermann Park, wonderful trails, and a golf course, this centrally located community is in proximity to the beautiful Museum

    Hermann Park Lofts

    (832) 852-3219

    1 Hermann Park Ct, Houston, TX 77021
  • /20

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14118 Bella Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,985

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blizzard Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    14118 Bella Dr, Cypress, TX 77429
    • /31

      Est $1,256,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      6812 Lake Paloma Trail, Spring, TX 77389

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6812 Lake Paloma Trail, Spring, TX 77389

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Cohen Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /17

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    632 Meadowlawn St, La Porte, TX 77571

    Spacious property featuring 2 lots with beautiful trees and landscaping. Open concept living room, kitchen, and dining areas with a wood-burning fireplace and raised ceiling. This home offers generously sized bedrooms and versatile additional rooms for entertainment, storage, exercise, or office space. The guest bathroom includes a convenient walk-in shower. Enjoy ample space and a variety of

    Agent Photo

    Ruben Limon

    NuWay Realty Group LLC

    (346) 654-3172

    632 Meadowlawn St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /33

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4430 Edmund St, Houston, TX 77020

    Modern Finishes! This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in located in Houston’s rapidly growing East Downtown (EaDo) featuring a private driveway, large backyard, and no HOA. Open-concept layout offers a stylish kitchen with island breakfast bar flowing into bright dining and living areas with abundant natural light and high ceilings on both levels. Spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet,

    Agent Photo

    Monty Singh

    RE/MAX Universal

    (346) 550-8430

    4430 Edmund St, Houston, TX 77020
  • /21

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2203 Villa Bella Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    2203 Villa Bella Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546
    • /46

      Est $536,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      9618 Three Stone Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9618 Three Stone Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernardo Aldape III Long House Properties LLC

  • /26

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    23235 Earlmist Dr, Spring, TX 77373

    This home has exactly what you are looking for! Elegantly remodeled home in Timber Lane! Spacious den has high ceilings and wood burning fireplace. No carpet throughout!! 3 bedrooms plus an office space that can also be used as a 4th bedroom. Formal living area and 2 full baths. Large Primary suite with walk in closet. Detached 2 car garage with extended driveway that meets with patio- plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer McCormick

    Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

    (346) 605-8627

    23235 Earlmist Dr, Spring, TX 77373
  • /34

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11810 Algonquin Dr, Houston, TX 77089

    Welcome Home to Valencia Grove Apartments — Where Modern Living Meets Refined Comfort.Experience a lifestyle shaped by contemporary elegance, everyday comfort, and exceptional value. At Valencia Grove Apartments, every detail is thoughtfully curated to support the way you live. Nestled within a meticulously landscaped community, our spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes

    Valencia Grove Apartments

    (832) 895-5010

    11810 Algonquin Dr, Houston, TX 77089
  • /45

    $2,365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5656 San Felipe St Unit 601, Houston, TX 77056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $943/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,273,124

    Last Listing Agent Moni Bohnisch Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5656 San Felipe St Unit 601, Houston, TX 77056
    • /48

      Est $536,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      26323 Planters Heath, Katy, TX 77494

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      26323 Planters Heath, Katy, TX 77494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore ListingResults.com

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home