10,571

Harrisburg, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    2051 Moss Creek Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Canterfield Community! Featuring fresh paint, NEW flooring, NEW updated lighting, NEW bathroom vanities, NEW quartz countertops and NEW stainless steel appliances, this move-in-ready home offers both style and comfort. The spacious floor plan includes a bright and inviting living area, perfect for entertaining or

    Christine Chandless Forte Properties Group Inc

    2051 Moss Creek Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /22

    $236,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    117 Autumn Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $267,012

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Pratt Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    117 Autumn Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /36

      Est $458,884 Not Listed For Sale

      5245 Roberta Rd, Concord, NC 28027

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5245 Roberta Rd, Concord, NC 28027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brigitte Perry Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /44

    $799,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,233 Sq Ft

    8914 Landsdowne Ave, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Extraordinary 6 bedrooms 5 baths beautiful home in a top school neighborhood. You will be highly impressed as you enter the cathedral entry way. A bedroom and full bath in the main floor. The upper floor has the primary and 4 additional bedrooms with baths. Additional bonus room in the upper level, a bedroom, a full bath, and an a open rec/game room in the basement. Minutes from Interstate,

    Aida Marcial ERA Live Moore

    8914 Landsdowne Ave, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /43

    $640,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7966 Dell Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,596

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hahn Coldwell Banker Realty

    7966 Dell Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /33

      Est $422,002 Not Listed For Sale

      5517 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5517 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haitham Barran NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $722,990 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,585+ Sq Ft

    Kenilworth Plan at Tramore, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    The 2-story Kenilworth plan features an airy open-concept first floor with a large great room and gourmet kitchen, complete with a large walk-in pantry and food prep island. The spacious plan includes a first-floor flex room and formal dining room at the entrance of the home, and an inviting guest suite sits at the rear of the home. A convenient drop off the 2-car garage keeps your interior clean

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    3010 Tramore Dr Unit 36664986, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    9012 Mcmillian Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,027

    Last Listing Agent Tim Harrell Redwood Realty Group LLC

    9012 Mcmillian Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /42

      Est $462,766 Not Listed For Sale

      5444 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5444 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vimalkumar Patel Vimal Realty LLC

  • /25

    $776,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft

    7033 Bil-Mar Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    This 2-story Charleston plan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a sunroom, and more than 3,600 square feet of living space! The main floor features a guest bedroom next to a full bath with a 5-foot shower, office with French doors, dining room with tray ceiling, a 2-story great room, a large mud room, and breakfast area that opens to a beautiful sunroom. The designer kitchen has white cabinets,

    Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    7033 Bil-Mar Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /47

    $700,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2500 Cedar Cove Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Parsons RE/MAX Executive

    2500 Cedar Cove Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /31

      Est $374,556 Not Listed For Sale

      5732 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5732 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Morgan The Market Makers Group LLC

  • 4365 Black Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    $441,300 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    4365 Black Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    The Cary is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome with a one-car garage, first-floor primary suite, spacious family room, and dining area, covered rear porch, and an upstairs loft that overlooks the two-story family room, and an oversized finished storage area.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    4365 Black Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /25

    $500,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5941 Heartwood Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,158

    Last Listing Agent Tania Wahl White Stag Realty NC LLC

    5941 Heartwood Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /38

      Est $498,449 Not Listed For Sale

      5658 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5658 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Palmer Terra Vista Realty

  • /20

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft

    3991 Town Center Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Come see this fabulous condo in the middle of Harrisburg! This spaciious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo is move-in ready and perfect for anyone looking to live in style. The unit features an open floorplan with upgraded flooring, kitchen cabinets, subway tile backplash, quartz countertops, SS microwave, SS dishwasher, new interior doorknobs & hinges and new bathroom fixutres. Plush carpets in the

    Carol Grochmal Keller Williams Unlimited

    3991 Town Center Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /44

    $845,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4740 Myers Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,712

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

    4740 Myers Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /34

      Est $445,514 Not Listed For Sale

      5715 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5715 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Karmatz FK and Associates Real Estate Firm

  • /18

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    8612 Piccadily Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Experience 8612 Piccadily Ln, arranged for everyday comfort, providing a practical layout designed for ease of living. The residence features a welcoming fireplace for added warmth. The kitchen is thoughtfully equipped with all stainless steel appliances and includes an elegant accent backsplash. An expansive deck extends the living space outdoors. This property blends modern comfort and outdoor

    Regina Toner Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    8612 Piccadily Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /34

    $550,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2313 Stallings Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,206

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

    2313 Stallings Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /26

      Est $433,152 Not Listed For Sale

      5679 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5679 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,330
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hamelink Link Realty

  • /30

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    4516 Ideal Way, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    SELLERS WILL ENTERTAIN OFFERS BETWEEN $469,900.00-$499,900.00 OR ABOVE. Great Opportunity to own a well cared for Full Brick Home Situatedin an Age Restricted Community in the Heart of Harrisburg close to all the Desireable Amenities Harrisburg has to offer. This Beautiful Home Features an Open Floor Plan with Main Level Living. The Gorgeous Modern Kitchen Features White Cabinets with Granite

    Tracy Gentry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    4516 Ideal Way, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6106 Cambridge Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,581

    Last Listing Agent crystal gomez Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    6106 Cambridge Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /43

      Est $436,730 Not Listed For Sale

      5564 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5564 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hamelink Link Realty

  • /30

    $434,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    4003 Rothwood Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Beautiful, like-new construction, end-unit townhome located in the desirable Harrisburg Village community. Step inside this popular Cary plan, featuring a two-story great room that’s perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The freshly painted interior includes luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level and custom blinds throughout. The kitchen boasts Shaker-style cabinets, quartz countertops, a

    Cristin Dorninger Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    4003 Rothwood Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /2

    $589,120 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3204 Vermillion Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Miller David Weekley Homes

    3204 Vermillion Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /31

      Est $454,082 Not Listed For Sale

      5626 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5626 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad McDonald MartinGroup Properties Inc

  • /4

    $865,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft

    7024 Bil-Mar Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    This Waverly plan includes a true suite on the main floor that provides a separate living space, and a total of 5 BR, 4.5 BA, and 3,700 square feet. The main floor suite has a living room, bedroom with access to the rear covered porch, a large walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with a 5-ft shower. The suite is accessed through a living room door at the garage entry. The main floor also has an

    Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    7024 Bil-Mar Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /2

    $609,844 Sold May 22, 2025

    3102 Vermillion Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Miller David Weekley Homes

    3102 Vermillion Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /47

      Est $401,737 Not Listed For Sale

      6902 Sequoia Hills Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6902 Sequoia Hills Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaila Lindsey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /45

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,197 Sq Ft

    8480 Penton Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Welcome Home...5 Bed/4.5 Bath Executive Home on 38 Acres in Abbington CommunityStunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence in the highly desired Abbington swim/tennis community. This meticulously maintained home rests on .38 acres. The main level showcases a Dramatic Great room with Soaring coffered ceilings, a Gourmet kitchen with premium finishes, island, double oven, walk in pantry, and 42"

    Laurie Zdyb Coldwell Banker Realty

    8480 Penton Place, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /48

    $950,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    8777 Hickory Ridge Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,108

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sabates Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    8777 Hickory Ridge Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /29

      Est $453,366 Not Listed For Sale

      7180 Pharr Mill Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7180 Pharr Mill Rd, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lipszyc NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $345,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    7238 Sandown Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Multiple offers received. Welcome to Canterfield Estates, nestled in the heart of thriving Harrisburg! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers easy, one-level living with the added bonus of a spacious FROG (Finished Room Over Garage), perfect for a home office, guest suite, or bonus space. Includes refrigerator, washer and dryer.Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac street, enjoy access to

    Kris Rainey Mark Spain Real Estate

    7238 Sandown Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /48

    $483,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5417 Apple Glen Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,606

    Last Listing Agent Tina Anderson EXP Realty LLC

    5417 Apple Glen Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /38

      Est $659,573 Not Listed For Sale

      7743 Whisperingwood Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7743 Whisperingwood Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sarver Keller Williams Lake Norman

  • /48

    $729,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,483 Sq Ft

    9174 Perseverance Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Stunning, move-in ready home with over 4,400 sqft in the highly sought-after Harrisburg area, known for its top-rated schools in Harrisburg, NC. This spacious 7-bedroom, 5-bathroom home offers exceptional flexibility with a well-designed 3-level layout, perfect for large families, multi-generational living, or work-from-home needs. Recent upgrades give this home a fresh, modern feel, including

    Amu Sun Sunrise Finance LLC

    9174 Perseverance Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /40

    $660,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3905 Hounslow Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,193

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Laskowski Keller Williams Lake Norman

    3905 Hounslow Ln, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /47

      Est $672,177 Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Oakcliffe Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2106 Oakcliffe Ct, Harrisburg, NC 28075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Donovan Baranuk Allen Tate Realtors

  • /25

    $476,990 New Construction

    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,381+ Sq Ft

    Riverwood Plan at Encore at Harmony, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    The Riverwood by David Weekley floor plan is crafted to improve your everyday lifestyle while featuring a glamorous atmosphere for social gatherings and special occasions. Your awe-inspiring Owner’s Retreat provides a serene place to with a deluxe bathroom and an expansive pair of walk-in closets. Let your design inspiration soar in the open and sunny living spaces. The epicurean kitchen presents

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    3244 Gavin Ln Unit 36480563, Harrisburg, NC 28075

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home