12,034

Homes in ZIP Code 17111

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $264,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    6900 Huntingdon St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Opportunity Awaits! Welcome to this move-in ready, detached rancher situated on a spacious corner lot. This home features 3-4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, driveway parking, and a clean basement. Step inside to find a warm and inviting living room that flows into a separate dining area, perfect for entertaining. The eat-in kitchen boasts stainless steel appliance and leads to one of the home's

    Agent Photo

    Tamara El-Mekki

    Keller Williams Main Line

    (223) 350-0120

    6900 Huntingdon St, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /40

    Starting at $1,449 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    589 Yale St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Looking for apartments near downtown Harrisburg, Pennsylvania? Situated atop a hillside overlooking the Capital City skyline, Ivy Ridge brings an element of luxury to the Swatara Township of Harrisburg. We are nestled within a wooded setting adjacent to Five Senses Gardens and the Capital Area Greenbelt. Though we have such beautiful natural surroundings, we are still incredibly close to

    Ivy Ridge

    (717) 915-5048

    589 Yale St, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /41

    $455,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    6126 Chatham Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,786

    Last Listing Agent Matt Heilig Keller Williams Realty

    6126 Chatham Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /18

      Est $234,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Wilhelm Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1001 Wilhelm Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /31

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    6728 Huntingdon St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    OFFER HAS BEEN RECEIVED FOR THIS HOME. OFFER DEADLINE HAS BEEN SET FOR THURSDAY 5/14/26 AT 12:00PM Discover the charm of this contemporary twin home nestled in the desirable Chambers Hill neighborhood. Built in 1905, this residence seamlessly blends historic character with modern living. With 1,760 sq. ft. of space, this home features three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, perfect

    Agent Photo

    James Little Jr

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    (223) 746-1676

    6728 Huntingdon St, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /53

    Starting at $1,160 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5069 Stacey Dr E, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community at Aspen Hill Apartments. Nestled in a serene, picturesque setting, our beautifully designed apartments offer spacious layouts, modern amenities, and the ideal location to call home.

    Aspen Hill Apartments

    (717) 702-6862

    5069 Stacey Dr E, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    25 N 31st St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,512

    Last Listing Agent Jim Holtzman Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    25 N 31st St, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /36

      Est $269,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      6941 Somerset St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6941 Somerset St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /31

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    5717 Arklow Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Welcome to this one owner townhome located in the desirable Hidden Lake community. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1 car garage with private driveway, providing both comfort and convenience. Pride of ownership is evident throughout. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with access to community amenities including a pool and walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining,

    Agent Photo

    Erniece Campbell

    Real of Pennsylvania

    (223) 255-7320

    5717 Arklow Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /73

    Starting at $1,909 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    7466 Stephen Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Sunpointe Townhomes is the perfect place to come home to. Our brand new, spacious 2- and 3-bedroom townhomes all include 2.5 bathrooms. All of our units have a full-size washer and dryer, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Appliances include refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher. Our living areas are very spacious, and all of our units have a balcony, or patio. Our rent

    Sunpointe Townhomes

    (717) 388-2660

    7466 Stephen Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /41

    $549,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6307 Aston Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Henry 1972 Realty

    6307 Aston Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /27

      Est $235,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 N 72nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      259 N 72nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /25

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3712 Derry St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Completely renovated and move-in ready! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath semi-detached home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday convenience. Step inside to find fresh paint, brand-new flooring, and an updated kitchen with stylish finishes that make the space feel bright and welcoming. The bathroom has also been refreshed, giving the home a clean, modern feel throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Adrian Young

    Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    (223) 253-2383

    3712 Derry St, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /24

    Starting at $2,095 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1239 Amber Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Emerald Pointe Townhomes offers spacious two- and three-bedroom floor plans with maple cabinets, dishwasher, microwave, and in-home washer & dryer. Enjoy central air conditioning, a patio or balcony, and walk-in closets, as well. Spend time relaxing at our pool and sundeck, or stay active in our fitness center or on our walking and biking trails. Your dogs and cats will love our pet friendly

    Emerald Pointe Townhomes

    (717) 220-8838

    1239 Amber Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /33

    $230,100

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3011 Greenwood St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,227

    Last Listing Agent MARDI BRENNEMAN Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3011 Greenwood St, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /22

      Est $284,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Cardinal Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      830 Cardinal Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /27

    $228,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    5807 Hidden Lake Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    This inviting residence features a bright, open floor plan designed for easy everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living area is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the dining space and well-appointed kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and modern appliances. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, the layout

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Snee

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    (223) 336-6228

    5807 Hidden Lake Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /50

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    830 N Highlands Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    FREE Month of Rent!Rent a 3-bedroom apartment or townhome and receive your last months rent FREE with a 13-month lease.Move in by March 1, 2026.Certain restrictions apply.It doesn't get any better than this. Grand living in the most luxurious apartment homes in the area. Our spacious one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes and two-story townhomes are designed for your ultimate

    The Terraces at Springford

    (717) 616-2479

    830 N Highlands Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /17

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6130 Pine Knoll Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,002

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    6130 Pine Knoll Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /49

      Est $315,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      7780 Robin Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7780 Robin Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /30

    $275,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    114 Kelso St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    This charming home on a spacious corner lot offers a perfect blend of modern updates and timeless character. As you step inside, you are greeted by an inviting interior featuring hardwood and tile flooring throughout, ensuring an environment that is both stylish and easy to maintain. The main living areas are bathed in natural light thanks to the installation of brand-new windows, which provide

    Agent Photo

    Dave Drobnock

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (223) 218-2651

    114 Kelso St, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /35

    Starting at $1,186 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4405 Union Deposit Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Twin Lakes is located in Harrisburg, PA within the Central Dauphin school district near the Union Square Shopping Center, downtown Harrisburg, and Lingle Park. We have off-street parking and access to public transportation. One and two bedroom apartments feature a fully equipped kitchen, patio or balcony, and carpeting. The community offers a playground, plenty of green space and laundry

    Twin Lakes Apartments

    (717) 910-6853

    4405 Union Deposit Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /43

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    551 Strites Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,076

    Last Listing Agent DEAN BYLER Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    551 Strites Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /32

      Est $312,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      5151 Erie Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5151 Erie Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /54

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    888 Dairy Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Nestled in the charming community of Sunny Hill Farms, this delightful traditional home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Bishop McDevitt High School and situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home is perfect for families—offering a safe, low-traffic setting where children can ride bikes and play ball right outside your door. With 2,366 square feet

    Agent Photo

    Wendell Hoover

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    (223) 746-8857

    888 Dairy Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /35

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6140 Springford Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    One, Two, and Three Bedroom Apartment Homes. Our apartment homes have abundant space for everyday living - both inside and out. Outside, go hiking, biking, enjoy a swim, a complete workout and then rest in the sauna, enjoy a game of tennis or basketball or get together with your neighbors. And that's just the half of it. Because you won't believe how much space these apartments have inside.

    Springford Apartments

    (717) 832-9355

    6140 Springford Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6313 Forge Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,405

    Last Listing Agent ALICE SHETROM RE/MAX Pinnacle

    6313 Forge Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /27

      Est $307,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Lark Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      921 Lark Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /15

    $339,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    6415 Taunton Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Opportunity knocks at 6415 Taunton Rd in Harrisburg, a 3 bedroom, 3 full bath split-level home packed with potential and ready for your personal touch. Located in a convenient Harrisburg location this home offers a versatile layout with multiple living spaces, providing flexibility for a variety of uses including everyday living, entertaining, or a home office or flex area. The main level

    Agent Photo

    Xander Weidenbaum

    Redstone Run Realty, LLC

    (223) 253-2870

    6415 Taunton Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /15

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    703 S 28th St Unit A, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Property Id: 352708Beautiful two bedrooms and 11/2 bathrooms. Kitchen with cabinets, appliances, refrigerator, range, microwave and dishwasher.Water/Sewer/Trash - Landlord pay__________________________________________________________________We do not accept Section 8 application for this

    (717) 775-7180

    703 S 28th St Unit A, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /28

    $183,200

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8345 Paxton St, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,374

    Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    8345 Paxton St, Hummelstown, PA 17036
    • /37

      Est $289,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      680 Cardinal Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      680 Cardinal Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /146

    $1,700,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,498 Sq Ft

    7736 Chambers Hill Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    This exceptional estate, built in 2009 by renowned builders DNM Contracting INC and Acclaim Restoration, offers an unparalleled combination of luxury, comfort, and sustainability. With almost 4000 square feet of meticulously designed living space in the main house and an additional 1,500 square feet of finished space in the basement, this home is both spacious and thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Lemley

    Howard Hanna Bardell Realty

    (223) 867-8606

    7736 Chambers Hill Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /10

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    651 S 28th St, Swatara, PA 17111

    Property Id: 1163080Beautiful 2 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms Townhouse with Basement. Kitchen with cabinets, appliances, refrigerator, range, microwave and dishwasher. Trash - $65.00/Month Water Security Deposit - $500.00$45 Application Fee (Non-Refundable) Rental Qualifications: We may review the following criteria: 1. A credit check

    (717) 775-7350

    651 S 28th St, Swatara, PA 17111
  • /45

    $298,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6141 Spring Knoll Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,114

    Last Listing Agent Diana Lockwood Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    6141 Spring Knoll Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /19

      Est $208,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 N 64th St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      83 N 64th St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /15

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    634 S 27th St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Beautifully remodeled semi-detached brick townhome just outside Harrisburg. This 1,395 sq ft property features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, gas heat, new windows, new doors, first-floor laundry, a walkout basement, and a nice-sized backyard. Located on a quiet no-outlet street with minimal traffic, this move-in-ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a peaceful setting.

    Agent Photo

    Gianni Cavero-Aponte

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (717) 928-8411

    634 S 27th St, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /24

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    749 Winding Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Style & flow combine in this luxury townhouse that offers a modern kitchen, dining area and open living room, and 1st floor laundry closet. The 2nd floor includes a large master bedroom with walk-in closet and private bath with double-bowl vanity, plus two more bedrooms, the family bathroom, and a hall linen closet. Enjoy nice days relaxing on the rear deck overlooking the lovely neighborhood.

    749 Winding Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /2

    $278,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    197 Meadowview Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,186

    Last Listing Agent PAT CARUSO Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    197 Meadowview Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /60

      Est $480,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Bonnymead Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      430 Bonnymead Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home