63,612

Harrisburg, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /72

    $442,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Edison Plan at Nissley Run, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    EGStoltzfus Builder
    1021 Marys Way Unit 36502240, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1012 N 3rd St Unit Commercial Space, Harrisburg, PA 17102

    1012 N 3rd St Unit Commercial Space, Harrisburg, PA 17102
  • /41

    $279,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    704 N 16th St, Harrisburg, PA 17103

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,405

    Last Listing Agent Erica Rawls Keller Williams of Central PA

    704 N 16th St, Harrisburg, PA 17103
    • /62

      Est $421,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      3655 Derry St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3655 Derry St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisol Torres Ramus Realty Group

  • /23

    $665,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 4,196 Sq Ft

    Lawrenceville Plan at Nissley Run, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    EGStoltzfus Builder
    1021 Marys Way Unit 36496484, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /38

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    909 N 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17102

    Beautiful re-done Historic Midtown brick home on N 2ND ST. Features 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths, High Ceilings, eat in kitchen, New mini split Heat and A/C system and great outdoor space make this charming house a must see. The home is an easy Walk to the river or Broad Street Market. Convenient to all that downtown Harrisburg has to offer. The Monthly Rent is 1995.00 and the tenant pays all utilities.

    Jason Burkhart The Harrisburg Group, LLC

    909 N 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17102
  • /31

    $163,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2424 Brookwood St, Harrisburg, PA 17104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,037

    Last Listing Agent Adam Druck Coldwell Banker Realty

    2424 Brookwood St, Harrisburg, PA 17104
    • /29

      Est $365,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      6241 Autumn View Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6241 Autumn View Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /63

    $556,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    Glen Mary Plan at Nissley Run, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    EGStoltzfus Builder
    1021 Marys Way Unit 36449917, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /11

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    52 N 18th St Unit Apartment A, Harrisburg, PA 17103

    52 N 18th St Unit Apartment A, Harrisburg, PA 17103
  • /2

    $234,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6106 Spring Knoll Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,956

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sullivan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6106 Spring Knoll Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /28

      Est $183,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 State St Unit 804, Harrisburg, PA 17101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      231 State St Unit 804, Harrisburg, PA 17101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AARON SEVERE Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /49

    $647,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft

    Essington Plan at Nissley Run, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    EGStoltzfus Builder
    1021 Marys Way Unit 36469165, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /28

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7867 Oak Brook Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    KINDLY PLEASE READ...Our office would be happy to set up a showing for you however, first you need to have an approved application on file. Interested renters can view the video tour, eligibility requirements, and submit an application online through our property management office’s website. Eligibility requirements are listed as you start the application process. We do not accept other company’s

    AMBER CRUZ Harrisburg Property Management Group

    7867 Oak Brook Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /51

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1000 N 6th St, Harrisburg, PA 17102

    • Studio
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sachs Midtown Property Management

    1000 N 6th St, Harrisburg, PA 17102
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Arrow Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      24 Arrow Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,200
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Singer EXP Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $594,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Nissley Run, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    EGStoltzfus Builder
    1021 Marys Way Unit 36470719, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    5224 Woodlawn St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    3 bedroom single family home, newly remodeled.All appliances included/ Central Air.House is fully furnished, inquire about details.- 1 full bath- Eat in kitchen- Living Room - Dining room/ Sunroom - Laundry room with washer/ dryer - Driveway and large yard Monthly Rent : $1800-$2200 - pending yard maintenance and fully furnished agreement.

    5224 Woodlawn St, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    106 Rutherford Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,876

    Last Listing Agent Robert Barnhardt Jr EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Rutherford Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /64

      Est $481,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      4308 N Victoria Way, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4308 N Victoria Way, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,100
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Corbett Keller Williams Elite

  • /30

    $489,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    Branson Plan at Nissley Run, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    EGStoltzfus Builder
    1021 Marys Way Unit 36485748, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /7

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3216 Green St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Excellent location near Italian Lake! This house with four bedrooms and two full bathrooms is situated just a short distance from the Susquehanna River, allowing you to relish picturesque strolls and the ease of city living. You'll appreciate the recent upgrades, such as central air conditioning, natural gas heating, premium vinyl flooring, renovated bathrooms and kitchen, stylish granite

    Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    3216 Green St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /105

    $940,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6545 Parkway E, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,299

6545 Parkway E, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /30

      Est $237,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 N 72nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      53 N 72nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Albert Advanced Realty Services

  • /68

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 10 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    2201 N 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    OPEN HOUSE FOR MAY 2ND HAS BEEN CANCELLED!!! Unique opportunity to own a versatile residential/commercial property in a prime Harrisburg location just steps from the Governor’s Mansion. Offered at $275,000. Built in 1910, this stately property blends historic charm with modern updates, making it ideal for a variety of uses including professional offices, mixed-use investment, or residential

    Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2201 N 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /23

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom Single Family Home in Susquehanna Township

    118 Short St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Welcome to this charming single-family home located in Harrisburg. This corner lot property boasts four spacious, carpeted bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. The home features beautiful tile work and hardwood flooring in the living spaces, adding a touch of elegance and warmth. The kitchen is equipped with brand new appliances, ready to inspire your inner

    118 Short St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /20

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1529 Derry St, Harrisburg, PA 17104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,420

    Last Listing Agent Josie Ferrante Coldwell Banker Realty

    1529 Derry St, Harrisburg, PA 17104
    • /33

      Est $236,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Oxford Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2308 Oxford Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brady Steinour Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $521,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    Millbridge Plan at Nissley Run, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    A wide 2-car garage provides extra storage space in this rancher plan, while the owner’s entry connects directly to the pantry and kitchen for added convenience.

    EGStoltzfus Builder
    1021 Marys Way Unit 39809230, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /19

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7546 Stephen Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Welcome to Wellington manor where you will find this beautiful end unit townhome. This property has all new laminate flooring and new carpet. The interior has been completely repainted. There is also a first-floor finished bonus room that can be used as extra living space.

    April Lehman Turn Key Realty Group

    7546 Stephen Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2633 Canby St, Harrisburg, PA 17103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,502

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Prol Coldwell Banker Realty

    2633 Canby St, Harrisburg, PA 17103
    • /20

      Est $282,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      8071 Chambers Hill Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8071 Chambers Hill Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Albert Advanced Realty Services

  • /32

    $540,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    Ardmore Plan at Nissley Run, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    EGStoltzfus Builder
    1021 Marys Way Unit 36472860, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /4

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1725 Revere St, Harrisburg, PA 17104

    Harrisburg 1 Bedroom apartment on a quiet street. Conveniently located near all highways and bus routes.Live on a quiet street away from the city noise.Enjoy a convenient location with easy access to transportation.Experience the charm of Harrisburg living.Don't miss out! Contact us today to schedule a showing.Application requirements:Rent is $950 plus $30 monthly for

    1725 Revere St, Harrisburg, PA 17104
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1914 N 26th St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,919

    Last Listing Agent MARIAN URRUTIA Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    1914 N 26th St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /45

      Est $363,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      5080 Carrollton Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5080 Carrollton Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Stover Protus Realty, Inc.

  • /54

    $354,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    6000 John Cir, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Blue Meadow Farms community. Nestled on a 0.25-acre corner lot, this charming property offers comfort, character, and flexible living space throughout. Hardwood flooring adds warmth to the living and dining rooms, while a cozy wood-burning fireplace creates an inviting focal point. The eat-in kitchen is fully

    Angie Miller RE/MAX Premier Services

    6000 John Cir, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /30

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    203 Ashwood Way, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Nestled in Lower Paxton Township, this well-maintained Cape Cod residence offers a blend of classic character and comfortable living. Built in 1956, the home features a functional layout with 3 bedrooms on the main level and an additional bonus room in the attic, providing flexible space for office, storage, or recreation. The main living area includes a bright and inviting flow between the

    Katelyn Mayer Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    203 Ashwood Way, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    710 N Highlands Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,165

    Last Listing Agent Michael OConnell Coldwell Banker Realty

    710 N Highlands Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /28

      Est $533,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      7037 Beech Tree Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      7037 Beech Tree Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home