17,952

Harrison, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $51,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 E Milum Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      501 E Milum Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Mills Jerry Jackson Realty

  • /53

    $1,595,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.69 Acres
    • $77,090 per Acre

    350 Devitos Loop, Harrison, AR 72601

    You have options with this one!!! 20.69 ac m/l of both cleared land and hardwood, paved road access and a cave where Bear Creek begins its year round journey all the way to Bull Shoals Lake. It has some infrastructure already in place to make adjusting water levels to the onsite trout farm that much easier. The building currently being used as a restaurant has almost 5200 sq ft (top&bottom) and

    Tara Fleming Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

    350 Devitos Loop, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    620 S Maple St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,700

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin Jerry Jackson Realty

    620 S Maple St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /14

      Est $171,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Village Inn Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      606 Village Inn Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony White Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /32

    $74,750

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $106,786 per Acre

    Lot 24 Peaceful Place, Harrison, AR 72601

    Lot 24 (0.70 m/l ac) of Round Mountain Estates is a low maintenance lot, secluded feel at the end of the road with towering oak trees! RME is a new, master planned, exclusive subdivision located 10 minutes west of Harrison, AR. The following utilities are already on site making the building process much easier for you; natural gas, fiber optic internet, electric, public water, and sewer.

Lot 24 Peaceful Place, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3605 W Hill Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,819

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Caughron Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    3605 W Hill Ave, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /25

      Est $146,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Summerhill Ct, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1530 Summerhill Ct, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Pratt Group United Country Property Connections

  • /25

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    411 Covey Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

    Welcome to easy living at 411 Covey Ln! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,370 sq ft of comfortable, low-maintenance living in a convenient Harrison location. You’ll appreciate the fresh paint, spacious layout, and move-in ready condition throughout. The bright living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining space, while the private deck overlooks a fully fenced

411 Covey Ln, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /8

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Lot 10 Dogwood Ct, Harrison, AR 72601

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $8,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald York Real Broker NWA

    Lot 10 Dogwood Ct, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /48

      Est $165,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Village Inn Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      609 Village Inn Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gene Griffith Mid South Land and Homes

  • /7

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 4.59 Acres
    • $7,603 per Acre

    0 Terrapin Rd Unit 1347232, Harrison, AR 72601

    The property features a building site with lots of hardwood trees, seasonal creek, rock bluff view, NO restrictions, and has 4.59 Acres M/L. Call today to schedule a showing.

    David Head Ozark Haven Realty

    0 Terrapin Rd Unit 1347232, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /60

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8807 State Highway 206, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 8,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 768 Days On Market

8807 State Highway 206, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /11

      Est $202,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Capps Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1600 Capps Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Leal Roger Turner Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $97,750

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $88,864 per Acre

    Lot 106 Peaceful Place, Harrison, AR 72601

    Come check out Lot 106 (1.10 m/l ac) at Round Mountain Estates. This largest lot features view opportunities to the west and northwest and is already mostly cleared. RME is a new, master planned, exclusive subdivision located 10 minutes west of Harrison, AR. The following utilities are already on site making the building process much easier for you; natural gas, fiber optic internet, electric,

Lot 106 Peaceful Place, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /18

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    613 N Robinson St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,863

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Caughron Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    613 N Robinson St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /11

      Est $175,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Courtney Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1025 Courtney Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Caughron Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /12

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $45,833 per Acre

    501 Rathel, Harrison, AR 72601

    18 Prime Acres with Incredible Views - Development Ready This is the opportunity serious investors and developers have been waiting for. 18 cleared, level acres with panoramic views and R3 zoning (High-Density Multi-Family) already in place. No zoning guesswork. No uphill battle. It's ready. -Zoned R3 - High-density multi-family -Cleared and level - minimal site prep - Architectural plans &

    Cynthia Dickey United Country Property Connections

    501 Rathel, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /43

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4376 Harmon Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,370

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Caughron Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    4376 Harmon Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /27

      Est $201,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Lawrence St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      317 Lawrence St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Tice Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /12

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    TBD 3 Dunkard Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    This 8-acre tract located at the corner of Zinnia Rd and Dunkard Rd offers a beautiful, cleared setting with a pond and multiple ideal homesite locations. The open ground provides flexibility for building, small livestock, or simply enjoying wide-open space, while still offering privacy and room to spread out. Located in the Alpena School District and just minutes from Long Creek, you’ll enjoy

    Rebekah Simonton eXp Realty

    TBD 3 Dunkard Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /13

    $137,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    217 S Spruce St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,802

    Last Listing Agent Harold Plumlee Dodson & Bruce Property Group

    217 S Spruce St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /16

      Est $154,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 W Rush Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1023 W Rush Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Pratt United Country Property Connections

  • /7

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 6.31 Acres
    • $7,116 per Acre

    0 Terrapin Rd Unit 1346789, Harrison, AR 72601

    The property features a nice building site with lots of hardwood trees, NO restrictions, and has 6.31 Acres M/L. The property is southernly facing and would make a great spot to go off grid. Call today to schedule a showing.

    David Head Ozark Haven Realty

    0 Terrapin Rd Unit 1346789, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /20

    $210,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1615 N Spring Rd Unit 31, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROGER TURNER Roger Turner Realty, Inc.

    1615 N Spring Rd Unit 31, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /21

      Est $159,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Highland St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      200 N Highland St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Don Head Ozark Haven Realty

  • /30

    $95,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $9,299 per Acre

    TBD Morgan Cave Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    New WATER WELL just dug/installed on site! Electric is on site! Discover 10.216 m/l acres of prime land ready for your dream build! Perfectly situated just 25 minutes from Harrison and 20 minutes from Bull Shoals Lake, this beautiful property offers the best of both convenience and seclusion. A brand-new well is already in place, electric is on-site, and fiber optic internet is currently being

TBD Morgan Cave Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /21

    $160,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    701 N Rowland St, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,039

    Last Listing Agent Blake Wright Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    701 N Rowland St, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /11

      Est $131,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 W Ridge Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1202 W Ridge Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Glidewell Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.93 Acres
    • $13,995 per Acre

    Lot 4 Hawkins Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    Looking for a Wooded Building Site, with City Water & Electric available? Great Building site 3.93 acres, Single frame-built home with total interior finished floor area of not less than 1200 sq ft, excluding garages. No manufactured or mobile homes shall be permitted. 5 minutes to WalMart, 30 minutes to Branson MO, 30 minutes to the Buffalo River, Buyer to verify all utilities.

    ROGER TURNER Roger Turner Realty, Inc.

    Lot 4 Hawkins Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /51

    $323,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3021 Tori Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,525

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Collins Weichert, REALTORS-Market Edge

    3021 Tori Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /16

      Est $188,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 N Oak St, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      118 N Oak St, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Olsen Century 21 Action Realty

  • /8

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $45,408 per Acre

    0 Meriwether Pond, Harrison, AR 72601

    Beautiful 1.96-acre lot with city water, city sewer, and Electric all available. This is lot # 5 Meriwether Pond inside City Limits. Very Quiet Neighborhood with lots of Trees.

    Michael Williams Cappy Harris REALTORS

    0 Meriwether Pond, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /16

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    342 Alta Vista Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,127

    Last Listing Agent Randy Moore Harp & Associates Real Estate

    342 Alta Vista Dr, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /2

      Est $214,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Valley View Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      207 Valley View Ave, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

• /17

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    252 Center Ave N, Harrison, AR 72601

    3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Bellefonte. (2nd bathroom needs repairs.) Lots of space inside with a wood fireplace, wood, tile and carpet flooring. Newer metal roof. Outbuilding has electric. Nice level and shaded yard. The wood stove in front of fireplace does not convey. Selling AS-IS. Property will not go VA, RD or FHA. All numbers approximate. NO OFFERS ACCEPTED UNTIL 5/26/26.

    Lisa Martin Jerry Jackson Realty

    252 Center Ave N, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    525 Hawkeye Ln, Harrison, AR 72601

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony White Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

    525 Hawkeye Ln, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /19

      Est $161,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Beverly Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      705 Beverly Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Parks Century 21 Action Realty

  • /8

    $304,750

    • Land
    • 26.5 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    020-05077-000 Sansing Hollow Rd, Harrison, AR 72601

    26.5 Acres with Paved Road Frontage. Discover the perfect blend of open space and privacy with this 26.5-acre tract featuring 458 feet of frontage on Sansing Hollow Road. This property offers electricity and rural water at the road, making it easy to start your build or recreational plans. With scattered trees and mostly open land, it’s ideal for a homestead, hobby farm, or weekend getaway. Buyer

    ROGER TURNER Roger Turner Realty, Inc.

    020-05077-000 Sansing Hollow Rd, Harrison, AR 72601
  • /34

    $424,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1806 Austin Walker Ct, Harrison, AR 72601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bolton Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette - Harris

    1806 Austin Walker Ct, Harrison, AR 72601
    • /25

      Est $142,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Beverly Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      613 Beverly Dr, Harrison, AR 72601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginger McBee Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home