15,330

Homes in ZIP Code 22801

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $193,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    2137 John Wayland Hwy, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Listed price is the tax assessed value and is not the selling/asking price. All bidding happens on the listing company's website. We are pleased to offer this solid brick ranch home for sale at auction. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a full unfinished basement, this well-built home sits on a 0.44± acre lot in the desirable Turner Ashby school district. Located just off Route 42-directly across

    Kervin Yoder Enlisted Auctions

    2137 John Wayland Hwy, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /18

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • *Crescent Ridge Townhome for Rent*

    1108 Harvest Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Crescent Ridge is Rockingham County's newest townhome community close to both county and city amenities. These new construction three story townhomes have the practical layout you have been looking featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a garage. The two upper levels include a spacious living area, master suite with walk in closet and eat in kitchen and dining area with pantry and granite

    1108 Harvest Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /41

    $244,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1093 Rosedale Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,301

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Schlabach Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    1093 Rosedale Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /75

      Est $658,830 Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Magnolia Ridge Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4621 Magnolia Ridge Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rogers Funkhouser Real Estate Group

  • /45

    $494,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    2125 Shoeshine Ave, Rockingham, VA 22801

    Welcome to this spacious and modern one-owner home in Cobbler's Valley, set on a desirable corner lot with extra yard space and abundant natural light. Step inside to an open-concept living area anchored by a modern kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a natural flow into the dining area. Upstairs, five generously sized bedrooms are thoughtfully laid out for privacy, served by

    Kozhin Ahmad Real Broker LLC

    2125 Shoeshine Ave, Rockingham, VA 22801
  • /23

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3663 Ponton Rd, Rockingham, VA 22801

    Be the first to live in this brand-new construction end-unit townhome, designed with modern comfort and spacious living in mind. This three-bedroom home features two full bathrooms and two half baths, offering plenty of space and convenience across three thoughtfully designed levels. The first floor includes a spacious bedroom and a convenient half bath, perfect for guests, a home office, or

    Hanie Mehrani Rocktown Realty

    3663 Ponton Rd, Rockingham, VA 22801
  • /72

    $475,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    115 Haxby Ct, Massanetta Springs, VA 22801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Knauf Valley Realty Associates

    115 Haxby Ct, Massanetta Springs, VA 22801
    • /40

      Est $289,201 Not Listed For Sale

      2314 Wishing Well Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2314 Wishing Well Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,900
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Clouse Valley Realty Associates

  • /16

    $329,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    288 Emerald Dr Unit QUADRANT 3 SS EMERAL, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Welcome to 288 Emerald Drive, a beautifully maintained home nestled in one of Harrisonburg's desirable neighborhoods. This inviting residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and charm-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover a spacious and light-filled interior featuring a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The main living areas flow seamlessly,

    Regal Ross Regal Ross Realty

  • /12

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Newly Renovated Apartment for Rent

    774 Foley Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Beautifully remodeled unit featuring two bedrooms and a full bath. Property has brand new paint, flooring, kitchen cabinets/counter, and bathroom. Located in a quite area near Sentara, restaurants, JMU, gyms and more. There is a $75 water, sewer, trash fee on top of rent. Minimum One Year LeaseNo PetsTenant responsible for lawn care

    774 Foley Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /41

    $340,285 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1441 Derby Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent xScott Rogers Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    1441 Derby Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801
    • /74

      Est $1,009,561 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Flyntshire Place, Rockingham, VA 22801

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      140 Flyntshire Place, Rockingham, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Beam Melinda Beam Shenandoah Valley Real Estate

  • /11

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $358,718 per Acre

    0 Rachel Dr, Massanetta Springs, VA 22846

    Corner building lot in Madison Village, an established Penn Laird subdivision. .28 acres with extra street frontage offering flexible home placement and curb appeal. Convenient to Harrisonburg, Massanutten Resort, and Spotswood schools. Bring your builder. Buyer to verify utilities, setbacks, and permitted uses with Rockingham County.

    Kozhin Ahmad Real Broker LLC

    0 Rachel Dr, Massanetta Springs, VA 22846
  • /5

    $2,740 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1650 Westminster Way Unit 4, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    The Wildwood model. The Wentworth is a brand-new, non-undergraduate apartment community offering thoughtfully designed 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartment homes that elevate everyday living. Each residence features upscale finishes, spacious layouts, and intentional design details that feel both modern and comfortable. Residents enjoy a full suite of resort-style amenities, including a

    Carolyn Busker CATHCART GROUP

    1650 Westminster Way Unit 4, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /42

    $340,375 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1381 Derby Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

1381 Derby Dr, Rockingham, VA 22801
    • /33

      Est $601,217 Not Listed For Sale

      3996 Dixie Ridge Run Rd, Penn Laird, VA 22846

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3996 Dixie Ridge Run Rd, Penn Laird, VA 22846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delaney Westwood Funkhouser Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $263,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    3418 Marble Loop, Rockingham, VA 22801

    A rare opportunity for an immediate move in! Introducing the Juniper floorplan in Rockingham County’s NEWEST townhome community, Boulder Ridge! Don’t miss your chance to take advantage of $10,000 in Savings! Located just minutes from downtown Harrisonburg, Boulder Ridge offers beautiful mountain views & convenience of included lawn and landscaping maintenance in a brand new home! The Juniper

    Valley Roots Team Kline May Realty

    3418 Marble Loop, Rockingham, VA 22801
  • /28

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • 3 story townhome with fenced in yard for rent in Taylor Springs

    3069 Taylor Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    We have a 3-bedroom townhome in Taylor Springs for rent. This townhome is 3 stories, the basement is finished making it a great second living area. The kitchen has been updated with beautifully painted cabinets and has a balcony off it which is perfect for grilling. The backyard is fenced in with a cute white picket fence.Location:Sentara RMH Medical Center: Located directly

    3069 Taylor Spring Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /42

    $260,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    510 Davis Mills Dr Unit 303, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nico Iglesias Rocktown Realty

    510 Davis Mills Dr Unit 303, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /58

      Est $695,166 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Cadogan Ct, Rockingham, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      110 Cadogan Ct, Rockingham, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $666,147
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Jordan EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

  • /16

    $327,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    2954 Locust Grove Ct Unit 2, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Location, Location, Location!!! Brand townhouse located off Boyer's Rd. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, stainless appliance package, granite counters, vinyl planking, deck, oversized garage in basement & large green space area. Listing Agent related to Seller. Photos are similar to.

    Jill Cosner Kline May Realty

    2954 Locust Grove Ct Unit 2, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /5

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1650 Westminster Way Unit 1, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    The Switzer model. The Wentworth is a brand-new, non-undergraduate apartment community offering thoughtfully designed 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartment homes that elevate everyday living. Each residence features upscale finishes, spacious layouts, and intentional design details that feel both modern and comfortable. Residents enjoy a full suite of resort-style amenities, including a

    Carolyn Busker CATHCART GROUP

    1650 Westminster Way Unit 1, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /84

    $515,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2754 Ridge Haven Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,563

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rooker Nest Realty Harrisonburg

    2754 Ridge Haven Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2929 Rutlege Rd Unit Lot 206, Rockingham, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2929 Rutlege Rd Unit Lot 206, Rockingham, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pugh Old Dominion Realty Inc

  • /75

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft

    3291 Mesinetto Creek Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Well maintained, brick home situated on a nice corner lot with a gorgeous view of Lake Shenandoah and Massanutten Peak featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, oversized garage with storage room and access to crawl space, alleyway access, patio, pergola, irrigation system, water softener, hardwood flooring, crown and chair molding, plantation shutters, breakfast nook, built-ins, wet bar with new

    Tina Regan Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    3291 Mesinetto Creek Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /7

    $1,425

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse

    1218 Reservoir St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    Check out this 2 bed 1.5 bath townhouse for rent in Harrisonburg. This property is centrally located in Harrisonburg. Close to everything, shopping, restaurants, JMU, and I-81!No PetsMinimum One Year lease

    1218 Reservoir St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    315 Spring Oaks Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,931

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Martin Kline May Realty

    315 Spring Oaks Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      3423 Monterey Dr Unit Lot 32D, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3423 Monterey Dr Unit Lot 32D, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Cappellini RE/MAX Distinctive

  • /64

    $569,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft

    3225 Preston Shore Dr Unit 19F, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    ONLY A FEW REMAIN! ROOFTOP TERRACE WITH LAKE VIEWS! Don't miss out on owning a luxury Park Place Townhome, which overlooks the lake at Preston Lake. Where a world of modern luxury living awaits you. Just minutes from Harrisonburg, shopping, dining, schools, hiking and skiing. This one-of-a-kind luxury lake side townhome home boasts 4-levels of living. Whether you are relaxing in the finished rec

    Emma Cappellini RE/MAX Distinctive

    3225 Preston Shore Dr Unit 19F, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /26

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2878 Orchard Ridge Ln, Rockingham, VA 22801

    Step into this brand-new, modern townhome, just 10 minutes from downtown Harrisonburg and close to the hospital, shopping, restaurants, and the Stone Spring corridor for quick access anywhere in the city. This three-level gem features three spacious bedrooms, with the owner’s suite boasting a large walk-in closet and a private bath. The open-concept main floor highlights a bright kitchen with an

    Jeffrey Marrah Hive Group Realty

    2878 Orchard Ridge Ln, Rockingham, VA 22801
  • /58

    $480,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1851 Rhianon Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,150

    Last Listing Agent Oleksii Humaniuk RE/MAX Performance Realty

    1851 Rhianon Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4541 Hardwell St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4541 Hardwell St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • Last Sold Price $305,980
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valley Roots Team Kline May Realty

  • /2

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1750-H S Dogwood Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    This 2 bed 1 bath apartment is conveniently located off 42 S. tucked back in the woods to provide scenic views and privacy. These units include off street parking, water, sewer, and trash pick-up in the rent. Just a short walk to Hillandale Park as well as Rockingham Square shopping center. Please refer to Rental Qualifications for Hidden Creek Properties.Fees for Every Unit:$50-$75

    1750-H S Dogwood Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /24

    $241,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1305 Bradley Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,375

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cohen Connexa Real Estate

    1305 Bradley Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4561 Hardwell St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4561 Hardwell St, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • Last Sold Price $306,975
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valley Roots Team Kline May Realty

  • /6

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $182,648 per Acre

    1661 Smithland Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    2.19 Acres of development potential. Lots of road frontage with great visibility - Good location on the corner of Smithland Road, bordering I-81. Per the City of Harrisonburg rezoning is an option to medium density mixed residential, R5, high density residential, R6 or R7 mixed use. The property to the left was recently approved for R8, duplex on small lot homes. Existing dwelling sold "as is"

    Corri Collins Weichert Realtors Nancy Beahm Real Estate

    1661 Smithland Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1386 Bradley Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    This property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The first level features a spacious kitchen, a large living/dining room, a kitchenette, 2 bedrooms, a full bath, and a patio. The second level mirrors the first and includes a laundry room. Conveniently located near downtown, bus routes, easy access to I-81, shopping, and restaurants. Please note that application fees are non-refundable; check

    Jeffrey Marrah Hive Group Realty

    1386 Bradley Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • /50

    $385,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3488 Monterey Dr Unit 37D, Harrisonburg, VA 22801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Cappellini RE/MAX Distinctive

    3488 Monterey Dr Unit 37D, Harrisonburg, VA 22801
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2965 Rutlege Rd Unit Lot 209, Rockingham, VA 22801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2965 Rutlege Rd Unit Lot 209, Rockingham, VA 22801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pugh Old Dominion Realty Inc

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home