$580,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025
290 Whipple Ave, Oakland, RI 02858
- 6 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 2,560 Sq Ft
- Built 2007
Last Sold Summary
- 5% Above List Price
- $227/SF
- 5 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties
290 Whipple Ave, Oakland, RI 02858$580,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025
290 Whipple Ave, Oakland, RI 02858
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties
290 Whipple Ave, Oakland, RI 02858$270,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025
265 Sayles Ave Unit 13, Pascoag, RI 02859
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $276,040
Last Listing Agent Luis Martins RE/MAX Synergy
265 Sayles Ave Unit 13, Pascoag, RI 02859$445,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025
447 Steere Farm Rd, Harrisville, RI 02830
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $477,123
Last Listing Agent Scott McGee RE/MAX Properties
447 Steere Farm Rd, Harrisville, RI 02830$535,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025
43 Arch St, Douglas, MA 01516
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $566,469
Last Listing Agent Ryan LaJoie Johnston & Associates Real Estate
43 Arch St, Douglas, MA 01516$495,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025
51 Overlook Ln, Glocester, RI 02814
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Adam Wilks Keller Williams Coastal
51 Overlook Ln, Glocester, RI 02814$405,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026
102 Jefferson Rd, Harrisville, RI 02830
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $409,288
Last Listing Agent Catherine Rogers Concannon RE/MAX Host of Homes
102 Jefferson Rd, Harrisville, RI 02830$1,150,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025
460 Camp Dixie Rd, Pascoag, RI 02859
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $1,160,637
Last Listing Agent Jeremy Bailey SkyView Realty
460 Camp Dixie Rd, Pascoag, RI 02859$420,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025