10,583

Homes in ZIP Code 40330

Section Image
  • /11

    $264,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    62 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering the ease of one-level living and the charm of open-concept design. From the spacious living area to the well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, every detail is crafted with comfort and style in mind. Enjoy the convenience of an attached

    Madalynn Davis The Brokerage

    62 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /4

    $32,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    Lot#14 E Fork Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $17,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Greathouse Sell With Hale Realty & Auction

    Lot#14 E Fork Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /40

      Est $372,518 Not Listed For Sale

      320 N Main St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      320 N Main St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Anderson RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

  • /32

    $279,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    103 Dean Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac backing up to beautiful farm land, don't miss this contemporary and move-in condition, handicap accessible ranch style home! Freshly painted and ready for immediate occupancy situated on an unrestricted, spacious nearly .5 acre lot, this lovely, modern home offers 1451sf of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. A vast, open concept living/dining/kitchen

    Andrea Gross Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    103 Dean Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /26

    $110,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    115 N First St, Burgin, KY 40310

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,177

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Richards RE/MAX Elite Realty

    115 N First St, Burgin, KY 40310
    • /16

      Est $136,307 Not Listed For Sale

      436 Price Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      436 Price Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eva Sanford Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /24

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $17,683 per Acre

    792 Mooreland Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Excellent investment opportunity for a residential subdivision. Originally conceived as Equestrian Acres Subdivision (Prelim Plat, but not developed), this approx 41 acres of land is currently farmed. It is located just outside city limits, and is divided into 3 tracts (6A, 13.85; B, 9.402; C, 18) with city water and sewer either on or adjacent. It Includes 3 lots platted into Prosperous Place

    Mike Inman Coldwell Banker McMahan

    792 Mooreland Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    459 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92,923% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,881

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Dunnington Mid America Realty & Auction LLC

    459 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • 695 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Est $269,816 Not Listed For Sale

      695 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      695 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,400
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deonica Asbery Cornerstone Realty and Auction

  • /46

    $276,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    111 Dean Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Like brand new home, only 2 years old and well cared for and maintained. This property is ideally located close to all the towns in central Kentucky! Only 8 miles to Danville, and 4.6 miles to Harrodsburg, 19 miles to Nicholasville, and only 24 miles to Lexington! Very close to all conveniences, churches, schools, and also Herrington Lake and Shakertown Village is only 4.2 miles away! Come take a

    J Gary Horton CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    111 Dean Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /54

    $740,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    285 Beams Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,071

    Last Listing Agent Tyanne Whitworth RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    285 Beams Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /54

      Est $572,637 Not Listed For Sale

      681 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      681 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Woerner RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

  • /17

    $235,000 Pending

    196 Hopewell Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Bradley Turner EXP Realty, LLC

    196 Hopewell Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /12

    $193,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    497 Atlee Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,720

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lake RE/MAX Elite Realty

    497 Atlee Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /32

      Est $439,529 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      621 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Montgomery RE/MAX

  • /41

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 75.31 Acres
    • $7,635 per Acre

    13091 Seaville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    This 76± acre wildlife refuge is an outdoor and hunting enthusiast's dream getaway. Scattered woods span the entire property, with a mix of mature hardwoods and dense cedar thickets that provide excellent natural cover for wildlife. You'll have no shortage of opportunities for the upcoming hunting seasons. One of the farm's natural borders is a river that offers nearly year-round water flow and

    Michael Hale Sell With Hale Realty & Auction

    13091 Seaville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /2

    $259,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    100 Harrods Glen, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Marcum CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    100 Harrods Glen, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /44

      Est $646,860 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      425 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /2

    $159,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    2233 Oakland Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! This solid brick ranch offers incredible potential and is ready for its next chapter. Situated on a generous lot with beautiful open views of the surrounding countryside, the property provides plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or future improvements. The home itself features a functional layout with good structural integrity and timeless brick construction.

    Marcus Warren Welchomes Real Estate

    2233 Oakland Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /13

    $259,458 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    324 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF

    Last Listing Agent Madalynn Davis The Brokerage

    324 Pinehurst Way, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /26

      Est $177,126 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Palisades Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      166 Palisades Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Crask NextHome Custom Realty

  • /14

    $157,700

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    165 S Sunset Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to a home that makes sense — whether you're buying your first place, downsizing, or looking for your next investment opportunity. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers peace of mind where it counts most, with major updates already done for you — including a newer metal roof, updated heat pump, and a beautifully refreshed walk-in shower. Inside, you'll find a comfortable, functional

    Crystal Hobbick CENTURY 21 Commonwealth Real Estate

    165 S Sunset Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    196 Harrods Trace, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,285

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lake RE/MAX Elite Realty

    196 Harrods Trace, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /50

      Est $636,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1684 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      1684 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $648,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

  • /81

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    514 Scenic Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Spacious 4-bedroom home conveniently located in Harrodsburg! This property offers plenty of living space featuring a comfortable living room, cozy den, and formal dining room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home includes a large utility room and a 2-car attached garage for added convenience and storage. Situated on a generous 0.38-acre lot, the fenced backyard provides privacy

    Bill Adams Century 21 Pinnacle

    514 Scenic Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    223 Curdsville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $49,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Welch Welchomes Real Estate

    223 Curdsville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /24

      Est $254,242 Not Listed For Sale

      567 Hughley Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      567 Hughley Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn East Ransdell RE/MAX

  • /16

    $149,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft

    759 Fairview Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Located at the end of a quiet street in historic Harrodsburg, this 2 bedroom home offers simple single-level living with a functional layout. Inside, you'll find a comfortable living room, an eat-in kitchen, and a bonus room that could serve as a home office, hobby space, or an additional bedroom. The property includes a detached garage for storage or workshop use along with a nice fenced

    John Martin Exit Realty Crutcher Frankfort

    759 Fairview Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /29

    $265,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    522 Scenic Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,455

522 Scenic Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /36

      Est $230,304 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      802 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIY Flat Fee.com

  • /42

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    566 Harvest Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath showstopper all on one level, located in a highly desirable neighborhood in Harrodsburg! Built in 2022, this move-in ready home offers modern finishes, thoughtful design, and peace of mind with everything still feeling (and looking!) brand new. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a spacious primary suite tucked away on one side and two additional bedrooms on

    Nikki Lake RE/MAX Elite Realty

    566 Harvest Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /35

    $299,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    474 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $301,673

    Last Listing Agent Ritchie McGinnis RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    474 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /32

      Est $293,235 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1204 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Avant Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Foster Realtors

  • /23

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    246 Hughley Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Welcome to your own personal retreat overlooking Lake Herrington! Located at 246 Hughley Lane in Harrodsburg, Kentucky, you will find this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home which sits on 1.2 acres, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Inside, you'll find a spacious open-concept layout featuring a refreshed kitchen, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Recent

    Todd Hyatt Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    246 Hughley Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /20

    $84,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    105 Chilton Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $15,436 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deuce Kirk EXP Realty, LLC

    105 Chilton Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /32

      Est $229,072 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Ragona Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      314 Ragona Ct, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,400
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle (Micki) Phillips Crossroads Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $134,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    581 Allah Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    3 BR 1 Ba home on a corner lot, close to amenities, inspections welcome, being sold as is with a 1 year warranty. Buyer to verify sq footage and lot size

    Debbie Moss Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    581 Allah Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /11

    $58,800 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    545 Mount Freedom Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $14,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Nickell CENTURY 21 Commonwealth Real Estate

    545 Mount Freedom Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
    • /39

      Est $294,237 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      736 Paradise Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Ford RE/MAX

  • /16

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    318 Sexton Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Natural Stone Facade Country Cottage is waiting for you here on a dead end road. 30 Minutes from Lexington, 15 minutes to Harrington Lake. Just minutes from Lawrenceburg and Harrodsburg.. This property is true gem. The original hardwood floors from the time the house was built. Welcoming all stone fireplace for those chilly nights. Enough room for anyone to feel like home. This 1 acre lot has

    Rebecca Jamison Nexian Realty LLC

    318 Sexton Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home