499

Recently Sold Hart County GA Homes

Section Image
  • 268 Park Place Dr Unit LOT 1, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    268 Park Place Dr Unit LOT 1, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Dwyer The Collective | RE

    268 Park Place Dr Unit LOT 1, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 1164 Bert Moorhead Rd, Canon, GA 30520

    $147,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1164 Bert Moorhead Rd, Canon, GA 30520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,579

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Bradley Keller Williams Greater Athens

    1164 Bert Moorhead Rd, Canon, GA 30520
  • /42

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    44 Admiral Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Minish Keller Williams Greater Athens

    44 Admiral Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • /43

    $304,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2077 Elberton Hwy, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,440

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Atkinson Greater and Preferred LLC

    2077 Elberton Hwy, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 949 Rice Mill Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    949 Rice Mill Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,957

    Last Listing Agent Tabish Chaudhary Realty Hub of Georgia, LLC

    949 Rice Mill Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 183 Fairview Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    183 Fairview Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,244

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Foley Coldwell Banker Fort Realty

    183 Fairview Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 470 Benson St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    470 Benson St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,614

    Last Listing Agent Reese Oglesby Coldwell Banker Fort Realty

    470 Benson St, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • /39

    $334,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    23 College Hgts Place, Royston, GA 30662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Butler Butler Realty Partners LLC

    23 College Hgts Place, Royston, GA 30662
  • 24 Arrow Ct, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $364,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    24 Arrow Ct, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,974

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Edwards RE/MAX Town And Country

    24 Arrow Ct, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 102 Evelyns Way, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $650,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    102 Evelyns Way, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,795

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walker Living Down South Realty

    102 Evelyns Way, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 117 Allen Acres Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $323,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    117 Allen Acres Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,115

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Nickel Front Gate Homes

    117 Allen Acres Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 0 Kesler Rd Unit 10586025, Canon, GA 30520

    $143,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Kesler Rd Unit 10586025, Canon, GA 30520

    • Land
    • 13.8 Acres
    • $10,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    0 Kesler Rd Unit 10586025, Canon, GA 30520
  • 169 Brown St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    169 Brown St, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,720

    Last Listing Agent Robin Johnson RE/MAX Classic

    169 Brown St, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • /73

    $2,125,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    123 Carlota Way, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,177,404

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Crane Corcoran Classic Living

    123 Carlota Way, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 43 Creek Stone Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $400,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    43 Creek Stone Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alpha Property Group HomeSmart

    43 Creek Stone Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 0907 Chandlers Ferry Rd, Reed Creek, GA 30643

    $950,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0907 Chandlers Ferry Rd, Reed Creek, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 13.75 Acres
    • $69,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, Inc.

    0907 Chandlers Ferry Rd, Reed Creek, GA 30643
  • 78 S Pointe Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    78 S Pointe Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Wilson Coldwell Banker Fort Realty

    78 S Pointe Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 339 Deer Chase Dr, Canon, GA 30520

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    339 Deer Chase Dr, Canon, GA 30520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Anderegg Adams Realty, Inc.

    339 Deer Chase Dr, Canon, GA 30520
  • 88 Thornton Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    88 Thornton Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,371

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Hill Dream Catcher Realty

    88 Thornton Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 261 Craft Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    261 Craft Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 11.82 Acres
    • $13,959 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,267

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Haley All Hart Realty

    261 Craft Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    196 Tony Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Collins Six String Realty LLC

    196 Tony Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 0 Elberton Highway Parcel D, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Elberton Highway Parcel D, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $9,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Langston RE/MAX Signature

    0 Elberton Highway Parcel D, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 4094 Lankford Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4094 Lankford Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,068

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Phillips RE/MAX Classic

    4094 Lankford Rd, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 85 Majestic Shores Trail, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $391,200

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    85 Majestic Shores Trail, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,084

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Foley Coldwell Banker Fort Realty

    85 Majestic Shores Trail, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • TRACT 4 Friendship Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    TRACT 4 Friendship Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Singleton Blue Sky Property Group

    TRACT 4 Friendship Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 0 Bowman Hwy Unit 7463014, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 Bowman Hwy Unit 7463014, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 66.24 Acres
    • $6,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Long Chapman Hall Professionals

    0 Bowman Hwy Unit 7463014, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 480 Winding Way, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    480 Winding Way, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $78,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fields Charlene's Lakeside Realty

    480 Winding Way, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 135 Highland Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    135 Highland Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,212

    Last Listing Agent Dr. Pam Fields Charlene's Lakeside Realty

    135 Highland Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • /13

    $208,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    75 Majestic Shores Ln, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $208,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,395

    Last Listing Agent Spot On The Lake Lake Hartwell Partners, LLC

    75 Majestic Shores Ln, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 744 Cherokee Ridge Rd, Canon, GA 30520

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    744 Cherokee Ridge Rd, Canon, GA 30520

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,808

    Last Listing Agent Joni Scott Hammock Realty North Georgia

    744 Cherokee Ridge Rd, Canon, GA 30520
  • 4 Crestwood Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $22,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4 Crestwood Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $52,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

4 Crestwood Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 67 Wayne Cir, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $267,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    67 Wayne Cir, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,425

    Last Listing Agent Sydne Minter Real Broker, LLC.

    67 Wayne Cir, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 94 S Pointe Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    94 S Pointe Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

94 S Pointe Dr, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 215 Murray Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $130,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    215 Murray Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,405

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Foley Coldwell Banker Fort Realty

    215 Murray Ave, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 346 Park Place Dr Unit LOT 5, Lavonia, GA 30553

    $329,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    346 Park Place Dr Unit LOT 5, Lavonia, GA 30553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Stephens Virtual Properties Realty.com

    346 Park Place Dr Unit LOT 5, Lavonia, GA 30553
  • 519 N Point Cir, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $323,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    519 N Point Cir, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,458

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Henry Living Down South Realty

    519 N Point Cir, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 118 Wayne Cir, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    118 Wayne Cir, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,590

    Last Listing Agent Maralee Ray RE/MAX Classic

    118 Wayne Cir, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • 1300 Tranquility Ln, Hartwell, GA 30643

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1300 Tranquility Ln, Hartwell, GA 30643

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,279

    Last Listing Agent Alice Meeks Red Clay Properties

    1300 Tranquility Ln, Hartwell, GA 30643
  • /3

    $68,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    401 Georgia 17, Royston, GA 30662

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $10,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    401 Georgia 17, Royston, GA 30662

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home