6,686

Properties in ZIP Code 06106

Section Image
    • 14 Charter Oak Place Unit 1, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $240,171 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Charter Oak Place Unit 1, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      14 Charter Oak Place Unit 1, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Alcazar Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 1 Linden Place Unit 504, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $273,827 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Linden Place Unit 504, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1 Linden Place Unit 504, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Hammond Hammond Realty LLC

    • 1 Linden Place Unit 309, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $195,475 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Linden Place Unit 309, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1 Linden Place Unit 309, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mirella D'Antonio William Raveis Real Estate

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $297,295 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones New Heights Realty, Inc.

    • 12 Columbia St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $515,732 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Columbia St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12 Columbia St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Lepore Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 34 Wilbur St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $286,760 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Wilbur St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      34 Wilbur St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Campbell LAZA Properties

    • 50 New Park Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $232,740 Not Listed For Sale

      50 New Park Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      50 New Park Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Braunagel Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    • 44-46 James St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Not Listed For Sale

      44-46 James St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      44-46 James St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Owen Golding Shinebrite Brokerage LLC

    • 268 Hillside Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Hillside Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      268 Hillside Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    • 33 Charter Oak Place Unit 5, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $302,923 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Charter Oak Place Unit 5, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      33 Charter Oak Place Unit 5, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,650
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bergquist KW Legacy Partners

    • 1597 Park St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Not Listed For Sale

      1597 Park St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 32 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 9,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1597 Park St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $34/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Weinberg Brass Moon Realty

    • 108 Margarita Dr, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $243,999 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Margarita Dr, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      108 Margarita Dr, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Owens William Raveis Real Estate

    • 47 Orange St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Orange St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 16,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      47 Orange St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 46 Park Place Cir, West Hartford, CT 06110

      Est $549,883 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Park Place Cir, West Hartford, CT 06110

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      46 Park Place Cir, West Hartford, CT 06110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Buccheri Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 216 Wethersfield Ave, Hartford, CT 06114

      Est $378,667 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Wethersfield Ave, Hartford, CT 06114

      • 3 Beds
      • 3,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      216 Wethersfield Ave, Hartford, CT 06114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Connecticut

    • 34 Groton St Unit 36, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $430,256 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Groton St Unit 36, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      34 Groton St Unit 36, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Rivera eXp Realty

    • 33 Charter Oak Place Unit 4, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $268,144 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Charter Oak Place Unit 4, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      33 Charter Oak Place Unit 4, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Hoye Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 33 Charter Oak Place Unit 3, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $268,345 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Charter Oak Place Unit 3, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      33 Charter Oak Place Unit 3, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bergquist KW Legacy Partners

    • 33 Charter Oak Place Unit 2, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $295,742 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Charter Oak Place Unit 2, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      33 Charter Oak Place Unit 2, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 33 Charter Oak Place Unit 1, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $323,991 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Charter Oak Place Unit 1, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      33 Charter Oak Place Unit 1, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bergquist KW Legacy Partners

    • 27 Charter Oak Place Unit D, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $222,491 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Charter Oak Place Unit D, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      27 Charter Oak Place Unit D, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Joseph Next Key Realty

    • 11 Wadsworth St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $391,650 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Wadsworth St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      11 Wadsworth St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lorenzetti Premier Re Group LLC

    • 19 Capitol Ave Unit D, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $305,542 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Capitol Ave Unit D, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      19 Capitol Ave Unit D, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bergquist KW Legacy Partners

    • 15 Capitol Ave Unit D, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $311,027 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Capitol Ave Unit D, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      15 Capitol Ave Unit D, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carole DeBella Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 75 John St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $425,589 Not Listed For Sale

      75 John St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      75 John St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Rivera eXp Realty

    • 1 Linden Place Unit 513, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $197,406 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Linden Place Unit 513, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1 Linden Place Unit 513, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Buckwell Jean Buckwell Real Estate, LLC

    • 1 Linden Place Unit 407, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $291,558 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Linden Place Unit 407, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1 Linden Place Unit 407, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oomilya Poo-Nark Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 1 Linden Place Unit 312, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $243,386 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Linden Place Unit 312, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1 Linden Place Unit 312, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marques Strickland eXp Realty

    • 1 Linden Place Unit 306, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $166,792 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Linden Place Unit 306, Hartford, CT 06106

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1 Linden Place Unit 306, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Desmarais The Bridge Realty Inc.

    • 1 Linden Place Unit 204, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $194,470 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Linden Place Unit 204, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1 Linden Place Unit 204, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

• 1 Linden Place Unit 201, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $213,147 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Linden Place Unit 201, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1 Linden Place Unit 201, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Nash Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 66 Cedar St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $278,667 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Cedar St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      66 Cedar St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Porriello RE/MAX

    • 35 Colonial St Unit 37, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $476,171 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Colonial St Unit 37, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      35 Colonial St Unit 37, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Urda Charter Oak Management Srvs

    • 21 Brownell Ave Unit 23, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $483,697 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Brownell Ave Unit 23, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 10 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      21 Brownell Ave Unit 23, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Devanney ERA Hart Sargis-Breen

    • 20 Vernon St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $328,042 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Vernon St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      20 Vernon St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Fehrs Luxe Estates, Inc

    • 41 Madison St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $458,333 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Madison St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      41 Madison St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ilka Torres Torbello Real Estate Advisors

    • 39 Madison St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $409,438 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Madison St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      39 Madison St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

• 71 Ward St Unit 73, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $309,689 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Ward St Unit 73, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      71 Ward St Unit 73, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Albert Schoenborn Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 244 Jefferson St Unit 246, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $364,768 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Jefferson St Unit 246, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      244 Jefferson St Unit 246, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LJ Bunker CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 51 Squire St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Est $212,684 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Squire St, Hartford, CT 06106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      51 Squire St, Hartford, CT 06106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacek Mikolajczyk Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home